Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A Coach till 1/4/15 #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:15AM)

12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 14 2015 (7:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Loco
#WDM 3A/D HWH Shed .Entry #287616 Author-dramitkr
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 10
 G2
 11
 G1
 12
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1004 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BOE/Barsoi Junction and KNE/KishanGanj
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -21:40+2510.0366mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52+822:54+92m4143.37314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  23:48+1723:50+172m--1108.86815mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  00:25+2100:27+222m--2148.24721mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%--%AZAzimganj Junction  02:00+502:05+75m--2221.26025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+1604:10+1610m32335.98030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
7%==%KNEKishanGanj  06:01+4306:03+452m12484.05152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  07:45+2508:00+3015m32571.468114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  09:50+5809:52+1:012m--2696.93447mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  10:25+5510:27+1:032m--2715.57948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
11|==|KOJKokrajhar  11:27+1:0111:28+1:021m--2794.42546mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  12:35+4212:37+462m--2822.27558mNFR783381., Assam
13|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:18+5813:20+582m--2873.75649mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
14|--|GHYGuwahati•  15:40+50-121004.3-60mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site