Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1724706-0

17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (04:55PM)
Updated: Yesterday (09:18) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra ░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction is 112 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

28 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:10-1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:22-21:25-3m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#3/==/TNAThane 21:42-21:45-3m5133.35510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:07-22:10-3m4153.56410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 23:13-23:15-2m11120.929294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 23:45-23:50-5m31135.371590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:28-00:30-2m12180.243560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:38-00:40-2m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.2
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 01:08-01:10-2m22234.233595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:55-02:05-10m42258.948582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0450.9
#11|--|RGORotegaonX 03:09-03:10-1m12309.868547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#12|--|LSRLasur 03:34-03:35-1m12336.967536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 04:05-04:10-5m22370.579558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#14|--|JJalnaX 04:58-05:00-2m12433.469502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#15|--|PTUParturX 05:39-05:40-1m12478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 06:04-06:05-1m12505.364436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX 06:19-06:20-1m12520.233422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:10-07:15-5m12547.838411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:00-08:05-5m42576.252383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 08:40-08:45-5m22606.635367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 09:23-09:25-2m12629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#22|--|UMRIUmriX 09:43-09:45-2m12648.768384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#23|--|DABDharmabad 10:11-10:13-2m12678.334354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#24|--|BSXBasarX 10:30-10:32-2m12688.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 11:00-11:05-5m12717.369385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 11:50-11:52-2m12769.459524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#27|--|AKEAkanapet 12:19-12:20-1m12796.183556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli 12:27-12:28-1m12805.858539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.6
#29!==!BMOBolarum 13:29-13:30-1m12864.414596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 14:30--52878.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site