Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR, Entry# 721867, Author: Raghavender Daramoni.
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 12m    -2 halts    Distance: 553 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda 

-2 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Ranga Reddy Guda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction  -17:30+2110.02737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/--|NLPDNallapadu Junction  17:41+717:42+81m--14.94346mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PRCAPerecherla  17:51+1017:52+111m1111.36475mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1218:02+131m--120.96162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+1618:10+161m--128.19359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|STURSatulur  18:14+2018:15+231m--134.24359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NRTNarasaraopet  18:30+1918:32+222m--145.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MUKMunumaka  18:39+2718:40+301m--152.85773mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SABSantamagulur  18:49+3418:50+371m--161.34189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|VLEVellalcheruvu HaltO  18:55-18:56-1m--164.82387mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|SYMSavalyapuramX  19:17+2519:18+261m--172.84987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|VKNVinukonda  19:30+2519:32+262m1182.57595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  19:39+2819:40+281m--191.34478mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GKMGundlakamma  19:46+3019:47+331m1195.74891mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|KCDKurichedu  20:01+3120:02+321m11106.958121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|POOPotlapadu  20:09+3420:10+351m11113.737147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda  20:20+3420:22+352m--1119.947150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|GJJGajjelakonda  20:36+3320:37+351m11130.862157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MRKMarkapur Road  20:50+3520:52+372m11144.139160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TLUTarlupadu  21:09+3521:10+371m11155.169164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|CBMCumbum  21:23+3721:25+382m11170.045199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX  21:34+4021:35+421m--1176.850200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+3921:50+391m--1188.553225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GMAGudimetta  21:55-21:56-1m--1192.945231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|GIDGiddalur  22:10+4022:12+412m--1203.442270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX  22:19-22:20-1m--1208.345278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|DMTDiguvamettaX  22:29+4022:30+541m--1214.935316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|CMZChelamaX  22:59+4323:00+461m11231.634306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|GZLGazulapalliX  23:19+3823:20+421m--1242.419238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDLNandyal  00:05+1700:10+195m12257.087216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|PNMPanyam  00:20+3800:21+441m--2271.656227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+4900:42+491m--2290.466386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BMHBetamcherla  00:48+5300:50+542m--2297.060425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|RGMRangapuram  01:01+5501:02+561m--2308.059440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|MLKMalkapuram  01:14+5601:15+1:021m--2319.712459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionXO02:20+1:0602:50+4430m--2332.864425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|VDIVeldurti  03:09+5703:10+571m--2352.946341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:55+4403:57+512m--2387.258293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  04:07-04:08-1m12396.956312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
40|--|GWDGadwal Junction  04:57+1:0304:58+1:191m--2442.562328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
41|--|WPRWanaparti Road  05:19+1:2005:20+1:241m--2464.185328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO  05:56-05:57-1m12515.03500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
43|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  06:50+4007:05+3315m--2517.575500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
44|--|JCLJadcherlaX  07:19+4207:20+481m--2535.150545mSCR509301, Telangana
45|--|GLYGollapalliX  07:29+4407:30+491m12542.748556mSCR, Telangana
46|--|BABRBalanagar  07:49+3607:50+401m12558.039566mSCR, Telangana
47|--|SHNRShadnagar  08:11+3608:12+391m--2571.575648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
48|--|TMXTimmapurX  08:24+4408:25+501m--2586.582582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
49|--|URUmdanagar  08:37+1:0008:38+1:061m--2602.956581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
50|--|BDVLBudvel  08:45+1:1008:46+1:111m--2609.414556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
51|-=/FMFalaknuma  09:14+3709:15+371m--2616.137523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
52/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:17+2309:18+231m--2617.349520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
53/==/YKAYakutpura  09:21-09:22-1m--2619.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
54/==/DQRDabirpura  09:23-09:24-1m--2620.538500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
55/==/MXTMalakpet  09:26+009:27+01m12621.83493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  10:00+23-12623.4-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site