Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

JAM/Jamnagar --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (5:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 11h 14m    40 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:31 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

40 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -14:45+511-167.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapur  14:53-14:55-2m01-157.5295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimranaX  15:01+815:03+192m01-154.6376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala  15:21-15:23-2m01-143.46014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:28+1915:30+272m21-138.41814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX  15:43+2615:45+262m01-134.5575mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:04+1816:06+202m01-116.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiyaX  16:25+1916:27+202m01-96.64633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka  16:40+2016:42+202m01-86.67748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#10|--|BHTLBhatel  16:53+2816:55+282m01-72.54936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#11|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:17+2417:19+242m11-54.36745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|SYQSinhanX  17:26-17:28-2m01-46.66250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13|--|MDPRModpur  17:37+2817:39+292m01-37.25947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#14|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  17:50+3217:52+332m01-26.54436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15|--|PPLIPipliX  17:59+3518:01+352m01-21.45830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:11+3518:13+352m01-11.75423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#17|--|JAMJamnagar»  18:26+3618:31+365m110.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#18|--|HAPAHapa  18:43+3818:48+455m318.56015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19|--|ALBAlia Bada  18:58+4919:00+492m0118.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#20|--|WTJJam Wanthali  19:11+5119:13+522m0130.22552mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#21|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  19:31+4619:33+472m0137.83750mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|--|HMHadmatiyaX  19:46+4319:48+432m0145.84770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#23|--|CXChanol  19:57+4219:59+422m0152.85989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#24|--|PDHPaddhari  20:06+4420:08+442m0159.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#25|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:21+4620:23+462m0173.724113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#26|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+3721:00+4710m1184.543127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#27!==!KHCKhorana  21:15+5221:17+542m0195.451130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#28!==!SDDSindhawadarX  21:39+5121:41+522m01113.939106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#29!==!WKRCWankaner City  21:57-21:59-2m11124.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#30!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:08+4722:18+4710m01126.35386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#31!==!DLDaladi  22:32+4922:34+502m01138.761115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#32!==!THANThan Junction  22:48+5522:50+1:012m11152.952142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#33!==!VDVagdiya  23:02+1:0123:04+1:032m01163.232149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#34!==!RARampardaX  23:16+1:0123:18+1:032m01169.740140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#35!==!MOLMuli Road  23:32+5923:34+1:022m11178.932107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#36!==!DXRDigsar  23:49+5723:51+582m01186.811100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1413.7
#37!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:05+601:35+230m32200.62872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#38|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:40-01:41-1m12202.95471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#39|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  01:44+201:46+12m12205.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#40|--|WCWadhwan City  01:51+1501:53+142m02209.28770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#41|--|LMLimbdi  02:07+1802:09+172m12229.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|CDAChuda  02:18+1802:20+182m02239.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#43|--|RURRanpur  02:33+1902:35+182m02255.87263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#44|--|KDIKundli  02:44+1902:46+192m02266.66286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#45|--|BTDBotad Junction  02:57+2102:59+232m02278.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|LTDLathidad  03:08+2703:10+272m02289.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#47|--|NGANingala  03:16+2903:18+282m02296.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#48|--|ALMRAlampur  03:24+3003:26+292m02304.15659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#49|--|UJUjalvav  03:33+3103:35+312m02310.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#50|--|DLJDhola JunctionO  03:46+3104:08+1222m02320.99637mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#51|--|SOASanosra  04:15+1504:17+152m02332.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#52|--|BJUDBajud  04:21-04:23-2m02336.47236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#53|--|SGDSongadh  04:28+1504:30+142m12342.44138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#54|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:41+1404:43+142m02349.82943mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#55|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  04:54+1004:56+102m12355.12132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#56|--|VTJVartejX  05:11+405:13+132m02360.43126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#57|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:27+805:29+72m02367.61017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#58|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  05:45+2-12370.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site