Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 19, 2016 (03:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:58PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G11
  3
G10
  4
 G9
  5
 G8
  6
 G7
  7
 G6
  8
 G5
  9
 G4
 10
 G3
 11
 G2
 12
 G1
 13
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Guwahati is 27 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1004 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BOE/Barsoi Junction and KNE/KishanGanj
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata»  -21:40+0510.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.1
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52+122:54+22m4143.17414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  23:47+823:49+82m--1108.76416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  00:26+400:28+52m--2148.14722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3472.9
#5!==!AZAzimganj Junction  02:02-302:07+45m12221.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+504:10+710m32335.98131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.1
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj  06:00+1:0406:02+1:042m12484.15153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX07:45+1:0808:05+1:0520m--2571.468114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#9!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX  09:55+1:3309:57+1:382m--2696.94048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.7
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar10:25+1:2710:27+1:262m--2715.68048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar  11:26+5811:28+582m--2794.52549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.8
#12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  12:35+1:1212:37+1:162m--2822.37259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#13!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  13:20+1:1713:22+1:172m--2873.85749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18130.7
#14|==|GHYGuwahati•  15:40+1:14-121004.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site