Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (09:00PM)

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     रांची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 2014 (11:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 18611/18612 Ranchi-Varanasi Express and 18311/18312 Sambalpur-Varanasi Express.
Loco
twin ET WDM3A
Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 16m    29 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:04 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
LTHR/Latehar 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# ???
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

29 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Latehar and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -20:10+011-233.348632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri Junction  21:25-1121:30+25m--1-173.658254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  22:25+622:30+85m11-120.616352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction  22:50+223:00+610m--1-115.250341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
5/==/PTRUPatratu  23:22+823:24+102m--1-96.959373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
6/==/KLREKhalari  00:01+800:01+110m--2-60.758459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
7/==/TORITori  00:30+1900:32+222m22-32.463515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
8/==/LTHRLatehar»  01:03+2301:04+261m--20.067381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  01:40+2901:45+295m--240.245295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
10/==/DTODaltonGanj  02:22+2002:27+215m1267.632234mECR230812, Jharkhand
11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  03:30-403:40+410m--2101.082188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
12/==/URDUntare Road  03:52+1103:54+112m--2117.344170mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
13/==/MDJMuhammadGanj  04:10+904:12+92m--2129.165160mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar  04:23+1104:25+112m--2141.0105145mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
15/==/JPLJapla  04:29+1404:34+145m--2148.041149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  04:45+1004:47+102m--2155.661143mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
17/==/NBGNabinagar Road  04:55+1004:57+112m--2163.850140mECRBihar, Bihar
18/==/ANHAnkorah Akorha  05:14+1005:16+92m--2178.039121mECRAurangabad, Bihar
19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  05:41+705:43+112m--2194.131110mECRBarun, Bihar
20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  05:54+1205:56+132m--2199.896114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:07+1906:09+192m22217.580111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/KTQKudra  06:28+2306:30+232m--2242.78492mECRKudra, Bihar
23/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  06:46+2606:48+252m--2265.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+2506:58+252m--2274.07078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
25/==/KMSKaramnasaX  07:08+2507:10+252m--2285.63978mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:02+708:12+1510m--2319.62383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
27/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO08:55+3909:45+3150m42336.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MZPMirzapurX  11:18+1:2811:20+1:312m--2411.96388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:45+2:3712:50+2:445m32501.475100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBKanpur Central  15:25+4:1115:40+4:1515m42695.893128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/FZDFirozabadX  17:58+5:0718:00+5:102m32910.415164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  19:05+4:5019:10+4:515m22926.918167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/AFAgra FortX  20:25+4:3120:35+4:3310m22949.953170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/BXNBayana Junction  22:10+4:1822:15+4:175m--21034.477198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
35/==/GGCGangapur CityX  23:15+3:5223:20+3:505m221111.543270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan