Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     राँची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

LTHR/Latehar --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 30.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (09:49PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:31) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Latehar and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 16m    30 halts    Distance: 1444 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and FZD/Firozabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:04 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
     F 
LTHR/Latehar 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 6h 39m late)
Platform# --
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

30 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Latehar and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -20:10+011-230.348635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:25-421:30+35m11-170.558256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:25-122:30+05m11-117.416352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50+023:00+310m--1-112.148341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:19+2323:24+215m--1-96.962373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari 23:59+2600:01+262m--1-60.765459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.2
#7/==/TORITori 00:27+3800:32+365m22-32.472515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar» 00:59+4201:04+395m--20.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:40+4601:45+465m--240.544296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj 02:22+3702:27+355m1267.632234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30+703:40+1610m--2101.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road 03:53+2503:54+261m--2117.541169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:11+2304:12+241m--2129.260156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:24+2604:25+271m--2141.252152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla 04:33+2804:34+321m--2148.138149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:46+2804:47+301m--2155.854140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:56+2904:57+321m--2163.945140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#18/==/ANHAnkorha 05:15+2805:16+291m--2177.339123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:42+2505:43+321m--2194.238110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 05:52+3805:54+382m--2200.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:08+4406:09+451m22217.876110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra 06:29+4606:30+471m--2243.27992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:47+5006:48+511m--2265.46080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/DGODurgauti 06:57+5106:58+521m--2274.46378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:09+5407:10+571m--2285.93977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:02+3608:12+4110m--2319.82584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 08:55+1:0309:45+1:0350m42337.94982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur 11:18+1:4011:20+1:522m--2413.96387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:45+3:1512:50+3:255m32503.475100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:25+6:1215:40+6:1115m42697.893129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18214.6
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX 17:58+7:4918:00+7:492m32912.415164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:05+7:2819:10+7:395m22928.920166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#33/==/AFAgra FortX 20:20+7:3020:30+7:2510m22951.848169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 22:15+7:1622:20+7:135m321036.484199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:15+7:2523:20+7:235m221113.642270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 00:50+7:1100:55+6:575m231177.398265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:16124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura 02:11+7:3102:14+7:323m131301.712403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 02:50+7:0903:00+7:0910m431309.158436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 05:20+6:39---31443.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site