Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 405718-0

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger
గుంటూరు కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

33 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction -17:30+211-176.92738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction 17:41+717:42+101m--1-171.94344mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#3%--%PRCAPerecherla 17:51+1217:52+131m11-165.56476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4%--%PPMPhirangipuram 18:01+1618:02+161m--1-155.96162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#5%--%NDPUNudurupadu 18:09+1918:10+191m--1-148.85359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6%--%STURSatulur 18:17+2218:18+231m--1-142.65459mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#7%--%NRTNarasaraopet 18:30+2218:32+242m--1-131.86779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8%--%MUKMunumaka 18:39+2818:40+301m--1-124.04673mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9%--%SABSantamagulur 18:51+3018:52+321m--1-115.54189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#10%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 18:57-18:58-1m--1-112.12887mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#11%--%SYMSavalyapuramO 19:15+2419:16+251m--1-104.03484mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#12%--%VKNVinukondaX 19:33+1819:34+201m11-94.34697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#13%--%CEMCheekategalapalem 19:43+2019:44+221m11-87.45387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14%--%GKMGundlakamma 19:51+2419:52+261m11-81.25691mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#15%--%KCDKurichedu 20:04+2720:05+271m11-69.968121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#16%--%POOPotlapadu 20:11+3020:12+301m11-63.137147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#17%--%DKDDonakonda 20:22+3020:24+302m--1-57.060150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#18%--%GJJGajjelakonda 20:35+3120:36+321m11-46.047157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road 20:53+3020:54+311m11-32.749160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#20%--%TLUTarlupadu 21:09+3021:10+301m11-20.559161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#21%--%CBMCumbum 21:24+3121:25+331m11-6.845198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#22%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram»X 21:34+3321:35+341m--10.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#23%--%SDVSomidevipalle 21:49+3121:50+331m--111.738225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#24%--%GMAGudimetta 21:57-21:58-1m--116.152231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#25%--%GIDGiddalur 22:10+3722:12+392m--126.649270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX 22:18-22:19-1m--131.521279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#27%--%DMTDiguvametta 22:38+3122:39+471m--138.233316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#28%--%CMZChelamaX 23:09+3623:10+371m1154.950306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#29%--%GZLGazulapalliX 23:23+3323:24+351m--165.621239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4114.6
#30%==%NDLNandyal Junction 00:05+1700:10+225m1280.387215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.5
#31%--%PNMPanyam 00:20+3800:21+401m--294.856228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#32%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 00:41+4500:42+461m--2113.666386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla 00:48+4900:50+512m--2120.260425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#34%--%RGMRangapuram 01:01+5301:02+541m--2131.360440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#35%--%MLKMalkapuram 01:14+5401:15+1:001m--2143.212459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0512.8
#36%--%DHNEDhone JunctionXO 02:20+1:1402:50+4430m--2156.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37|--|VDIVeldurtiX 03:09+4603:10+531m--2176.046341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.1
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:55+4503:57+542m--2210.158293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt 04:07-04:08-1m12219.956312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction 04:57+5704:58+1:051m--2265.562328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#41|--|WPRWanaparti Road 05:19+1:1005:20+1:171m--2287.285328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3651.1
#42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO 05:56+005:57+01m12338.33502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:532.5
#43!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 06:50+4007:05+3115m--2340.876515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#44!==!JCLJadcherlaX 07:19+3907:20+441m--2358.550543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#45!==!GLYGollapalliX 07:29+4407:30+481m12366.048555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#46!==!BABRBalanagar 07:49+4407:50+461m12381.339566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#47!==!SHNRShadnagar 08:11+4008:12+431m--2394.974650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#48!==!TMXTimmapurX 08:24+4608:25+511m--2409.882579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#49!==!URUmdanagar 08:37+5208:38+551m--2426.356581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#50!==!BDVLBudvel 08:45+5408:46+561m--2432.814557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:286.6
#51/==/FMFalaknuma 09:14+2309:15+241m--2439.439522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#52/==/HPGHuppuguda 09:17-09:18-1m--2440.747519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53/==/YKAYakutpura 09:21-09:22-1m--2443.148503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#54/==/DQRDabirpura 09:23-09:24-1m--2443.936499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#55/==/MXTMalakpet 09:26-09:27-1m12445.13493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:281.6
#56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 09:55+12-12446.7-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site