Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 37m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Dadar w.e.f 17.04.2013
Tue Apr 16, 2013 (11:09PM)

69160/Dahanu Dadar Fast Memu
     दहानू दादर फास्ट मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (11:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Palghar.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 14:47 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Palghar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road»  -14:15+0--10.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/VGNVangaonX  14:25+414:26+41m--112.37112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/BORBoisar  14:34+314:35+31m3121.75916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroliX  14:40-14:41-1m2126.6648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar•X  14:47+414:48+41m--133.07219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve RoadX  14:55+614:56+71m--141.4648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#7/==/SAHSaphaleX  15:02+815:03+81m2147.8677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarnaX  15:10+815:11+81m2155.6263mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#9/==/VRVirarXO  15:31+415:32+51m--164.1569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/BSRVasai Road  15:41+215:42+21m5172.6727mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#11/==/BYRBhayandar  15:49+115:50+11m--181.0465mWRThane, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:129.2
#12/==/BVIBorivali  16:02+516:03+51m5190.15218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#13/==/ADHAndheri  16:17+216:18+31m--1102.35514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:087.3
#14/==/BABandra  16:26+316:27+41m--1109.7366mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:074.2
#15/==/DDRDadar Western  16:34+0-51113.9-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site