Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69148/Dahanu Virar Shuttle
     दहानु विरार शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (8:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kelve Road and Virar.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:46 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLV/Kelve Road 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kelve Road and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road  -07:05+3--1-41.47412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/VGNVangaonX  07:15+707:16+91m--1-29.17112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/BORBoisarX  07:24+807:25+81m31-19.75916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroliX  07:30-07:31-1m21-14.8648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  07:37+807:38+91m--1-8.47219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road»  07:45+907:46+91m--10.0648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#7/==/SAHSaphaleXO  07:52+1007:53+111m216.4787mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna  07:59+1308:00+131m2114.2203mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#9/==/VRVirar•  08:25+3---122.7-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site