Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (08:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12203

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (9:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12203 / 12204 /14605 / 14606 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GD2-G13-G12-G11-G10-G9-G8-G7-G6-G5-G4-G3-G2-G1-J3-J2-J1-GD1; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1166175
Loco
WDM#3A LUDHIANA (NR).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:52 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Khagaria Junction/KGG 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5)  -04:20+321-1659.492233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2)X  04:48+1504:50+152m21-1616.454238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)X  05:30+1205:35+155m21-1580.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:25+2206:30+255m31-1523.565246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  08:15+1608:20+185m11-1409.877278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  10:55+4011:10+3915m151-1210.660215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
7%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)  13:55+5014:02+517m11-1044.671201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)  15:18+5615:21+573m21-954.377174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/HRIHardoi (5)X  17:05+1:2217:07+1:232m31-820.866146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  18:40+1:3118:50+1:3410m11-719.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  00:05+1:1900:20+1:2215m12-449.27184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%SVSiwan Junction (4)X  02:00+1:5002:05+1:505m12-330.64370mNERSiwan, Bihar
13%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6)  03:30+1:2203:35+1:265m--2-269.46058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)  04:35+1:4304:40+1:445m22-209.86555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  05:30+2:0905:35+2:115m32-156.07057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  06:20+2:2606:25+2:275m62-103.97055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2)X  06:45+2:1306:47+2:322m22-80.73151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  07:40+2:1107:50+2:0810m32-53.34749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19%--%BGSBegusarai (3)  08:07+2:2208:09+2:212m22-39.95846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3)»  08:50+2:2208:52+2:222m220.04543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21|--|SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (1)  09:38+2:1309:40+2:142m1234.23442mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
22|--|SHCSaharsa Junction (3)•  10:10+2:06-1251.3-46mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site