Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

47186/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (3:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train have 9 coach.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:29
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hafizpet/HFZ 
Arrives @ 17:37 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hafizpet and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli (6)  -16:20+0--1-5.237558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)X  16:23+016:24+01m--1-3.451572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpet (2)»X  16:28-16:29-1m110.044590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)  16:33+016:34+01m--12.9-568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)  16:35-16:36-1m--15.8134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)X  16:37+016:38+01m--18.0-548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)  16:39-16:40-1m--110.773542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)  16:41+016:42+01m--111.963533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  16:43+016:44+01m1112.9119531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)X  16:45-16:46-1m--114.968523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames Street (2)X  16:47-16:48-1m--116.06523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  17:05+017:07+02m--117.631539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4)  17:11-17:12-1m3119.766533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts College (2)X  17:13-17:14-1m--120.836521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)  17:15-17:16-1m--121.488515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)  17:17-17:18-1m--122.938505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  17:21+017:22+01m2124.848494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  17:24+017:25+01m--126.475493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  17:26-17:27-1m--127.746500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  17:28-17:29-1m--128.4146505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  17:30-17:31-1m--130.812520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma (3)•  17:37+0---132.1-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site