Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train...
Read more...
No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad on Sundays; Tuesdays; Wednesdays & Saturdays upto 31st July, 2014 ## On Mondays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Thursdays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Fridays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 from Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (07:07PM)

57436/Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM-2/3A of GTL shed.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KRNTKurnool City»  -07:05-110.049293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|ALPRAlampur Road  07:14-07:15-1m117.337308mSCR, Telangana
3|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  07:19-07:20-1m119.855312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
4|--|MOAManopad  07:35-07:36-1m1123.6-310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
5|--|IKIItikyala  07:39-07:40-1m1137.142324mSCR, Telangana
6|--|PDNAPeddadinne  07:45-07:46-1m1140.656333mSCR, Telangana
7|--|PDOPoodoor  07:53-07:54-1m1147.182330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
8|--|GWDGadwal Junction  08:00-08:01-1m1155.363328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
9|--|ARPLArepalli Halt  08:09-08:10-1m1163.735301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10|--|SRNRSriramnagar  08:17-08:18-1m--167.950311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|AJKAjjakolu  08:24-08:25-1m1172.835316mSCR, Telangana
12|--|WPRWanaparti Road  08:32-08:33-1m--176.958328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
13|--|KONNKonnurX  08:38-08:39-1m1181.764346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
14|--|KXIKurumurthiX  08:47-08:48-1m1190.250361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15|--|KQQKaukuntlaX  08:54-08:55-1m1195.3118372mSCR, Telangana
16|--|DKURDokur  08:58-08:59-1m11101.257383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
17|--|DKCDevarkadra  09:04-09:05-1m11105.973389mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
18|--|KTKAKotakadraX  09:10-09:11-1m11112.052409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
19|--|MQNManyamkonda  09:16-09:17-1m11116.4-422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
20|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt  09:19-09:20-1m11127.831500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
21|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  09:25-09:30-5m31130.361500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
22|--|YNGYenugonda  09:34-09:35-1m11134.488508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
23|--|DTPDivitipalliX  09:39-09:40-1m--1140.2115514mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
24|--|JCLJadcherla  09:44-09:45-1m--1147.9114545mSCR509301, Telangana
25|--|GLYGollapalli  09:49-09:50-1m11155.548556mSCR, Telangana
26|--|RJAPRajapur  09:56-09:57-1m11160.276538mSCR, Telangana
27|--|RRGARanga Reddy Guda  10:01-10:02-1m11165.347564mSCR, Telangana
28|--|BABRBalanagar  10:09-10:10-1m--1170.884566mSCR, Telangana
29|--|BRGLBurgula  10:14-10:15-1m11176.434597mSCR, Telangana
30|--|SHNRShadnagarX  10:29-10:30-1m--1184.354648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
31|--|KOTTKottur  10:44-10:45-1m11197.034591mSCR, Telangana
32|--|TMXTimmapurX  10:49-10:50-1m--1199.334582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
33|--|URUmdanagar  11:19-11:20-1m--1215.743581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
34|--|BDVLBudvelX  11:29-11:30-1m--1222.228556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
35|--|NSVPNPA Shivram Pally  11:34-11:35-1m11224.132541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
36|-=/FMFalaknuma  11:44-11:45-1m--1228.95523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
37/==/HPGHuppuguda  11:59-12:00-1m--1230.136520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
38/==/YKAYakutpura  12:04-12:05-1m--1232.612505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
39/==/DQRDabirpura  12:09-12:10-1m--1233.319500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
40/==/MXTMalakpet  12:14-12:15-1m11234.63493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  12:45--11236.2-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site