Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69148/Dahanu Virar Shuttle
     दहानु विरार शटल

Dec 30 2014 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLV/Kelve Road 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kelve Road and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDDahanu Road  -07:05+0--1-41.47412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2/==/VGNVangaonX  07:15-07:16-1m--1-29.17111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/BORBoisarX  07:24+1007:25+101m31-19.75917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4/==/UOIUmroliXO  07:30-07:31-1m--1-14.8648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  07:37-07:38-1m--1-8.47219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/KLVKelve Road»  07:45+007:46+01m--10.0648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphaleX  07:52+007:53+01m216.4788mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/VTNVaitarna  07:59-08:00-1m2114.2203mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VRVirar•  08:25+0---122.7-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site