Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69158/Dahanu Virar Shuttle

Dec 30 2014 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Saphale

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDDahanu Road»  -09:35+1--10.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2/==/VGNVangaonX  09:45+409:46+41m--112.37111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/BORBoisarX  09:54+809:55+81m3121.75917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4/==/UOIUmroli  10:00-10:01-1m--126.6648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  10:07+410:08+61m--133.07219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/KLVKelve RoadO  10:15+1210:16+121m--141.46410mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphale•OO  10:22+1310:23+131m2147.8788mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/VTNVaitarna  10:29+1410:30+141m2155.6283mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VRVirar  10:48+3---164.1-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site