Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Dadar w.e.f 17.04.2013
Tue Apr 16, 2013 (11:09PM)

69160/Dahanu Dadar Fast Memu

Sep 04 2014 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 14:47 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Palghar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDDahanu Road»  -14:15+0--10.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2/==/VGNVangaonX  14:25+214:26+21m--112.37111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/BORBoisar  14:34+214:35+21m3121.75917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4/==/UOIUmroliX  14:40-14:41-1m--126.6648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalghar•X  14:47+114:48+11m--133.07219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/KLVKelve RoadX  14:55+614:56+61m--141.46410mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphaleX  15:02+615:03+61m2147.8678mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  15:10+415:11+41m2155.6263mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VRVirarX  15:31+215:32+21m--164.1566mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/BSRVasai Road  15:41+215:42+21m--172.6727mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/BYRBhayandarX  15:49+015:50+01m--181.0456mWRThane, Maharashtra
12/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  16:02+316:03+31m5190.05419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
13/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  16:17+316:18+31m--1102.55212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/BABandra  16:26+216:27+21m--1109.5366mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  16:34+1-51113.7-6mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site