Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 08:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 08:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 16m    40 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:34 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

40 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -14:45+011-167.0635mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapurX  14:54+014:56+02m01-157.5105mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:182.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana  15:14-915:16+112m01-154.6756mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala  15:25-15:27-2m01-143.43314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:36+1715:38+212m21-138.42614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX  15:47+2415:49+252m01-134.5575mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:08+1716:10+182m01-116.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#8|--|KRGAKuranga  16:18-16:20-2m01-108.27010mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#9|--|BHTABhatiya  16:30+1616:32+162m01-96.65033mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|BPKABhopalka  16:44+1816:46+172m01-86.67748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#11|--|BHTLBhatel  16:57+2416:59+232m01-72.56536mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#12|--|VQDViramdad  17:09-17:11-2m01-61.75549mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#13|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:19+2117:21+212m11-54.35846mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14|--|SYQSinhanX  17:29-17:31-2m01-46.66250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|--|MDPRModpur  17:40+2517:42+252m01-37.25447mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#16|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  17:54+2617:56+262m01-26.54436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#17|--|PPLIPipli  18:03+2818:05+272m01-21.45830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#18|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:15+2718:17+272m01-11.75823mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#19|--|JAMJamnagar»  18:29+2718:34+285m110.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#20|--|HAPAHapa  18:49+2818:54+315m318.55415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#21|--|ALBAlia Bada  19:05+3319:07+332m0118.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#22|--|WTJJam Wanthali  19:18+3419:20+342m0130.22752mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.6
#23|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  19:37+2819:39+292m0137.82550mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#24|--|HMHadmatiyaX  19:58+2020:00+212m0145.84771mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#25|--|CXChanol  20:09+2120:11+202m0152.85989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#26|--|PDHPaddhari  20:18+2220:20+212m0159.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#27|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:33+2220:35+232m0173.743113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#28|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+2421:00+2910m1184.541127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#29|--|KHCKhorana  21:16+3221:18+332m0195.453130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#30|--|SDDSindhawadarX  21:39+3221:41+342m01113.957106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#31|--|WKRCWankaner City  21:52-21:54-2m11124.41480mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#32|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:02+3622:12+3910m01126.35086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#33|--|DLDaladiX  22:27+4122:29+412m01138.757115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#34|--|THANThan Junction  22:44+4322:46+482m11152.957142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35|--|VDVagdiya  22:57+4822:59+512m01163.255149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#36|--|RARamparda  23:06+5223:08+552m01169.740140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37|--|MOLMuli RoadX  23:22+5323:24+582m11178.953107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38|--|DXRDigsar  23:33+5923:35+1:022m01186.88100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:4013.7
#39|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:15-801:55+040m32200.63572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#40|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:59-02:01-2m12202.94071mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#41|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  02:05+002:07+02m12205.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#42|--|WCWadhwan City  02:12+1002:14+92m02209.28170mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#43|--|LMLimbdi  02:29+1102:31+102m12229.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|CDAChuda  02:40+1202:42+112m02239.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#45|--|RURRanpur  02:55+1202:57+112m02255.87263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#46|--|KDIKundli  03:06+1303:08+122m02266.66286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47|--|BTDBotad Junction  03:19+1403:21+162m02278.06697mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48|--|LTDLathidad  03:31+1803:33+182m02289.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#49|--|NGANingala  03:39+1903:41+182m02296.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#50|--|ALMRAlampur  03:47+2003:49+192m02304.14959mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#51|--|UJUjalvav  03:57+2003:59+192m02310.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#52|--|DLJDhola Junction  04:10+1804:11+191m02320.98437mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#53|--|SOASanosra  04:19+2104:21+202m02332.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#54|--|BJUDBajud  04:25-04:27-2m02336.46036mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55|--|SGDSongadh  04:33+2104:35+202m12342.43738mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#56|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:47+1604:49+152m02349.85343mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#57|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  04:55+1604:57+152m12355.11632mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#58|--|VTJVartejX  05:17+405:19+72m02360.44826mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#59|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:28+705:30+62m02367.6817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.8
#60|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  05:50-5-12370.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site