Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127577-0

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

JAM/Jamnagar --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 18 2017 (11:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 14m    40 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:31 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

40 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -14:45+411-167.1715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapur 14:53-14:55-2m11-157.7295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimranaX 15:01+815:03+172m11-154.7366mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#4|--|VVAVarvala 15:21-15:23-2m11-144.16714mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX 15:28+1715:30+242m21-138.54814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX 15:43+2315:45+242m--1-128.13623mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi 16:04+1616:06+182m--1-116.7635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya 16:25+1716:27+182m--1-96.74633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#9|--|BPKABhopalka 16:40+1916:42+182m--1-86.714248mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:049.5
#10|--|MGTDMeghpur Titodi 16:46-16:48-2m11-77.35632mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11|--|BHTLBhatel 16:53+2316:55+222m11-72.64936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#12|--|KMBLKhambhalia 17:17+1817:19+202m11-54.46745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13|--|SYQSinhanX 17:26-17:28-2m11-46.66250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#14|--|MDPRModpur 17:37+2317:39+242m11-37.35947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#15|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 17:50+2717:52+272m--1-26.44336mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|PPLIPipliX 17:59+2818:01+282m11-21.45830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#17|--|LKBLLakhabawal 18:11+2918:13+302m11-11.75423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#18|--|JAMJamnagar»X 18:26+3018:31+315m110.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#19|--|HAPAHapa 18:43+3318:48+355m318.66015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#20|--|ALBAlia Bada 18:58+3819:00+382m--118.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#21|--|WTJJam Wanthali 19:11+4019:13+402m--130.22552mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#22|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 19:31+3419:33+342m--137.83750mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23|--|HMHadmatiyaX 19:46+3019:48+322m--145.84771mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#24|--|CXChanol 19:57+3219:59+322m1152.85989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#25|--|PDHPaddhari 20:06+3420:08+342m--159.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#26|--|KHDIKhanderi 20:21+3620:23+362m--173.724113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#27|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 20:50+2621:00+3910m1184.543127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#28!==!KHCKhorana 21:15+4521:17+482m1195.451130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#29!==!SDDSindhawadarX 21:39+4821:41+492m11113.939106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#30!==!WKRCWankaner City 21:57-21:59-2m11124.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#31!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 22:08+4522:18+4810m--1126.35386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#32!==!DLDaladi 22:32+5022:34+512m--1138.761115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#33!==!THANThan Junction 22:48+5522:50+1:022m11152.952142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#34!==!VDVagdiya 23:02+1:0323:04+1:042m11163.232149mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#35!==!RARampardaX 23:16+1:0223:18+1:062m11169.739140mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#36!==!MOLMuli Road 23:32+1:0223:34+1:052m11178.932107mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37!==!DXRDigsar 23:49+5923:51+1:002m11186.911100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1413.7
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:05+901:35+530m32200.62772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:052.2
#39|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 01:40-01:41-1m12202.85371mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#40|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 01:44-01:46-2m12205.54370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#41|--|WCWadhwan City 01:51+1901:53+202m12209.18770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#42|--|LMLimbdi 02:07+2302:09+232m12229.46750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|CDAChuda 02:18+2402:20+232m12239.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#44|--|RURRanpur 02:33+2402:35+232m--2255.87263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#45|--|KDIKundli 02:44+2502:46+252m12266.66286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction 02:57+2602:59+272m--2278.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47|--|LTDLathidad 03:08+3203:10+312m12289.07268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#48|--|NGANingala 03:16+3303:18+322m12296.27856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#49|--|ALMRAlampur 03:24+3403:26+352m12304.05659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#50|--|UJUjalvav 03:33+3703:35+372m12310.65664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#51|--|DLJDhola JunctionO 03:46+3704:08+1822m--2320.99637mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#52|--|SOASanosra 04:15+2104:17+202m12332.06535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#53|--|BJUDBajud 04:21-04:23-2m12336.37236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SGDSongadh 04:28+2204:30+222m12342.34138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#55|--|SOJNSihor Junction 04:41+2104:43+212m--2349.82943mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#56|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir 04:54+1704:56+182m12355.12132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#57|--|VTJVartejX 05:11+1205:13+192m--2360.33126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#58|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 05:27+1505:29+142m--2367.51017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#59|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 05:45+8-12370.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.