Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The full AC first class coach will be attached to Train No. 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Secunderabad Devgiri Express w.e.f. 26.7.2016 and Train No. 17058...
more...
Secunderabad – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Devgiri Express w.e.f. 25.7.2016 in lieu of o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier.
Tue Mar 29, 2016 (06:15PM)

17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 24 2016 (10:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:28 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

5 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -21:10+21510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  21:23+421:25+42m519.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThane  21:43+921:45+92m5133.35511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:07+1822:10+213m4153.56410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara23:13+2823:15+332m11120.926294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri23:48+2423:50+302m01135.371590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#7/==/DVLDevlali•X  00:28+3500:30+372m12180.243560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:38+3700:40+402m22186.0103564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.3
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX  01:08+4701:10+482m02234.233595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction01:55+3002:05+4010m42258.948582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.8
#11|--|RGORotegaonX  03:08+3103:10+312m02309.871547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#12|--|LSRLasur  03:33+3403:35+342m02336.967536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad  04:05+3404:10+385m22370.579558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#14|--|JJalnaX  04:58+4805:00+492m02433.469502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#15|--|PTUParturX  05:39+4605:40+491m02478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX  06:04+4806:05+491m12505.364436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX  06:19+5206:20+531m02520.233422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:10+3307:15+355m12547.852411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  07:48+3407:50+442m02576.252383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  08:25+4208:30+445m22606.625367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  09:23+1909:25+202m02629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#22|--|UMRIUmri  09:43+3009:45+302m12648.768384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#23|--|DABDharmabad  10:11+3110:13+352m02678.234354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#24|--|BSXBasarX  10:30+3010:32+322m12688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  11:00+3511:05+365m12717.369385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi  11:50+4411:52+452m12769.362524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#27|--|AKEAkanapet  12:18+4612:20+452m12796.097556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:069.7
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli  12:26+4912:28+482m12805.858539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.6
#29!==!BMOBolarum  13:29+3813:30+381m12864.414596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.8
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  14:30+9-52878.1-538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site