Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2239327-0

17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> DVL/Devlali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (04:55PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:02) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:28 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

5 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:10+11510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:22+421:25+23m519.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 21:42+721:45+63m5133.311011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.7
#4 KYNKalyan Junction 22:07+1322:10+173m4152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 23:13+2123:15+262m11119.428293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 23:45+2023:50+225m31133.671589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#7/==/DVLDevlali•X 00:28+2700:30+282m12178.543560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:38+2900:40+302m22184.3103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.2
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 01:08+3601:10+372m22232.533595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:55+2102:05+3610m42257.248582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0450.9
#11|--|RGORotegaonX 03:09+3003:10+301m12308.168547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#12|--|LSRLasur 03:34+3203:35+341m12335.267536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 04:05+3304:10+375m22368.879558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#14|--|JJalnaX 04:58+4905:00+512m12431.769502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#15|--|PTUParturX 05:39+5105:40+521m12476.368465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 06:04+5706:05+581m12503.664436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX 06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m12518.533422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:10+4107:15+445m12546.138411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:00+3908:05+455m42574.552384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 08:40+4508:45+465m22604.935367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 09:23+3709:25+372m12627.366378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#22|--|UMRIUmriX 09:43+5309:45+522m12647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#23|--|DABDharmabad 10:11+5610:13+572m12676.635354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#24|--|BSXBasarX 10:30+5310:32+542m12686.463344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 11:00+5811:05+1:005m12715.769385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m12767.759524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#27|--|AKEAkanapet 12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m12794.483556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli 12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m12804.158539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.6
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum 13:29+5813:30+581m12862.714596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 14:30+26-52876.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.