Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 10:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 10:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69158/Dahanu Virar Shuttle
     दहानु विरार शटल

Dec 30 2014 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    6 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:46 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 
Arrives @ 10:48 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDDahanu Road  -09:35+1--1-12.37412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2/==/VGNVangaon»X  09:45+709:46+151m--10.07111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/BORBoisarX  09:54+909:55+91m319.45917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4/==/UOIUmroli  10:00-10:01-1m--114.3648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  10:07+910:08+101m--120.77219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/KLVKelve RoadO  10:15+2010:16+201m--129.164 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphaleOO  10:22+1510:23+151m2135.5788mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/VTNVaitarna  10:29+2110:30+211m2143.3283mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VRVirar•  10:48+4---151.8-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site