Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57305

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR, Entry# 721867, Author: Raghavender Daramoni.
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram/JBK 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

33 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -17:30+211-176.82737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/--|NLPDNallapadu Junction (3)  17:41+817:42+81m--1-171.94346mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PRCAPerecherla (1)  17:51+1017:52+111m11-165.56475mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1318:02+141m--1-155.96162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+1618:10+171m--1-148.79359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|STURSatulur  18:14+2118:15+241m--1-142.64359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  18:30+2218:32+242m--1-131.86779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MUKMunumaka  18:39+2918:40+311m--1-124.05773mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SABSantamagulur  18:49+3218:50+361m--1-115.54189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|VLEVellalcheruvu HaltO  18:55-18:56-1m--1-112.02387mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|SYMSavalyapuramX  19:17+2419:18+271m--1-104.04987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|VKNVinukonda (1)  19:30+2519:32+262m11-94.37595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  19:39+2819:40+281m--1-85.54478mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GKMGundlakamma (1)  19:46+3119:47+321m11-81.14891mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|KCDKurichedu (1)  20:01+3020:02+311m11-69.958121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|POOPotlapadu (1)  20:09+3320:10+341m11-63.137147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  20:20+3220:22+322m--1-56.947150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|GJJGajjelakonda (1)  20:36+3220:37+321m11-46.062157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)  20:50+3120:52+322m11-32.639160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TLUTarlupadu (1)  21:09+2821:10+281m11-21.769164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|CBMCumbum (1)  21:23+2921:25+302m11-6.845199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram»X  21:34+3321:35+341m--10.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+3121:50+321m--111.753225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GMAGudimetta  21:55-21:56-1m--116.145231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|GIDGiddalur (2)  22:10+3222:12+322m--126.642270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX  22:19-22:20-1m--131.545278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|DMTDiguvametta  22:29+3422:30+501m--138.235316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|CMZChelama (1)X  22:59+4123:00+421m1154.934306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|GZLGazulapalliX  23:19+3423:20+341m--165.619238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDLNandyal (3)  00:05+800:10+105m1280.387216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|PNMPanyam (2)  00:20+2500:21+281m--294.856227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+3400:42+351m--2113.666386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BMHBetamcherla (2)  00:48+3400:50+362m--2120.260425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|RGMRangapuram  01:01+4101:02+491m--2131.259440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|MLKMalkapuram  01:14+5501:15+581m--2142.912459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)XO02:20+1:0102:50+3930m--2156.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|VDIVeldurti (2)  03:09+5103:10+531m--2176.246341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|KRNTKurnool City (3)  03:55+2903:57+392m--2210.458293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)  04:07-04:08-1m12220.256312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
40|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2)  04:57+1:0004:58+1:111m--2265.762328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
41|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2)  05:19+1:1605:20+1:201m--2287.385328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)O  05:56+005:57+01m12338.23500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
43|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3)  06:50+5607:05+4915m--2340.775500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
44|--|JCLJadcherla (3)X  07:19+1:0307:20+1:071m--2358.350545mSCR509301, Telangana
45|--|GLYGollapalli (1)X  07:29+1:1407:30+1:201m12365.948556mSCR, Telangana
46|--|BABRBalanagar (3)  07:49+1:1707:50+1:181m12381.239566mSCR, Telangana
47|--|SHNRShadnagar (3)  08:11+4408:12+441m--2394.875648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
48|--|TMXTimmapur (2)X  08:24+2708:25+271m--2409.782582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
49|--|URUmdanagar (3)  08:37+5208:38+531m--2426.156581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
50|--|BDVLBudvel (2)  08:45+1:0408:46+1:041m--2432.614556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
51|-=/FMFalaknuma (3)  09:14+4809:15+471m--2439.337523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
52/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  09:17-09:18-1m--2440.549520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
53/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  09:21-09:22-1m--2443.046505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
54/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  09:23-09:24-1m--2443.738500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
55/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  09:26-09:27-1m12445.03493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  10:00+23-12446.6-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site