Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 14:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 14:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:21PM)

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (27)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (22)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G14
  3
G13
  4
G12
  5
 J4
  6
 J3
  7
 J2
  8
 J1
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:41 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -04:20+221-1660.891230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:48+1404:50+142m21-1618.554237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:30+305:35+35m21-1582.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:25+206:30+45m31-1525.365247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:15-208:20+05m11-1411.677276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.3
#6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX10:55+2011:10+1615m151-1212.361216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  13:53+3914:00+427m11-1046.770197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1890.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:18+5015:21+523m11-956.371174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:19235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX18:40+1:0618:50+1:0710m11-721.151124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05+2500:20+2715m12-451.47184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40118.6
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionXO  02:00+3402:05+345m12-332.94969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:20+2503:25+325m02-271.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction  04:28+3804:30+452m22-212.15955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+5605:30+565m32-158.36357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  06:20+1:0506:25+1:065m62-106.25851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#16/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:49+1:0806:51+1:082m22-82.83451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4927.5
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0010m32-55.46149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#18/==/BGSBegusarai  08:05+1:0908:07+1:092m22-40.17547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.1
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»O  08:39+1:1408:41+1:152m220.03643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5734.3
#20|--|SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  09:38+1:0109:40+1:022m1234.33442mECRSaharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#21|--|SHCSaharsa Junction•  10:10+53-1251.4-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site