Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2127577-0

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

JAM/Jamnagar --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 14m    40 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:31 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

40 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -14:45+411-167.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapur 14:53-14:55-2m11-157.5295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimranaX 15:01+715:03+142m--1-154.6376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala 15:21-15:23-2m11-143.46014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX 15:28+1115:30+192m21-138.41814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX 15:43+1815:45+212m--1-134.5575mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi 16:04+1316:06+172m--1-116.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya 16:25+1516:27+152m--1-96.64633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka 16:40+1616:42+152m--1-86.67748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#10|--|BHTLBhatel 16:53+2116:55+202m--1-72.54936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#11|--|KMBLKhambhalia 17:17+1517:19+162m11-54.36745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|SYQSinhanX 17:26-17:28-2m--1-46.66250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13|--|MDPRModpur 17:37+2017:39+192m--1-37.25947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#14|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 17:50+2217:52+232m--1-26.54436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15|--|PPLIPipliX 17:59+2518:01+252m--1-21.45830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16|--|LKBLLakhabawal 18:11+2518:13+252m--1-11.75423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#17|--|JAMJamnagar» 18:26+2818:31+285m110.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#18|--|HAPAHapa 18:43+2918:48+345m318.56015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19|--|ALBAlia Bada 18:58+3919:00+382m--118.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#20|--|WTJJam Wanthali 19:11+3919:13+392m--130.22552mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#21|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 19:31+3419:33+342m--137.83750mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|--|HMHadmatiyaX 19:46+2919:48+292m--145.84770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#23|--|CXChanol 19:57+2919:59+292m--152.85989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#24|--|PDHPaddhari 20:06+3020:08+292m--159.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#25|--|KHDIKhanderi 20:21+3120:23+322m--173.724113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#26|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 20:50+2321:00+3610m1184.543127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#27!==!KHCKhorana 21:15+4521:17+462m--195.451130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#28!==!SDDSindhawadarX 21:39+4221:41+432m--1113.939106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#29!==!WKRCWankaner City 21:57-21:59-2m11124.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#30!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 22:08+4122:18+4510m--1126.35386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#31!==!DLDaladi 22:32+4822:34+482m--1138.761115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#32!==!THANThan Junction 22:48+5222:50+582m11152.952142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#33!==!VDVagdiya 23:02+5923:04+1:022m--1163.232149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#34!==!RARampardaX 23:16+1:0123:18+1:042m--1169.740140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#35!==!MOLMuli Road 23:32+1:0023:34+1:032m11178.932107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#36!==!DXRDigsar 23:49+5923:51+1:012m--1186.811100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1413.7
#37!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:05+1001:35+730m32200.62872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#38|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 01:40-01:41-1m12202.95471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#39|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 01:44-01:46-2m12205.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#40|--|WCWadhwan City 01:51+1901:53+202m--2209.28770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#41|--|LMLimbdi 02:07+2302:09+222m12229.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|CDAChuda 02:18+2302:20+242m--2239.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#43|--|RURRanpur 02:33+2502:35+252m--2255.87263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#44|--|KDIKundli 02:44+2702:46+262m--2266.66286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#45|--|BTDBotad Junction 02:57+2702:59+302m--2278.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|LTDLathidad 03:08+3403:10+332m--2289.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#47|--|NGANingala 03:16+3503:18+342m--2296.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#48|--|ALMRAlampur 03:24+3603:26+362m--2304.15659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#49|--|UJUjalvav 03:33+3703:35+362m--2310.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#50|--|DLJDhola JunctionO 03:46+3604:08+1822m--2320.99637mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#51|--|SOASanosra 04:15+2304:17+222m--2332.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#52|--|BJUDBajud 04:21-04:23-2m--2336.47236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#53|--|SGDSongadh 04:28+2404:30+242m12342.44138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#54|--|SOJNSihor Junction 04:41+2304:43+222m--2349.82943mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#55|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir 04:54+1804:56+182m12355.12132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#56|--|VTJVartejX 05:11+1205:13+172m--2360.43126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#57|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 05:27+1305:29+122m--2367.61017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#58|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 05:45+6-12370.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site