Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47186/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

HFZ/Hafizpet --> FM/Falaknuma

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (8:56PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hafizpet and Falaknuma.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:34 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HFZ/Hafizpet 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Hafizpet and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli  -16:25+101-5.234563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  16:28-16:29-1m01-3.552572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet»X  16:33+016:34+01m110.044590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  16:38+016:39+01m012.9-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabandaX  16:40+016:41+01m015.8140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  16:42-16:43-1m018.277548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  16:45-16:46-1m0110.769542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  16:47+016:48+01m0111.967533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX  16:49+116:50+11m1113.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  16:52-16:53-1m0115.070523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX  16:54-16:55-1m0116.28522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  17:08+117:15+27m4117.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  17:19+217:20+11m3120.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College  17:21+017:22+01m0121.143519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  17:23-17:24-1m0121.879515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX  17:25-17:26-1m0123.138507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  17:29+217:30+21m2125.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  17:32+017:33+01m0126.676492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  17:34+017:35+01m0127.947499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  17:36+017:37+01m0128.7143503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  17:38+417:39+41m0131.17519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:111.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma•  17:50-2-0132.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site