Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A Coach till 1/4/15 #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:15AM)

12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.4/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G11
  3
G10
  4
 G9
  5
 G8
  6
 G7
  7
 G6
  8
 G5
  9
 G4
 10
 G3
 11
 G2
 12
 G1
 13
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Chitpur and Guwahati is 27 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1005 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BOE/Barsoi Junction and KNE/KishanGanj
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 5
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -21:40-510.0365mERKolkata, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.4
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52-22:54-2m4143.47414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#3%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  23:47-23:49-2m--1108.96415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  00:26-00:28-2m--2148.34722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#5!==!AZAzimganj Junction  02:02-02:07-5m--2221.36126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town  04:00-04:10-10m32336.18131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50148.1
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj  06:00-06:02-2m12484.35152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.3
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX07:45-08:05-20m32571.668114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#9!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  09:55-09:57-2m--2697.24048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.6
#10!==!NOQNew Alipurduar10:25-10:27-2m--2715.87948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0078.9
#11|==|KOJKokrajhar  11:27-11:28-1m--2794.62549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.8
#12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  12:35-12:37-2m--2822.47559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.4
#13|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:18-13:20-2m--2873.95649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:20130.7
#14|==|GHYGuwahati•  15:40--121004.6-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site