Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1936548-0

57436/Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
కర్నూలు సిటీ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     कुरनूल सिटी - काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

KRNT/Kurnool City --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (8h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (12:42AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:42) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-2/3A of GTL shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 237 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KRNTKurnool City» -07:05+6110.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#2|--|ALPRAlampur Road 07:14+907:15+131m117.336308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt 07:19-07:20-1m119.856312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#4|--|MOAManopad 07:35+1107:36+131m1123.6-310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0313.4
#5|--|IKIItikyala 07:39+2307:40+251m1137.144324mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#6|--|PDNAPeddadinne 07:45-07:46-1m1140.756333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7|--|PDOPoodoor 07:53+2407:54+251m1147.282330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction 08:00+2908:01+331m1155.458328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#9|--|ARPLArepalli Halt 08:09-08:10-1m1163.139295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#10|--|SRNRSriramnagar 08:17+3208:18+341m--167.734308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11|--|AJKAjjakolu 08:24-08:25-1m1171.052310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#12|--|WPRWanaparti Road 08:32+3408:33+431m--177.160328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|KONNKonnurX 08:38-08:39-1m1182.162348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#14|--|KXIKurumurthiX 08:47-08:48-1m1190.352363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15|--|KQQKaukuntlaX 08:54+4408:55+461m1195.5118373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.9
#16|--|DKURDokur 08:58-08:59-1m11101.457383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17|--|DKCDevarkadra 09:04+5109:05+541m11106.175388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#18|--|KTKAKotakadraX 09:10-09:11-1m11112.352407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19|--|MQNManyamkonda 09:16+5709:17+1:031m11116.7-422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0211.5
#20|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt 09:19+1009:20+101m11128.130502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 09:25+1:1109:30+1:135m31130.761515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#22!==!YNGYenugonda 09:34-09:35-1m11134.887509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23!==!DTPDivitipalliX 09:39+1:1609:40+1:171m--1140.6116515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.8
#24!==!JCLJadcherla 09:44+1:2309:45+1:241m--1148.3113543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#25!==!GLYGollapalli 09:49+1:2909:50+1:311m11155.948555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#26!==!RJAPRajapur 09:56-09:57-1m11160.676538mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#27!==!RRGARanga Reddy Guda 10:01-10:02-1m11165.747564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#28!==!BABRBalanagar 10:09+1:3010:10+1:321m--1171.253566mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#29!==!BRGLBurgula 10:14-10:15-1m11174.743586mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#30!==!SHNRShadnagarX 10:29+1:3010:30+1:341m--1184.754651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#31!==!KOTTKottur 10:44-10:45-1m11197.434591mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#32!==!TMXTimmapurX 10:49+1:2810:50+1:321m--1199.734579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2916.5
#33!==!URUmdanagar 11:19+1:1611:20+1:171m--1216.143581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#34!==!BDVLBudvelX 11:29+1:1711:30+1:181m--1222.628557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#35!==!NSVPNPA Shivram Pally 11:34-11:35-1m11224.532541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#36/==/FMFalaknuma 11:44+4411:45+451m--1229.36522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.3
#37/==/HPGHuppuguda 11:59-12:00-1m--1230.636519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#38/==/YKAYakutpura 12:04-12:05-1m--1232.912503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.8
#39/==/DQRDabirpura 12:09+012:10+01m--1233.719499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#40/==/MXTMalakpet 12:14+3312:15+331m11235.03492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:301.6
#41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 12:45+35-11236.6-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site