Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47185/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> HTCY/Hi-Tech City

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic...
more...
block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (8:56PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Hi-Tech City.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 15:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HTCY/Hi-Tech City 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Hi-Tech City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli»  -15:45+2010.034563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarXO  15:48-15:49-1m011.752572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet  15:53+015:54+01m115.259590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City•X  15:57+015:58+01m018.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  15:59+016:00+01m0111.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX  16:01-16:02-1m0113.377548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  16:04-16:05-1m0115.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  16:06+016:07+01m0117.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  16:08+116:09+11m1118.162529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkO  16:11-16:12-1m0120.270523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetO  16:13-16:14-1m0121.36522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:161.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  16:30+216:32+22m4123.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  16:36+316:37+31m3125.168531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College  16:38+016:39+01m0126.243519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  16:40-16:41-1m0127.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar  16:42-16:43-1m0128.338507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  16:46+216:47+21m0130.249493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  16:49+016:50+01m0131.876492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  16:51-16:52-1m0133.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX  16:53+016:54+01m0133.871503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  16:56+716:57+71m0136.216519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma  17:02+0-0137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site