Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 12:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad on Sundays; Tuesdays; Wednesdays & Saturdays upto 31st July, 2014 ## On Mondays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Thursdays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be...
Read more...
partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Fridays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 from Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (07:07PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57435

57436/Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57426-57473-57474-57456-57435/36-57447-57448-57485-57486-57425
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM-2/3A of GTL shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KRNT»Kurnool City (3)»  -05:30 07:05+51110.049293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
2ALPRAlampur Road (1)  05:39 07:14+1:4605:40 07:15+1:581m117.337308mSCR, Telangana
3SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)  05:43 07:19-05:44 07:20-1m119.855312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
4MOAManopad (1)  06:02 07:35+1:5306:03 07:36+1:541m1123.6-310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
5IKIItikyala (1)  06:17 07:39+1:3306:18 07:40+1:341m1137.142324mSCR, Telangana
6PDNAPeddadinne (1)  06:22 07:45-06:23 07:46-1m1140.656319mSCR, Telangana
7PDOPoodoor (1)  06:31 07:53+1:5906:32 07:54+2:041m1147.182330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
8GWDGadwal Junction (2)  06:40 08:00+2:0606:41 08:01+2:091m1155.363327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
9ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  06:49 08:09-06:50 08:10-1m1163.735301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10SRNRSriramnagar (2)  06:57 08:17+2:1906:58 08:18+2:191m--167.950311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11AJKAjjakolu (1)  07:04 08:24-07:05 08:25-1m1172.835316mSCR, Telangana
12WPRWanaparti Road (2)  07:12 08:32+2:2707:13 08:33+2:541m--176.958330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
13KONNKonnur (1)X  07:18 08:38-07:19 08:39-1m1181.764346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
14KXIKurumurthi (1)X  07:27 08:47-07:28 08:48-1m1190.250361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15KQQKaukuntla (1)X  07:34 08:54+2:5507:35 08:55+2:591m1195.3118372mSCR, Telangana
16DKURDokur (1)  07:38 08:58-07:39 08:59-1m11101.257383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
17DKCDevarkadra (1)  07:44 09:04+1:5507:45 09:05+2:121m11105.973390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
18KTKAKotakadra (1)X  07:50 09:10-07:51 09:11-1m11112.052409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
19MQNManyamkonda (1)  07:56 09:16+4:2407:57 09:17+4:241m11116.4-410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
20MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  08:09 09:19-08:10 09:20-1m11127.831500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
21MBNRMahbubnagar (3)  09:10 09:25+1:3409:15 09:30+1:325m31130.361500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
22YNGYenugonda (1)  09:19 09:34-09:20 09:35-1m11134.488508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
23DTPDivitipalli (2)X  09:24 09:39-09:25 09:40-1m--1140.2115520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
24JCLJadcherla (3)  09:49 09:44+1:1509:50 09:45+1:151m--1147.9114545mSCR509301, Telangana
25GLYGollapally (1)  09:59 09:49-10:00 09:50-1m11155.548556mSCR, Telangana
26RJAPRajapur (1)  10:05 09:56-10:06 09:57-1m11160.276541mSCR, Telangana
27RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)  10:10 10:01-10:11 10:02-1m11165.347564mSCR, Telangana
28BABRBalanagar (3)  10:19 10:09-10:20 10:10-1m--1170.884566mSCR, Telangana
29BRGLBurgula (1)  10:24 10:14-10:25 10:15-1m11176.434597mSCR, Telangana
30SHNRShadnagar (3)X  10:39 10:29+3110:40 10:30+311m--1184.354648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
31KOTTKottur (1)  10:45 10:44+1:0510:46 10:45+1:051m11197.034591mSCR, Telangana
32TMXTimmapur (2)X  10:59 10:49-11:00 10:50-1m--1199.334582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
33URUmdanagar (3)  11:29 11:19+5211:30 11:20+521m--1215.743581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
34BDVLBudvel (2)X  11:39 11:29+1:3811:40 11:30+1:381m--1222.228556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
35NSVPNPA Shivram Pally (1)  11:44 11:34+1:4311:45 11:35+1:431m11224.132541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
36FMFalaknuma (3)  11:54 11:44+011:55 11:45+01m--1228.95523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
37HPGHuppuguda (2)  12:35 11:59-12:36 12:00-1m--1230.136520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
38YKAYakutpura (2)  12:39 12:04-12:40 12:05-1m--1232.612505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
39DQRDabirpura (2)  12:41 12:09-12:42 12:10-1m--1233.319500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
40MXTMalakpet (2)  12:43 12:14+012:44 12:15+01m11234.63494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
41KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  12:45+45-11236.2-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom