Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

77628/Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU
Manoharabad - సికింద్రాబాద్ DEMU     मनोहराबाद - सिकंदराबाद डेमू

BMO/Bolarum --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
77618
Fri Aug 16, 2013 (12:02AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bolarum and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    9 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:34
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMO/Bolarum 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Bolarum and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MOBManoharabad  -20:00-01-27.053592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#2|--|KUCHKuchavaram  20:03-20:04-1m01-24.379596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#3|--|DBVDabilpur  20:09-20:10-1m11-17.849607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#4!==!MEDMedchal  20:15-20:16-1m11-13.752601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli  20:20-20:21-1m11-10.2-600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.2
#6 GDPLGundla Pochampally  20:23-20:24-1m01-5.033601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7!==!BMOBolarum»  20:33-20:34-1m110.035596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#8%==%BOZBolarum Bazar  20:37-20:38-1m011.745580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9%==%ALWAlwal  20:40-20:41-1m013.214580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#10%==%CVBCavalry Barracks  20:46-20:47-1m214.483572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#11%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt  20:48-20:49-1m015.833570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate  20:51-20:52-1m016.952562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13%==%SFXSafilguda  20:54-20:55-1m018.621544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#14/==/DYEDayanand Nagar  20:57-20:58-1m019.39540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:060.9
#15/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  21:04-21:05-1m2110.220534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#16/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  21:08-21:09-1m0111.214538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:112.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  21:20--0113.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site