Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR, Entry# 721867, Author: Raghavender Daramoni.
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

33 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction  -17:30+211-176.82737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/--|NLPDNallapadu Junction  17:41+717:42+81m--1-171.94346mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PRCAPerecherla  17:51+1017:52+111m11-165.56475mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1218:02+131m--1-155.96162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+1618:10+161m--1-148.79359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|STURSatulur  18:14+2018:15+231m--1-142.64359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NRTNarasaraopet  18:30+1918:32+222m--1-131.86779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MUKMunumaka  18:39+2718:40+301m--1-124.05773mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SABSantamagulur  18:49+3418:50+371m--1-115.54189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|VLEVellalcheruvu HaltO  18:55-18:56-1m--1-112.02387mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|SYMSavalyapuramX  19:17+2519:18+261m--1-104.04987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|VKNVinukonda  19:30+2519:32+262m11-94.37595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  19:39+2819:40+281m--1-85.54478mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GKMGundlakamma  19:46+3019:47+331m11-81.14891mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|KCDKurichedu  20:01+3120:02+321m11-69.958121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|POOPotlapadu  20:09+3420:10+351m11-63.137147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda  20:20+3420:22+352m--1-56.947150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|GJJGajjelakonda  20:36+3320:37+351m11-46.062157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MRKMarkapur Road  20:50+3520:52+372m11-32.639160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TLUTarlupadu  21:09+3521:10+371m11-21.769164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|CBMCumbum  21:23+3721:25+382m11-6.845199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram»X  21:34+4021:35+421m--10.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+3921:50+391m--111.753225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GMAGudimetta  21:55-21:56-1m--116.145231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|GIDGiddalur  22:10+4022:12+412m--126.642270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX  22:19-22:20-1m--131.545278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|DMTDiguvamettaX  22:29+4022:30+541m--138.235316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|CMZChelamaX  22:59+4323:00+461m1154.934306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|GZLGazulapalliX  23:19+3823:20+421m--165.619238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDLNandyal  00:05+1700:10+195m1280.387216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|PNMPanyam  00:20+3800:21+441m--294.856227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+4900:42+491m--2113.666386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BMHBetamcherla  00:48+5300:50+542m--2120.260425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|RGMRangapuram  01:01+5501:02+561m--2131.259440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|MLKMalkapuram  01:14+5601:15+1:021m--2142.912459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionXO02:20+1:0602:50+4430m--2156.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|VDIVeldurti  03:09+5703:10+571m--2176.246341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:55+4403:57+512m--2210.458293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  04:07-04:08-1m12220.256312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
40|--|GWDGadwal Junction  04:57+1:0304:58+1:191m--2265.762328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
41|--|WPRWanaparti Road  05:19+1:2005:20+1:241m--2287.385328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO  05:56-05:57-1m12338.23500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
43|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  06:50+4007:05+3315m--2340.775500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
44|--|JCLJadcherlaX  07:19+4207:20+481m--2358.350545mSCR509301, Telangana
45|--|GLYGollapalliX  07:29+4407:30+491m12365.948556mSCR, Telangana
46|--|BABRBalanagar  07:49+3607:50+401m12381.239566mSCR, Telangana
47|--|SHNRShadnagar  08:11+3608:12+391m--2394.875648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
48|--|TMXTimmapurX  08:24+4408:25+501m--2409.782582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
49|--|URUmdanagar  08:37+1:0008:38+1:061m--2426.156581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
50|--|BDVLBudvel  08:45+1:1008:46+1:111m--2432.614556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
51|-=/FMFalaknuma  09:14+3709:15+371m--2439.337523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
52/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:17+2309:18+231m--2440.549520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
53/==/YKAYakutpura  09:21-09:22-1m--2443.046505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
54/==/DQRDabirpura  09:23-09:24-1m--2443.738500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
55/==/MXTMalakpet  09:26+009:27+01m12445.03493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  10:00+23-12446.6-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site