Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Period of Operational Changes : 18.04.2016 to 28.05.2016 In view of SIMHASTHA 2016 to be held at Ujjain spanning from 22nd April to 21stMay, 2016,...
more...
the following MEMU rakes as detailed below will be removed from service and utilized for running Mela specials from Ujjain.During this period, these services will be run by EMU/ Conventional (ICF) coaches instead of MEMU rakes for the respective periods.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (10:24AM)

69148/Dahanu Virar Shuttle
     दहानु विरार शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (8:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Vangaon.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Vangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road»  -07:05+2310.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon•X  07:15+807:16+101m2112.37112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/BORBoisarX  07:24+1207:25+121m3121.75916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroliX  07:30-07:31-1m2126.6648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  07:37+1107:38+111m2133.07219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road  07:45+1107:46+121m2141.4648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#7/==/SAHSaphaleXO  07:52+1507:53+151m2147.8787mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna  07:59+1708:00+171m2155.6203mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#9/==/VRVirar  08:25+4-0164.1-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site