Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

Sep 06 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 13m    40 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:37 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

40 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -14:45+311-167.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|MTHPMithapur  14:53-14:55-2m--1-157.5253mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|BMRNBhimranaX  15:02+615:03+191m--1-154.6376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
4|--|VVAVarvala  15:21+015:23+02m--1-143.46014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:28+2015:30+242m21-138.41714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
6|--|GRJAGorinja  15:44+2115:46+212m--1-134.5635mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
7|--|OKDOkha MadhiX  16:03+1716:05+192m--1-116.5305mWRNH 8E, Gujarat
8|--|KRGAKuranga  16:22-16:24-2m--1-108.27712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|BHTABhatiya  16:33+1216:35+152m--1-96.65034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
10|--|BPKABhopalka  16:47+1716:49+182m--1-86.67746mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
11|--|BHTLBhatel  17:00+2417:02+262m--1-72.56535mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
12|--|VQDViramdad  17:12-17:14-2m--1-61.74949mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
13|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:23+2817:25+292m11-54.36749mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
14|--|SYQSinhanX  17:32-17:34-2m--1-46.66250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
15|--|MDPRModpur  17:43+3417:45+342m--1-37.25947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
16|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  17:56+3717:58+372m--1-26.54436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
17|--|PPLIPipli  18:05+3818:07+382m--1-21.35730mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
18|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:17+3818:19+372m--1-11.85521mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
19|--|JAMJamnagar»  18:32+3218:37+335m110.04314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
20|--|HAPAHapa  18:49+3918:54+415m318.75916mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
21|--|ALBAlia Bada  19:04+4519:06+442m--118.66427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
22|--|WTJJam Wanthali  19:17+4619:19+462m--130.33852mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
23|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  19:31+4419:33+442m--137.93650mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
24|--|HMHadmatiya Junction  19:46+4019:48+402m--145.84870mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
25|--|CXChanolX  19:57+3919:59+412m--152.93489mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
26|--|PDHPadadhari  20:11+3720:13+382m--159.86571mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
27|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:26+3920:28+402m--173.730111mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+3021:00+3710m1184.636128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29|--|KHCKhorana  21:18+4821:20+482m--195.379131mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
30|--|SDDSindhawadarX  21:34+5221:36+522m--1113.840105mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
31|--|WKRCWankaner City  21:52+2121:53+211m21124.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
32|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:02+4922:12+5110m--1126.35387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
33|--|DLDaladi  22:26+5522:28+552m--1138.742115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
34|--|THANThan JunctionX  22:48+5222:50+582m11152.952138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
35|--|VDVagdiya  23:02+5923:04+1:022m--1163.255149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
36|--|RARamparda  23:11+1:0323:13+1:072m--1169.761141mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
37|--|MOLMuli RoadX  23:22+1:0823:24+1:132m11178.940108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
38|--|DXRDigsar  23:36+1:1123:38+1:152m--1186.98100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
39!=-|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:15+401:55+240m32200.64372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
40|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:58-02:00-2m12202.84271mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
41|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  02:04+302:06+32m12205.54369mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
42|--|WCWadhwan City  02:11+1702:13+172m--2209.18167mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
43|--|LMLimbdi  02:28+1902:30+202m12229.46751mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
44|--|CDAChuda  02:39+2002:41+222m--2239.47563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
45|--|RURRanpur  02:54+2502:56+242m--2255.77261mWRRanpur, Gujarat
46|--|KDIKundli  03:05+2803:07+292m--2266.55786mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
47|--|BTDBotad Junction  03:19+2803:21+292m--2277.97496mWRBotad, Gujarat
48|--|LTDLathidad  03:30+3403:32+332m--2289.07568mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
49|--|NGANingala Junction  03:38+3603:40+352m--2296.57557mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
50|--|ALMRAlampur  03:46+3603:48+352m--2304.05059mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
51|--|UJUjalvav  03:56+3503:58+352m--2310.75164mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
52|--|DLJDhola Junction  04:10+3304:11+331m--2320.89437mWRDhola, Gujarat
53|--|SOASanosra  04:18+3304:20+332m--2331.96436mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
54|--|BJUDBajud  04:24-04:26-2m--2336.26137mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
55|--|SGDSongadhX  04:32+3304:34+322m12342.33740mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
56|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:46+2804:48+272m--2349.75342mWRShihor, Gujarat
57|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  04:54+2804:56+302m12355.02192mWRSH 21, Gujarat
58|--|VTJVartejX  05:11+2305:13+232m--2360.23124mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
59|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:27+1805:29+182m--2367.5813mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
60|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  05:50+6-12370.2-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site