Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 69157

69158/Dahanu Virar Shuttle

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (11:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    6 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:46 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vangaon/VGN 
Arrives @ 10:48 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Virar/VR 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)  -09:35+3--1-12.37412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2/==/VGNVangaon (3)»X  09:45+509:46+51m--10.07111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/BORBoisar (3)X  09:54+609:55+61m319.45917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4/==/UOIUmroli (2)  10:00-10:01-1m--114.3648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalghar (3)X  10:07+110:08+11m--120.77219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/KLVKelve Road (3)O  10:15+1310:16+131m--129.16410mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphale (2)O  10:22+1210:23+121m2135.5788mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/VTNVaitarna (2)  10:29+1610:30+161m2143.3283mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VRVirar (8)•  10:48+2---151.8-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site