Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Durgapura is experimental halt for 6 months from 13.11.2015
Fri Nov 13, 2015 (01:25PM)

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     रांची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (11:28AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Latehar and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 16m    30 halts    Distance: 1444 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:04 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
LTHR/Latehar 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# ???
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

30 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Latehar and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -20:10+011-230.348633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  21:25-821:30+25m--1-170.558256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  22:25+622:30+85m11-117.416352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction  22:50+923:00+1410m--1-112.140342mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.2
#5/==/PTRUPatratu  23:23+1623:24+221m--1-96.962373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari  23:59+3300:01+332m--1-60.756459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#7/==/TORITori  00:31+4000:32+421m22-32.463515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar»  01:03+4601:04+471m--20.068381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  01:40+5501:45+545m--240.544296mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj  02:22+4602:27+435m1267.632234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.3
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  03:30+1703:40+1810m--2101.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road  03:53+2403:54+251m--2117.541169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj  04:11+2304:12+241m--2129.160156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar  04:24+2404:25+271m--2141.152152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla  04:33+2704:34+301m--2148.138149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  04:46+2604:47+271m--2155.754140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road  04:56+2704:57+281m--2163.845140mECRBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#18/==/ANHAnkorha  05:15+2505:16+261m--2177.339123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  05:42+1905:43+201m--2194.238110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  05:52+2405:54+242m--2199.976113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:08+2606:09+271m22217.776110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra  06:29+2906:30+301m--2243.17992mECRKudra, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  06:47+3106:48+321m--2265.46080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+3106:58+321m--2274.36378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX  07:09+3307:10+341m--2285.93977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:02+1608:12+2210m--2319.82584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO08:55+3009:45+1050m42337.94982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3375.9
#28/==/MZPMirzapur  11:18+4011:20+412m--2413.86387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:45+1:1612:50+1:215m32503.375100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:25+2:5215:40+2:5415m42697.793129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18214.6
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX  17:58+3:5118:00+3:532m32912.315164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  19:05+3:4119:10+3:455m22928.818167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#33/--/AFAgra FortX  20:25+3:3020:35+3:3110m22951.853169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana Junction  22:10+3:2922:15+3:285m--21036.372199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0477.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City  23:19+3:0623:20+3:081m221113.542270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  00:50+2:4600:55+2:575m--31177.273265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:42124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura02:37+3:0902:38+3:111m131301.637400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  02:50+2:2003:00+2:2210m431309.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  05:20+2:37---31443.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site