Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No....
more...
57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad on Sundays; Tuesdays; Wednesdays & Saturdays upto 31st July, 2014 ## On Mondays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Thursdays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 Ex. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad. ## On Fridays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57436 Kurnool City-Kacheguda Passenger departing Kurnool City at 05:30 am will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and will run as Train No. 57448 from Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (07:07PM)

57436/Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
కర్నూలు సిటీ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     कुरनूल सिटी - काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (10:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
WDM-2/3A of GTL shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 237 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KRNTKurnool City»  -07:05-110.049293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#2|--|ALPRAlampur Road  07:14-07:15-1m117.336308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  07:19-07:20-1m119.856312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#4|--|MOAManopad  07:35-07:36-1m1123.6-310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0313.4
#5|--|IKIItikyala  07:39-07:40-1m1137.144324mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#6|--|PDNAPeddadinne  07:45-07:46-1m1140.756333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7|--|PDOPoodoor  07:53-07:54-1m1147.282330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction  08:00-08:01-1m1155.458328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#9|--|ARPLArepalli Halt  08:09-08:10-1m1163.239301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#10|--|SRNRSriramnagar  08:17-08:18-1m0167.734307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11|--|AJKAjjakolu  08:24-08:25-1m1171.152309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#12|--|WPRWanaparti Road  08:32-08:33-1m0177.260330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|KONNKonnurX  08:38-08:39-1m1182.262348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#14|--|KXIKurumurthiX  08:47-08:48-1m1190.451362mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#15|--|KQQKaukuntlaX  08:54-08:55-1m1195.6118372mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.9
#16|--|DKURDokur  08:58-08:59-1m11101.457383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#17|--|DKCDevarkadra  09:04-09:05-1m11106.273389mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#18|--|KTKAKotakadraX  09:10-09:11-1m11112.352409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19|--|MQNManyamkonda  09:16-09:17-1m11116.6-422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0211.4
#20|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt  09:19-09:20-1m11128.131502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  09:25-09:30-5m31130.661515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22!==!YNGYenugonda  09:34-09:35-1m11134.688508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#23!==!DTPDivitipalliX  09:39-09:40-1m01140.5116514mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#24!==!JCLJadcherla  09:44-09:45-1m01148.2113543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#25!==!GLYGollapalli  09:49-09:50-1m11155.848555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#26!==!RJAPRajapur  09:56-09:57-1m11160.576538mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#27!==!RRGARanga Reddy Guda  10:01-10:02-1m11165.647564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#28!==!BABRBalanagar  10:09-10:10-1m01171.053566mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#29!==!BRGLBurgula  10:14-10:15-1m11174.643586mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#30!==!SHNRShadnagarX  10:29-10:30-1m01184.654651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#31!==!KOTTKottur  10:44-10:45-1m11197.334591mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#32!==!TMXTimmapur  10:49-10:50-1m01199.634579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#33!==!URUmdanagar  11:19-11:20-1m01216.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#34!==!BDVLBudvelX  11:29-11:30-1m01222.528557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#35!==!NSVPNPA Shivram Pally  11:34-11:35-1m11224.432541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#36!==!FMFalaknuma  11:44-11:45-1m01229.16522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.3
#37/==/HPGHuppuguda  11:59-12:00-1m01230.436519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#38/==/YKAYakutpura  12:04-12:05-1m01232.812503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.8
#39/==/DQRDabirpura  12:09-12:10-1m01233.619499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#40/==/MXTMalakpet  12:14-12:15-1m11234.93492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:301.6
#41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  12:45--11236.5-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site