Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0

17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> DVL/Devlali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (04:55PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:28 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

5 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:10-1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:22-21:25-3m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#3/==/TNAThane 21:42-21:45-3m5133.310310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:07-22:10-3m4151.46410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 23:13-23:15-2m11118.929294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 23:45-23:50-5m31133.271590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#7/==/DVLDevlali•X 00:28-00:30-2m12178.243560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:38-00:40-2m22183.9103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.2
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 01:08-01:10-2m22232.233595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:55-02:05-10m42256.948582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0450.9
#11|--|RGORotegaonX 03:09-03:10-1m12307.768547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#12|--|LSRLasur 03:34-03:35-1m12334.867536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 04:05-04:10-5m22368.579558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#14|--|JJalnaX 04:58-05:00-2m12431.369502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#15|--|PTUParturX 05:39-05:40-1m12476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 06:04-06:05-1m12503.364436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX 06:19-06:20-1m12518.133422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:10-07:15-5m12545.738411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:00-08:05-5m42574.152383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 08:40-08:45-5m22604.635367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 09:23-09:25-2m12626.966378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#22|--|UMRIUmriX 09:43-09:45-2m12646.668384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#23|--|DABDharmabad 10:11-10:13-2m12676.234354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#24|--|BSXBasarX 10:30-10:32-2m12686.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 11:00-11:05-5m12715.369385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 11:50-11:52-2m12767.359524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#27|--|AKEAkanapet 12:19-12:20-1m12794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli 12:27-12:28-1m12803.858539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.6
#29!==!BMOBolarum 13:29-13:30-1m12862.314596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 14:30--52876.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site