Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 09:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 09:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Durgapura is experimental halt for 6 months from 13.11.2015
Fri Nov 13, 2015 (01:25PM)

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     रांची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (11:28AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Latehar and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 16m    30 halts    Distance: 1444 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:04 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
LTHR/Latehar 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 0
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

30 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Latehar and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -20:10+011-230.348633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  21:25-621:30+45m01-170.558256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  22:25+422:30+75m11-117.416352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO  22:50+323:00+910m01-112.140341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.2
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX  23:23+1023:24+121m01-96.962373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari  23:59+1800:01+172m01-60.756459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#7/==/TORITori  00:31+1300:32+151m22-32.463515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar»X  01:03+1801:04+191m020.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionXO  01:40+2201:45+215m0240.544296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj  02:22+802:27+95m1267.632234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.3
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  03:30-1803:40+1:0310m02101.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road  03:53+1203:54+131m02117.541169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad GanjO  04:11+1004:12+111m02129.160156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar NagarX  04:24+1204:25+131m02141.152152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJaplaX  04:33+1304:34+161m02148.138149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  04:46+1204:47+131m02155.754140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar RoadXO  04:56+1204:57+131m02163.845140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#18/==/ANHAnkorha  05:15+905:16+101m02177.339123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  05:42+605:43+111m02194.238110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  05:52+1405:54+142m02199.976113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:08+1506:09+161m22217.776110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra  06:29+1406:30+151m02243.17992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  06:47+1506:48+161m02265.46080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/DGODurgautiO  06:57+1406:58+151m02274.36378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX  07:09+1607:10+171m02285.93977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:02-208:12+910m02319.82584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO08:55+2009:45+850m42337.94982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3375.9
#28/==/MZPMirzapur  11:18+2911:20+302m02413.86387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:45+1:0912:50+1:125m32503.375100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:25+2:2815:40+2:3415m42697.793129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18214.6
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX  17:58+3:3618:00+3:382m32912.315164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  19:05+2:5719:10+2:595m22928.818167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#33/--/AFAgra FortX  20:25+3:0020:35+3:0110m22951.853169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana Junction  22:10+2:4922:15+2:465m021036.372199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0477.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City  23:19+2:4023:20+2:421m221113.542270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  00:50+1:4600:55+1:525m031177.273265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:42124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura02:37+1:5702:38+2:021m131301.637400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  02:50+1:4203:00+1:4410m431309.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  05:20+1:50-031443.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site