Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR, Entry# 721867, Author: Raghavender Daramoni.
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

33 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction  -17:30-11-176.82737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/--|NLPDNallapadu Junction  17:41-17:42-1m--1-171.94346mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PRCAPerecherla  17:51-17:52-1m11-165.56475mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|PPMPhirangipuram  18:01-18:02-1m--1-155.96162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|NDPUNudurupadu  18:09-18:10-1m--1-148.79359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|STURSatulur  18:14-18:15-1m--1-142.64359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NRTNarasaraopet  18:30-18:32-2m--1-131.86779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MUKMunumaka  18:39-18:40-1m--1-124.05773mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SABSantamagulur  18:49-18:50-1m--1-115.54189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|VLEVellalcheruvu HaltO  18:55-18:56-1m--1-112.02387mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|SYMSavalyapuramX  19:17-19:18-1m--1-104.04987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|VKNVinukonda  19:30-19:32-2m11-94.37595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  19:39-19:40-1m--1-85.54478mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GKMGundlakamma  19:46-19:47-1m11-81.14891mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|KCDKurichedu  20:01-20:02-1m11-69.958121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|POOPotlapadu  20:09-20:10-1m11-63.137147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda  20:20-20:22-2m--1-56.947150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|GJJGajjelakonda  20:36-20:37-1m11-46.062157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MRKMarkapur Road  20:50-20:52-2m11-32.639160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TLUTarlupadu  21:09-21:10-1m11-21.769164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|CBMCumbum  21:23-21:25-2m11-6.845199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram»X  21:34-21:35-1m--10.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|SDVSomidevipalle  21:49-21:50-1m--111.753225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GMAGudimetta  21:55-21:56-1m--116.145231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|GIDGiddalur  22:10-22:12-2m--126.642270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX  22:19-22:20-1m--131.545278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|DMTDiguvametta  22:29-22:30-1m--138.235316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|CMZChelamaX  22:59-23:00-1m1154.934306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|GZLGazulapalliX  23:19-23:20-1m--165.619238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDLNandyal  00:05-00:10-5m1280.387216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|PNMPanyam  00:20-00:21-1m--294.856227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41-00:42-1m--2113.666386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BMHBetamcherla  00:48-00:50-2m--2120.260425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|RGMRangapuram  01:01-01:02-1m--2131.259440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|MLKMalkapuram  01:14-01:15-1m--2142.912459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionXO02:20-02:50-30m--2156.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|VDIVeldurti  03:09-03:10-1m--2176.246341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:55-03:57-2m--2210.458293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  04:07-04:08-1m12220.256312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
40|--|GWDGadwal Junction  04:57-04:58-1m--2265.762328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
41|--|WPRWanaparti Road  05:19-05:20-1m--2287.385328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO  05:56-05:57-1m12338.23500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
43|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  06:50-07:05-15m--2340.775500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
44|--|JCLJadcherlaX  07:19-07:20-1m--2358.350545mSCR509301, Telangana
45|--|GLYGollapalliX  07:29-07:30-1m12365.948556mSCR, Telangana
46|--|BABRBalanagar  07:49-07:50-1m12381.239566mSCR, Telangana
47|--|SHNRShadnagar  08:11-08:12-1m--2394.875648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
48|--|TMXTimmapurX  08:24-08:25-1m--2409.782582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
49|--|URUmdanagar  08:37-08:38-1m--2426.156581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
50|--|BDVLBudvel  08:45-08:46-1m--2432.614556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
51|-=/FMFalaknuma  09:14-09:15-1m--2439.337523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
52/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:17-09:18-1m--2440.549520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
53/==/YKAYakutpura  09:21-09:22-1m--2443.046505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
54/==/DQRDabirpura  09:23-09:24-1m--2443.738500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
55/==/MXTMalakpet  09:26-09:27-1m12445.03493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  10:00--12446.6-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site