Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger
గుంటూరు కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:04PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLY WDM-3A/WDG-3A.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Ranga Reddy Guda.
Travel Time: 14h 12m    -2 halts    Distance: 553 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda 

-2 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Ranga Reddy Guda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction  -17:30+1110.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction  17:41+517:42+61m015.04344mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#3%--%PRCAPerecherla  17:51+817:52+81m1111.46476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4%--%PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1018:02+101m0121.06162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#5%--%NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+1318:10+141m0128.25359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6%--%STURSatulur  18:17+1418:18+141m0134.35459mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#7%--%NRTNarasaraopet  18:30+1518:32+172m0145.16779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8%--%MUKMunumaka  18:39+2018:40+221m0152.94673mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9%--%SABSantamagulur  18:51+2218:52+251m0161.44189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#10%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  18:57-18:58-1m0164.92887mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#11%--%SYMSavalyapuramO  19:15+1619:16+191m0172.93484mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#12%--%VKNVinukondaX  19:33+1219:34+151m1182.74697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#13%--%CEMCheekategalapalem  19:43+1519:44+161m0189.55387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14%--%GKMGundlakamma  19:51+1719:52+201m1195.85691mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#15%--%KCDKurichedu  20:04+2020:05+201m11107.051121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#16%--%POOPotlapadu  20:13+2120:14+211m11113.846147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#17%--%DKDDonakonda  20:22+2320:24+232m01120.047150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#18%--%GJJGajjelakonda  20:38+2120:39+211m11130.957157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  20:53+2220:54+241m11144.249160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#20%--%TLUTarlupadu  21:09+2221:10+231m11156.459161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#21%--%CBMCumbum  21:24+2321:25+251m11170.245198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#22%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX  21:34+2621:35+291m01176.950200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#23%--%SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+2621:50+271m01188.738225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#24%--%GMAGudimetta  21:57-21:58-1m01193.152231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#25%--%GIDGiddalur  22:10+3122:12+342m01203.642270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#26%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX  22:19-22:20-1m01208.422279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#27%--%DMTDiguvamettaX  22:38+2322:39+371m01215.133316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#28%--%CMZChelamaX  23:09+2723:10+291m11231.850306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#29%--%GZLGazulapalliX  23:23+2623:24+291m01242.621239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4114.6
#30%==%NDLNandyal JunctionX  00:05+1600:10+215m12257.287215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.5
#31%--%PNMPanyam  00:20+4200:21+441m02271.856228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#32%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+5000:42+501m02290.666386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla  00:48+5300:50+542m02297.260425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#34%--%RGMRangapuram  01:01+5401:02+571m02308.260440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#35%--%MLKMalkapuram  01:14+5701:15+591m02320.112459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0512.8
#36%--%DHNEDhone JunctionXO02:20+1:1302:50+4430m02333.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#37|--|VDIVeldurtiX  03:09+4603:10+461m02352.946341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.1
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:55+3503:57+462m02387.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  04:07-04:08-1m12396.856312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction  04:57+4904:58+581m02442.462328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#41|--|WPRWanaparti Road  05:19+1:0205:20+1:061m02464.285328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO  05:56-05:57-1m12515.13502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:532.6
#43!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  06:50+2707:05+2015m02517.775515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#44!==!JCLJadcherlaX  07:19+3307:20+361m02535.250543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#45!==!GLYGollapalliX  07:29+3707:30+421m12542.848555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#46!==!BABRBalanagar  07:49+3907:50+431m12558.139566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#47!==!SHNRShadnagar  08:11+3508:12+411m02571.775651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48!==!TMXTimmapurX  08:24+4008:25+471m02586.682579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#49!==!URUmdanagarX  08:37+4908:38+501m02603.156581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#50!==!BDVLBudvel  08:45+5208:46+541m02609.514557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:286.6
#51!==!FMFalaknuma  09:14+2209:15+241m02616.239522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#52/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:17-09:18-1m02617.548519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53/==/YKAYakutpura  09:21-09:22-1m02619.947503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#54/==/DQRDabirpura  09:23-09:24-1m02620.738499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#55/==/MXTMalakpet  09:26-09:27-1m12621.93492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:331.6
#56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  10:00+12-12623.5-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site