Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69148⇒93102/Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local
डहाणू रोड - विरार धिमी लोकल     दहानू रोड - विरार धीमी लोकल

KLV/Kelve Road --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (45h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (11:42PM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (10:41) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kelve Road and Virar.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:48 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLV/Kelve Road 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kelve Road and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road -07:05+231-41.45312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon 07:19+207:20+21m21-29.18112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/BORBoisar 07:27+207:28+21m31-19.77316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#4/==/UOIUmroli 07:32+107:33+11m21-14.8648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 07:39+207:40+21m21-8.47219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road» 07:47+607:48+61m210.0778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/SAHSaphale 07:53+707:54+71m216.4677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna 08:01+608:02+61m2114.2223mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#9/==/VRVirar• 08:25-10---122.7-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site