Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger

Sep 06 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Eng.. GEN..GEN..GEN..S2..S1..GEN..GEN..GEN..SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 13m    40 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:37 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

40 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -14:45+011-167.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|MTHPMithapur  14:53+014:55+02m--1-157.5253mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|BMRNBhimranaX  15:02+515:03+81m--1-154.6376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
4|--|VVAVarvala  15:21-15:23-2m--1-143.46014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:28+1215:30+192m21-138.41714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
6|--|GRJAGorinja  15:44+2015:46+212m--1-134.5635mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
7|--|OKDOkha MadhiX  16:03+1616:05+182m--1-116.5305mWRNH 8E, Gujarat
8|--|KRGAKuranga  16:22-16:24-2m--1-108.27712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|BHTABhatiya  16:33+916:35+122m--1-96.65034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
10|--|BPKABhopalka  16:47+1316:49+122m--1-86.67746mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
11|--|BHTLBhatel  17:00+2317:02+222m--1-72.56535mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
12|--|VQDViramdad  17:12-17:14-2m--1-61.74949mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
13|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:23+1917:25+202m11-54.36749mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
14|--|SYQSinhanX  17:32-17:34-2m--1-46.66250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
15|--|MDPRModpur  17:43+2317:45+242m--1-37.25947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
16|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  17:56+2917:58+302m--1-26.54436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
17|--|PPLIPipli  18:05+3118:07+312m--1-21.35730mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
18|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:17+3118:19+332m--1-11.85521mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
19|--|JAMJamnagar»  18:32+2118:37+225m110.04314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
20|--|HAPAHapa  18:49+3218:54+355m318.75916mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
21|--|ALBAlia Bada  19:04+4419:06+432m--118.66427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
22|--|WTJJam Wanthali  19:17+4419:19+432m--130.33852mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
23|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  19:31+4319:33+422m--137.93650mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
24|--|HMHadmatiya Junction  19:46+3819:48+392m--145.84870mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
25|--|CXChanolX  19:57+4019:59+432m--152.93489mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
26|--|PDHPadadhari  20:11+3920:13+412m--159.86571mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
27|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:26+3920:28+412m--173.730111mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+2321:00+2510m1184.636128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29|--|KHCKhorana  21:18+4621:20+452m--195.379131mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
30|--|SDDSindhawadarX  21:34+4821:36+502m--1113.840105mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
31|--|WKRCWankaner City  21:52+1321:53+131m21124.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
32|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:02+4822:12+5110m--1126.35387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
33|--|DLDaladi  22:26+5822:28+582m--1138.742115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
34|--|THANThan JunctionX  22:48+5222:50+1:002m11152.952138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
35|--|VDVagdiya  23:02+1:0623:04+1:082m--1163.255149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
36|--|RARamparda  23:11+1:0923:13+1:132m--1169.761141mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
37|--|MOLMuli RoadX  23:22+1:1023:24+1:112m11178.940108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
38|--|DXRDigsar  23:36+1:1323:38+1:212m--1186.98100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
39!=-|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:15+1601:55+540m32200.64372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
40|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:58+002:00+02m12202.84271mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
41|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  02:04+002:06+02m12205.54369mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
42|--|WCWadhwan City  02:11+4002:13+502m--2209.18167mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
43|--|LMLimbdi  02:28+5302:30+542m12229.46751mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
44|--|CDAChuda  02:39+5502:41+542m--2239.47563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
45|--|RURRanpur  02:54+5502:56+542m--2255.77261mWRRanpur, Gujarat
46|--|KDIKundli  03:05+5703:07+1:012m--2266.55786mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
47|--|BTDBotad Junction  03:19+5703:21+1:012m--2277.97496mWRBotad, Gujarat
48|--|LTDLathidad  03:30+1:1003:32+1:102m--2289.07568mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
49|--|NGANingala Junction  03:38+1:1403:40+1:132m--2296.57557mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
50|--|ALMRAlampur  03:46+1:1203:48+1:122m--2304.05059mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
51|--|UJUjalvav  03:56+1:1603:58+1:162m--2310.75164mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
52|--|DLJDhola Junction  04:10+1:1404:11+1:141m--2320.89437mWRDhola, Gujarat
53|--|SOASanosra  04:18+1:1604:20+1:152m--2331.96436mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
54|--|BJUDBajud  04:24-04:26-2m--2336.26137mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
55|--|SGDSongadhX  04:32+1:1604:34+1:152m12342.33740mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
56|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:46+1:1204:48+1:112m--2349.75342mWRShihor, Gujarat
57|--|KDMRKodiyar Mandir  04:54+1:1204:56+1:282m12355.02192mWRSH 21, Gujarat
58|--|VTJVartejX  05:11+1:2205:13+1:212m--2360.23124mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
59|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:27+1:1705:29+1:162m--2367.5813mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
60|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  05:50+40-12370.2-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site