Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69158⇒93104/Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local
डहाणू रोड - विरार धिमी लोकल     दहानू रोड - विरार धीमी लोकल

VGN/Vangaon --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (28h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (01:15AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:53) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vangaon and Virar.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road -09:35+631-12.35312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon» 09:49+709:50+71m210.08112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/BORBoisar 09:57+809:58+81m319.45916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroli 10:03-10:04-1m2114.3778mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 10:09+710:10+101m2120.77219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road 10:17+1010:18+111m3129.1778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/SAHSaphale 10:23+1210:24+121m2135.5677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna 10:31+1110:32+111m2143.3283mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#9/==/VRVirar• 10:50+4---151.8-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site