Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:21PM)

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 12 2016 (5:14AM) by brandonbuffard now a degree holder^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (23)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J1
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
 J4
 18
 J3
 19
 J2
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:41 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -04:20+621-1660.891230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:48+1904:50+182m21-1618.554237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:30+705:35+65m21-1582.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:25+306:30+45m31-1525.365247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:15-108:20+25m11-1411.677276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.3
#6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX10:55+2011:10+1615m--1-1212.361216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  13:53+3414:00+317m11-1046.770197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1890.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:18+3515:21+363m11-956.371174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:19235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX18:40+5218:50+5110m--1-721.151124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05+800:20+1115m42-451.47184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40118.6
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  02:00+2602:05+265m12-332.94969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:20+903:25+135m02-271.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction  04:28+2204:30+262m22-212.15955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+4605:30+465m32-158.36357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  06:20+1:0006:25+1:005m62-106.25851mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#16/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:49+1:0306:51+1:032m22-82.83451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4927.5
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:40+5607:50+5410m32-55.46149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#18/==/BGSBegusarai  08:05+1:0008:07+1:012m22-40.17547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.1
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»O  08:39+1:0608:41+1:082m220.03643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5734.3
#20%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  09:38+5909:40+1:012m1234.33442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#21%--%SHCSaharsa Junction•  10:10+57-1251.4-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site