Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0

17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> DVL/Devlali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (04:55PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:28 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

5 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:10+11510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:22+421:25+33m519.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#3/==/TNAThane 21:42+821:45+73m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:07+1222:10+153m4151.46410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 23:13+1823:15+242m11118.929294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 23:45+1723:50+195m31133.271590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#7/==/DVLDevlali•X 00:28+2400:30+252m12178.243560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:38+2600:40+282m22183.9103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.2
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 01:08+3401:10+352m22232.233595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:55+1802:05+3210m42256.948582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0450.9
#11|--|RGORotegaonX 03:09+2103:10+221m12307.768547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#12|--|LSRLasur 03:34+2503:35+271m12334.867536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 04:05+2804:10+335m22368.579558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#14|--|JJalnaX 04:58+4605:00+472m12431.369502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#15|--|PTUParturX 05:39+4605:40+491m12476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 06:04+5106:05+511m12503.364436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX 06:19+5406:20+551m12518.133422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:10+3407:15+355m12545.738411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:00+2308:05+285m42574.152382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 08:40+2708:45+285m22604.635367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 09:23+1909:25+192m12626.966378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#22|--|UMRIUmriX 09:43+3609:45+352m12646.668384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#23|--|DABDharmabad 10:11+4110:13+432m12676.235354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#24|--|BSXBasarX 10:30+3810:32+392m12686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 11:00+4311:05+455m12715.369385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 11:50+5011:52+512m12767.359524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#27|--|AKEAkanapet 12:19+5012:20+511m12794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli 12:27+5412:28+541m12803.858539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.6
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum 13:29+4013:30+401m12862.314596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 14:30+6-52876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site