Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Dec 20, 2014 09:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad on Sundays; Tuesdays; Wednesdays & Saturdays upto 31st July, 2014 ## On Mondays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Thursdays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be...
Read more...
partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Fridays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 from Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (07:07PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57435

57436/Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57426-57473-57474-57456-57435/36-57447-57448-57485-57486-57425
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM-2/3A of GTL shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KRNTKurnool City (3)»  -05:30 07:05+1110.049293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1)  05:39 07:14+605:40 07:15+91m117.337308mSCR, Telangana
3|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)  05:43 07:19-05:44 07:20-1m119.855312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
4|--|MOAManopad (1)  06:02 07:35+706:03 07:36+81m1123.6-310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
5|--|IKIItikyala (1)  06:17 07:39+1806:18 07:40+221m1137.142324mSCR, Telangana
6|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1)  06:22 07:45-06:23 07:46-1m1140.656333mSCR, Telangana
7|--|PDOPoodoor (1)  06:31 07:53+2206:32 07:54+261m1147.182330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2)  06:40 08:00+2106:41 08:01+251m1155.363328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
9|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  06:49 08:09-06:50 08:10-1m1163.735301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2)  06:57 08:17+3206:58 08:18+351m--167.950311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|AJKAjjakolu (1)  07:04 08:24-07:05 08:25-1m1172.835316mSCR, Telangana
12|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2)  07:12 08:32+3207:13 08:33+321m--176.958328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
13|--|KONNKonnur (1)X  07:18 08:38-07:19 08:39-1m1181.764346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
14|--|KXIKurumurthi (1)X  07:27 08:47-07:28 08:48-1m1190.250361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15|--|KQQKaukuntla (1)X  07:34 08:54+3207:35 08:55+351m1195.3118372mSCR, Telangana
16|--|DKURDokur (1)  07:38 08:58-07:39 08:59-1m11101.257383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
17|--|DKCDevarkadra (1)  07:44 09:04+3007:45 09:05+301m11105.973389mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
18|--|KTKAKotakadra (1)X  07:50 09:10-07:51 09:11-1m11112.052409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
19|--|MQNManyamkonda (1)  07:56 09:16+4907:57 09:17+521m11116.4-422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
20|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  08:09 09:19+008:10 09:20+01m11127.831500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
21|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3)  09:10 09:25+4609:15 09:30+495m31130.361500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
22|--|YNGYenugonda (1)  09:19 09:34-09:20 09:35-1m11134.488508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
23|--|DTPDivitipalli (2)X  09:24 09:39+1:0609:25 09:40+1:131m--1140.2115514mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
24|--|JCLJadcherla (3)  09:49 09:44+1:0709:50 09:45+1:221m--1147.9114545mSCR509301, Telangana
25|--|GLYGollapalli (1)  09:59 09:49+1:2910:00 09:50+1:331m11155.548556mSCR, Telangana
26|--|RJAPRajapur (1)  10:05 09:56-10:06 09:57-1m11160.276538mSCR, Telangana
27|--|RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)  10:10 10:01-10:11 10:02-1m11165.347564mSCR, Telangana
28|--|BABRBalanagar (3)  10:19 10:09+1:0210:20 10:10+1:021m--1170.884566mSCR, Telangana
29|--|BRGLBurgula (1)  10:24 10:14-10:25 10:15-1m11176.434597mSCR, Telangana
30|--|SHNRShadnagar (3)X  10:39 10:29+3110:40 10:30+311m--1184.354648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
31|--|KOTTKottur (1)  10:45 10:44+010:46 10:45+01m11197.034591mSCR, Telangana
32|--|TMXTimmapur (2)X  10:59 10:49-11:00 10:50-1m--1199.334582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
33|--|URUmdanagar (3)  11:29 11:19+1411:30 11:20+141m--1215.743581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
34|--|BDVLBudvel (2)X  11:39 11:29-11:40 11:30-1m--1222.228556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
35|--|NSVPNPA Shivram Pally (1)  11:44 11:34-11:45 11:35-1m11224.132541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
36|-=/FMFalaknuma (3)  11:54 11:44+3111:55 11:45+311m--1228.95523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
37/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  12:35 11:59-12:36 12:00-1m--1230.136520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
38/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  12:39 12:04-12:40 12:05-1m--1232.612505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
39/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  12:41 12:09-12:42 12:10-1m--1233.319500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
40/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  12:43 12:14+2:3312:44 12:15+2:331m11234.63493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  12:45+9-11236.2-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site