Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     रांची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

LTHR/Latehar --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Durgapura is experimental halt for 6 months from 13.11.2015
Fri Nov 13, 2015 (01:25PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Latehar and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 16m    30 halts    Distance: 1444 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:04 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
LTHR/Latehar 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 0
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

30 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Latehar and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -20:10+011-230.348633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  21:25-721:30+15m01-170.558256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  22:25+122:30+15m11-117.416352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction  22:50-323:00+410m01-112.140341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.2
#5/==/PTRUPatratu  23:23+823:24+91m01-96.959373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari  00:01+1100:01+110m02-60.756459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#7/==/TORITori  00:31+1600:32+181m22-32.463515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar»  01:03+1601:04+181m020.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  01:40+2401:45+245m0240.544296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj  02:22+1502:27+165m1267.632234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  03:30-1203:40+310m02101.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road  03:53+903:54+101m02117.541169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj  04:11+904:12+101m02129.260156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar  04:24+1004:25+111m02141.252152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla  04:33+1004:34+131m02148.138149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  04:46+804:47+91m02155.854140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road  04:56+804:57+91m02163.945140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#18/==/ANHAnkorha  05:15+505:16+61m02177.339123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  05:42+205:43+61m02194.238110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  05:52+705:54+72m02200.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:08+1006:09+111m22217.876110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra  06:29+1006:30+111m02243.27992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  06:47+1106:48+121m02265.46080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1106:58+121m02274.46378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX  07:09+1207:10+131m02285.93977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:02-808:12+110m02319.82584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO08:55+1009:45+650m42337.94982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur  11:18+2911:20+312m02413.96387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:45+1:1612:50+1:175m32503.475100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:25+2:5115:40+2:5615m42697.893129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18214.6
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX  17:58+3:3218:00+3:322m32912.415164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction  19:05+3:0119:10+3:055m22928.918167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#33/--/AFAgra FortX  20:25+3:1220:35+3:1110m22951.853169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana Junction  22:10+3:0822:15+3:085m021036.472199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0477.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City  23:19+3:0223:20+3:061m221113.642270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  00:50+2:2800:55+2:365m031177.391265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:22124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura02:17+2:2902:19+2:322m131301.714403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:317.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  02:50+2:3803:00+2:3910m431309.158436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction•  05:20+2:08-031443.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site