Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1579269-0
Entry# 1869343-0

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:01AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (09:57) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J1
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
 J4
 18
 J3
 19
 J2
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 5h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 4h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -04:10+2621-1660.691230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 04:38+4404:40+432m21-1618.454237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 05:20+3705:25+385m21-1582.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+4606:20+475m31-1525.265249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:05+5308:10+555m11-1411.577276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:45+1:3911:10+1:3025m151-1212.361216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:53+1:5414:00+1:577m11-1046.770197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:17+2:1515:20+2:153m11-956.371174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 18:40+3:0818:50+3:0910m--1-721.151124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:05+3:3800:20+3:3915m42-451.56584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 01:05+3:4501:10+3:455m--2-402.39379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.5
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 01:55+4:0302:00+4:035m12-332.94969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:15+3:4803:25+3:4610m2,32-271.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 04:28+3:5204:30+3:582m22-212.15855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:26+4:1205:31+4:145m32-158.36457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:20+4:3106:25+4:315m62-106.26151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#17/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:48+4:3006:50+4:312m22-82.84151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+4:3607:50+4:5320m32-55.45749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 08:06+4:5108:08+4:512m22-40.18047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»X 08:38+4:5908:40+5:002m220.03743mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.3
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 09:35+4:4709:37+4:492m1234.33142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 10:10+4:39-1251.4-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site