Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:37PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17058

17057/Devagiri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B2-B1-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
CSTM-MMR: KYN WCAM-3 MMR-SC: MLY WDM-3A twins.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 879 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

28 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)»  -21:10+11810.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  21:22+421:25+33m518.6777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane (10)  21:44+521:45+61m5132.95510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  22:07+922:10+123m4153.16410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara (4)  23:13+1623:15+222m11120.529290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)  23:45+1423:50+175m--1134.971589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlali (3)X  00:28+2700:30+272m12179.843561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik Road (3)X  00:38+2100:40+222m22185.6103563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/LSLasalgaon (3)XO  01:08+3601:10+372m--2233.823592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)02:15+702:20+185m42258.359580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11|--|RGORotegaonX  03:14+2103:15+221m--2311.168547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
12|--|LSRLasur (2)  03:39+2603:40+301m--2338.381536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
13|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  04:05+3304:10+385m--2371.878561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
14|--|JJalna (3)X  04:58+5405:00+552m--2434.568502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
15|--|PTUPartur (2)X  05:39+5405:40+561m--2478.869465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
16|--|SELUSelu (2)X  06:04+5706:05+581m--2506.564436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
17|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  06:19+1:0106:20+1:021m--2521.533421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)X  07:10+4007:15+435m12548.852414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)X  07:48+4207:50+502m--2577.352384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
20|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)X  08:25+4508:30+455m22607.925366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  09:23+2609:25+262m--2630.365378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
22|--|UMRIUmri (1)  09:43+4209:45+412m12649.868381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
23|--|DABDharmabad (2)  10:11+4810:13+502m--2679.235354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
24|--|BSXBasar (2)X  10:30+4410:32+452m12689.063358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
25|--|NZBNizamabad (3)  11:00+3811:05+385m12718.469384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
26|--|KMCKamareddi (3)  11:50+5411:52+562m12770.357526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
27|--|AKEAkanapet (1)  12:19+5512:20+551m12796.092566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1)  12:27+5612:28+561m12806.858539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
29|=-|BMOBolarum (3)  13:29+4313:30+431m12865.414597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
30|--|SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  14:30+9-52879.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site