Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (01:15AM)

69158/Dahanu Virar Shuttle
     दहानु विरार शटल

VGN/Vangaon --> VR/Virar

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vangaon and Virar.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    6 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:46 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 
Arrives @ 10:48 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road  -09:35+431-12.37412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon»X  09:45+1009:46+141m210.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/BORBoisarXO  09:54+1409:55+151m319.45916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroli  10:00-10:01-1m2114.3648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharXO  10:07+1410:08+161m2120.77219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  10:15+1710:16+171m3129.1648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#7/==/SAHSaphaleO  10:22+1710:23+181m2135.5787mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna  10:29+1810:30+181m2143.3283mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#9/==/VRVirar•  10:48+10-0151.8-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site