Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 03:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 03:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17058 / 17057 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 31st May, 2015 Ex....
Read more...
Secunderabad and from 1st June, 2015 Ex. Mumbai CST.
Wed May 13, 2015 (10:06PM)

17057/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

May 13 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-MMR: KYN WCAM-3 MMR-SC: MLY WDM-3A twins.
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 00:28 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

5 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -21:10-1510.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  21:22-21:25-3m518.6777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  21:44-21:45-1m5132.95510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:07-22:10-3m4153.16410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara  23:13-23:15-2m11120.529290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuri  23:45-23:50-5m--1134.971589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlali•X  00:28-00:30-2m12179.843561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:38-00:40-2m22185.6103563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/LSLasalgaonXO  01:08-01:10-2m--2233.823592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
10/==/MMRManmad Junction02:15-02:20-5m42258.359580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11|--|RGORotegaonX  03:14-03:15-1m--2311.168547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
12|--|LSRLasur  03:39-03:40-1m--2338.381536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
13|--|AWBAurangabad  04:05-04:10-5m--2371.878561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
14|--|JJalnaX  04:58-05:00-2m--2434.568502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
15|--|PTUParturX  05:39-05:40-1m--2478.869465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
16|--|SELUSeluX  06:04-06:05-1m--2506.564436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
17|--|MVOManwath Road  06:19-06:20-1m--2521.533421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:10-07:15-5m12548.852414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  07:48-07:50-2m--2577.352384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
20|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  08:25-08:30-5m22607.925366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  09:23-09:25-2m--2630.365378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
22|--|UMRIUmri  09:43-09:45-2m12649.868381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
23|--|DABDharmabad  10:11-10:13-2m--2679.235354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
24|--|BSXBasarX  10:30-10:32-2m12689.063358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
25|--|NZBNizamabad  11:00-11:05-5m12718.469384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
26|--|KMCKamareddi  11:50-11:52-2m12770.357526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
27|--|AKEAkanapet  12:19-12:20-1m12796.092566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
28|--|MZLMirzapalli  12:27-12:28-1m12806.858539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
29|=-|BMOBolarum  13:29-13:30-1m12865.514597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
30|--|SCSecunderabad Junction  14:30--52879.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site