Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:37PM)

12588/Amarnath SF Express
     अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3D (Gonda shed). Ref by:Entry# 300945.
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1247 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 2
S      
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

16 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -22:45+1:02310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathua  23:50+1:2523:52+1:262m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  00:25+1:1200:30+1:125m2299.364326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#4%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  02:15+1:1202:20+1:135m32211.752239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:20+5303:30+5510m12263.964247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  05:17+1:3805:25+1:398m12377.673276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  06:07-06:09-2m22428.644276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4130.1
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  06:50+1:3907:00+1:4410m32458.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee  07:30+2:0207:32+2:032m12493.454268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction  07:52+2:0407:54+2:042m--2511.367238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.5
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  10:00+2:1210:10+2:1910m12651.862197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  11:37+2:3011:42+2:315m12742.167174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:45+2:3912:47+2:402m--2812.665157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  15:20+2:5615:30+2:5810m42977.656124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.6
#15/==/GDGonda Junction  17:35+3:4417:50+3:4715m221095.276110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#16%==%BSTBastiX  19:00+2:2319:05+2:225m--21183.76391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#17%==%KLDKhalilabadXO  19:33-19:35-2m--21213.33184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  20:40+1:54-221247.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site