Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger
గుంటూరు కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Ranga Reddy Guda.
Travel Time: 14h 12m    -2 halts    Distance: 553 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda 

-2 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Ranga Reddy Guda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction  -17:30+5110.02738mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction  17:41+1117:42+121m--15.04344mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#3%--%PRCAPerecherla  17:51+1417:52+151m1111.46476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4%--%PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1618:02+161m--121.06162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#5%--%NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+2018:10+201m--128.25359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6%--%STURSatulur  18:17+2218:18+231m--134.35459mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#7%--%NRTNarasaraopet  18:30+2418:32+272m--145.16779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8%--%MUKMunumaka  18:39+3218:40+341m--152.94673mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9%--%SABSantamagulur  18:51+3318:52+351m--161.44189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#10%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  18:57-18:58-1m--164.92887mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#11%--%SYMSavalyapuramO  19:15+2619:16+281m--172.93484mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#12%--%VKNVinukondaX  19:33+2219:34+251m1182.74697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#13%--%CEMCheekategalapalem  19:43+2519:44+271m--189.55387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14%--%GKMGundlakamma  19:51+2819:52+311m1195.85691mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#15%--%KCDKurichedu  20:04+3120:05+311m11107.051121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#16%--%POOPotlapadu  20:13+3220:14+331m11113.846147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#17%--%DKDDonakonda  20:22+3420:24+352m--1120.047150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#18%--%GJJGajjelakonda  20:38+3420:39+351m11130.957157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  20:53+3620:54+391m11144.249160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#20%--%TLUTarlupadu  21:09+3621:10+371m11156.459161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#21%--%CBMCumbum  21:24+3721:25+391m11170.245198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#22%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX  21:34+4021:35+411m--1176.950200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#23%--%SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+3721:50+381m--1188.738225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#24%--%GMAGudimetta  21:57-21:58-1m--1193.152231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#25%--%GIDGiddalur  22:10+4222:12+502m--1203.642270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#26%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX  22:19-22:20-1m--1208.422279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#27%--%DMTDiguvamettaX  22:38+4022:39+511m--1215.133316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#28%--%CMZChelamaX  23:09+3923:10+421m11231.850306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#29%--%GZLGazulapalliX  23:23+3923:24+401m--1242.621239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4114.6
#30%==%NDLNandyal  00:05+2500:10+285m12257.287215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.5
#31%--%PNMPanyam  00:20+4400:21+471m--2271.856228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#32%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+5000:42+501m--2290.666386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla  00:48+5400:50+532m--2297.160425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#34%--%RGMRangapuram  01:01+5001:02+511m--2308.260440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#35%--%MLKMalkapuram  01:14+5501:15+591m--2320.112459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0512.8
#36%--%DHNEDhone JunctionXO02:20+1:0402:50+3430m--2333.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#37|--|VDIVeldurtiX  03:09+3603:10+381m--2352.946341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.1
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:55+2503:57+362m--2387.058293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  04:07-04:08-1m12396.856312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction  04:57+4104:58+531m--2442.462328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#41|--|WPRWanaparti Road  05:19+1:0005:20+1:041m--2464.285330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO  05:56-05:57-1m12515.13502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:532.6
#43|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  06:50+2807:05+2015m--2517.775515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#44|--|JCLJadcherlaX  07:19+3107:20+351m--2535.250543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#45|--|GLYGollapalliX  07:29+3507:30+421m12542.848555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#46|--|BABRBalanagar  07:49+3807:50+421m12558.139566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#47|--|SHNRShadnagar  08:11+3308:12+421m--2571.775651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48|--|TMXTimmapurX  08:24+4308:25+521m--2586.682579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#49|--|URUmdanagar  08:37+5508:38+571m--2603.156581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#50|--|BDVLBudvel  08:45+5308:46+541m--2609.514557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:286.6
#51/==/FMFalaknuma  09:14+2209:15+261m--2616.239522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#52/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:17-09:18-1m--2617.548519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53/==/YKAYakutpura  09:21-09:22-1m--2619.947503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#54/==/DQRDabirpura  09:23-09:24-1m--2620.738499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#55/==/MXTMalakpet  09:26-09:27-1m12621.93492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:331.6
#56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  10:00+13-12623.5-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site