Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

JAM/Jamnagar --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 16m    40 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:34 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

40 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -14:45+211-167.0635mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapurX  14:54-14:56-2m01-157.5105mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:182.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana  15:14-615:16+72m01-154.6756mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala  15:25-15:27-2m01-143.43314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:36+915:38+142m21-138.42614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX  15:47+1815:49+192m01-134.5575mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:08+1216:10+132m01-116.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#8|--|KRGAKuranga  16:18-16:20-2m01-108.27010mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#9|--|BHTABhatiyaX  16:30+1216:32+122m01-96.65033mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|BPKABhopalka  16:44+1416:46+142m01-86.67748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#11|--|BHTLBhatel  16:57+2216:59+212m01-72.56536mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#12|--|VQDViramdad  17:09-17:11-2m01-61.75549mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#13|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:19+1817:21+202m11-54.35845mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14|--|SYQSinhanX  17:29-17:31-2m01-46.66250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|--|MDPRModpur  17:40+2417:42+242m01-37.25447mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#16|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  17:54+2617:56+262m01-26.54436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#17|--|PPLIPipli  18:03+2818:05+272m01-21.45830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#18|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:15+2918:17+292m01-11.75823mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#19|--|JAMJamnagar»  18:29+3018:34+305m110.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#20|--|HAPAHapa  18:49+3018:54+335m318.55415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#21|--|ALBAlia Bada  19:05+3519:07+362m0118.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#22|--|WTJJam Wanthali  19:18+3719:20+372m0130.22752mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.6
#23|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  19:37+3119:39+332m0137.82550mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#24|--|HMHadmatiyaX  19:58+2320:00+242m0145.84770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#25|--|CXChanol  20:09+2420:11+242m0152.85989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#26|--|PDHPaddhari  20:18+2520:20+252m0159.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#27|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:33+2720:35+272m0173.743113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#28|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+2821:00+3610m1184.541127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#29!==!KHCKhorana  21:16+4021:18+412m0195.453130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#30!==!SDDSindhawadarX  21:39+4121:41+432m01113.957106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#31!==!WKRCWankaner City  21:52-21:54-2m11124.41480mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#32!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:02+4522:12+4910m01126.35086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#33!==!DLDaladiX  22:27+5122:29+512m01138.757115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#34!==!THANThan Junction  22:44+5522:46+582m11152.957142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35!==!VDVagdiya  22:57+5922:59+1:012m01163.255149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#36!==!RARamparda  23:06+1:0323:08+1:062m01169.740140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37!==!MOLMuli RoadX  23:22+1:0223:24+1:082m11178.953107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38!==!DXRDigsar  23:33+1:0823:35+1:122m01186.88100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:4013.7
#39!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:15+101:55+440m32200.63572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#40|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:59-02:01-2m12202.94071mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#41|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  02:05+002:07+02m12205.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#42|--|WCWadhwan City  02:12+1102:14+112m02209.28170mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#43|--|LMLimbdi  02:29+1402:31+152m12229.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|CDAChuda  02:40+1702:42+162m02239.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#45|--|RURRanpur  02:55+1802:57+192m02255.87263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#46|--|KDIKundli  03:06+2103:08+212m02266.66286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47|--|BTDBotad Junction  03:19+2303:21+292m02278.06697mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48|--|LTDLathidad  03:31+3103:33+302m02289.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#49|--|NGANingala  03:39+3203:41+312m02296.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#50|--|ALMRAlampur  03:47+3303:49+332m02304.14959mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#51|--|UJUjalvav  03:57+3403:59+332m02310.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#52|--|DLJDhola Junction  04:10+3304:11+331m02320.98437mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#53|--|SOASanosra  04:19+3504:21+342m02332.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#54|--|BJUDBajud  04:25-04:27-2m02336.46036mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55|--|SGDSongadh  04:33+3504:35+342m12342.43738mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#56|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:47+3004:49+292m02349.85343mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#57|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  04:55+3004:57+292m12355.11632mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#58|--|VTJVartejX  05:17+1705:19+172m02360.44826mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#59|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:28+1705:30+162m02367.6817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.8
#60|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  05:50+4-12370.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site