Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 22:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:52AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12203

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express

Jul 01 2013 (3:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12203 / 12204 /14605 / 14606 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GD2-G13-G12-G11-G10-G9-G8-G7-G6-G5-G4-G3-G2-G1-J3-J2-J1-GD1; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1166175
Loco
WDM#3A LUDHIANA (NR).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:55 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Khagaria Junction/KGG 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ASRAmritsar Junction (5)  -04:30+321-1659.492233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2BEASBeas Junction (2)  04:58+1305:00+132m21-1616.468238mNRBeas, Punjab
3JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)X  05:32+1205:37+125m21-1580.371239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:25+1106:30+135m31-1523.565246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  08:15+208:20+65m11-1409.875278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  11:00+1711:15+1815m151-1210.662215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7MBMoradabad Junction (7)  13:55+2814:02+297m11-1044.671201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8BEBareilly Junction (4)X  15:18+3615:21+373m21-954.377174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9HRIHardoi (5)X  17:05+4217:07+422m31-820.866146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  18:40+4418:50+5010m11-719.051123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
11GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  00:05+2900:20+2915m12-449.27584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12SVSiwan Junction (4)X  01:55+1:0702:00+1:075m12-330.64170mNERSiwan, Bihar
13CPRChhapra Junction (6)  03:30+3303:35+345m--2-269.45358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
14HJPHajipur Junction (3)  04:42+5804:44+1:022m22-209.85855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  05:40+1:1905:45+1:205m32-156.07057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  06:30+1:5306:35+1:535m62-103.97055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17DSSDalsingh Sarai (2)O  06:55+1:4006:57+1:402m22-80.738 ECR06278-221238, Bihar
18BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  07:40+1:3707:50+1:3610m32-53.35049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19BGSBegu Sarai (3)  08:06+1:4408:08+1:442m22-39.953 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
20KGG»Khagaria Junction (3)»  08:53+1:4108:55+1:422m220.04843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (1)  09:38+1:3709:40+1:392m1234.23442mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
22SHC•Saharsa Junction (3)•  10:10+1:33-1251.3-46mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom