Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Will halt at Deoria Sadar on an experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 20/10/16.
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (06:26PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (11:59AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J1
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
 J4
 18
 J3
 19
 J2
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -04:10+521-1660.691230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  04:38+1904:40+192m21-1618.454237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:20+905:25+95m21-1582.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:15+1106:20+125m31-1525.165249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:05+808:10+95m11-1411.577276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:45+4211:10+3325m151-1212.361216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  13:53+5914:00+1:007m11-1046.770197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:17+1:0815:20+1:093m11-956.371174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:40+1:4418:50+1:4410m--1-721.151124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05+1:1200:20+1:1215m42-451.46584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO01:05+1:3101:10+1:305m--2-402.39379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.5
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  01:55+1:4002:00+1:405m12-332.94969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:15+1:1703:25+1:1710m02-271.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction  04:28+1:3304:30+1:392m22-212.15855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:26+1:4905:31+1:505m32-158.36457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  06:20+2:0506:25+2:065m62-106.26151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#17/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:48+2:1206:50+2:122m22-82.83351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5027.5
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction  07:40+2:1107:50+2:2610m32-55.45749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#19/==/BGSBegusarai  08:06+2:4008:08+2:402m22-40.18047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»X  08:38+2:4508:40+2:462m220.03743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.3
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  09:35+2:4209:37+2:482m1234.33142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction•  10:10+2:38-1251.4-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site