Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger
గుంటూరు కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

33 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction  -17:30+011-176.92738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction  17:41+617:42+71m01-171.94344mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#3%--%PRCAPerecherla  17:51+817:52+91m11-165.56476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4%--%PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1118:02+111m01-155.96162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#5%--%NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+1518:10+151m01-148.85359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6%--%STURSatulur  18:17+1718:18+181m01-142.65459mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#7%--%NRTNarasaraopet  18:30+1818:32+202m01-131.86779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8%--%MUKMunumaka  18:39+2318:40+251m01-124.04673mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9%--%SABSantamagulur  18:51+2418:52+261m01-115.54189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#10%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  18:57-18:58-1m01-112.12887mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#11%--%SYMSavalyapuramO  19:15+1719:16+191m01-104.03484mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#12%--%VKNVinukondaX  19:33+1319:34+151m11-94.34697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#13%--%CEMCheekategalapalem  19:43+1519:44+161m01-87.45387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14%--%GKMGundlakamma  19:51+1719:52+191m11-81.25691mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#15%--%KCDKurichedu  20:04+1920:05+201m11-69.951121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#16%--%POOPotlapadu  20:13+2120:14+211m11-63.146147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#17%--%DKDDonakonda  20:22+2220:24+232m01-57.047150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#18%--%GJJGajjelakonda  20:38+2120:39+211m11-46.057157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  20:53+2320:54+251m11-32.749160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#20%--%TLUTarlupadu  21:09+2321:10+241m11-20.559161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#21%--%CBMCumbum  21:24+2321:25+251m11-6.845198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#22%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram»X  21:34+2621:35+291m010.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#23%--%SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+2621:50+271m0111.738225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#24%--%GMAGudimetta  21:57-21:58-1m0116.152231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#25%--%GIDGiddalur  22:10+3022:12+342m0126.642270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#26%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX  22:19-22:20-1m0131.522279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#27%--%DMTDiguvamettaX  22:38+2522:39+401m0138.233316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#28%--%CMZChelamaX  23:09+2923:10+311m1154.950306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#29%--%GZLGazulapalliX  23:23+2823:24+341m0165.621239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4114.6
#30%==%NDLNandyal  00:05+1700:10+205m1280.387 SCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.5
#31%--%PNMPanyam  00:20+3800:21+401m0294.856228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#32%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+4700:42+471m02113.666386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla  00:48+4900:50+492m02120.260425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#34%--%RGMRangapuram  01:01+5101:02+511m02131.360440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#35%--%MLKMalkapuram  01:14+5201:15+551m02143.212459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0512.8
#36%--%DHNEDhone JunctionXO02:20+1:0602:50+3730m02156.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#37|--|VDIVeldurtiX  03:09+4103:10+441m02176.046341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.1
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:55+3203:57+412m02210.158293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  04:07-04:08-1m12219.956312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction  04:57+4804:58+561m02265.562328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#41|--|WPRWanaparti Road  05:19+5905:20+1:061m02287.385330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO  05:56-05:57-1m12338.23502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:532.6
#43!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  06:50+2607:05+2215m02340.775515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#44!==!JCLJadcherlaX  07:19+3307:20+401m02358.350543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#45!==!GLYGollapalliX  07:29+4107:30+501m12365.948555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#46!==!BABRBalanagar  07:49+4607:50+511m12381.239566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#47!==!SHNRShadnagar  08:11+4708:12+551m02394.775651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48!==!TMXTimmapurX  08:24+5708:25+1:021m02409.782579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#49!==!URUmdanagar  08:37+1:0508:38+1:061m02426.156581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#50!==!BDVLBudvel  08:45+1:0708:46+1:081m02432.614557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:286.6
#51!==!FMFalaknuma  09:14+3709:15+391m02439.239522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#52/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:17-09:18-1m02440.548519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53/==/YKAYakutpura  09:21-09:22-1m02442.947503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#54/==/DQRDabirpura  09:23-09:24-1m02443.738499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#55/==/MXTMalakpet  09:26+1209:27+121m12445.03492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:331.6
#56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  10:00+18-12446.6-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site