Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

69148⇒93102/Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local
डहाणू रोड - विरार धिमी लोकल     दहानू रोड - विरार धीमी लोकल

DRD/Dahanu Road --> VGN/Vangaon

Refresh Live Status (28h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (11:42PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:53PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Vangaon.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 07:19
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Vangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road»  -07:05-310.05312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon•  07:19-07:20-1m2112.38112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/BORBoisar  07:27-07:28-1m3121.75916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroli  07:33-07:34-1m2126.6778mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar  07:39-07:40-1m2133.07219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road  07:47-07:48-1m2141.4778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/SAHSaphale  07:53-07:54-1m2147.8677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna  08:01-08:02-1m2155.6223mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#9/==/VRVirar  08:25--0164.1-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site