Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (10:06AM)

53344/Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53343-44 and 53345-53346 have RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 56m    44 halts    Distance: 345 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMF/Ramna 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

44 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!CPUChopan  -06:35+611-108.576194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#2!==!BXLLBilli Junction  06:40+1006:42+122m11-102.215207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:204.9
#3!==!SLBNSalai Banwa  07:02+707:03+91m01-97.262211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#4!==!GMXGurmuraX  07:16+907:18+122m01-83.838274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#5!==!JGFJogidih  07:28+1307:30+182m01-77.543291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#6!==!RNQRenukut  07:45+1607:50+185m11-66.773313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#7!==!MPFMuirpur Road  07:58+1908:00+202m01-56.931305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#8!==!JRQJharokhas  08:09+2108:11+222m01-52.340287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#9!==!DXNDuddhinagar  08:21+2108:23+232m11-45.652265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#10!==!MXYMahuariya  08:37+2208:39+242m01-33.552247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#11!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  08:51+2508:53+292m11-23.020253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3511.8
#12!==!NUQNagar Untari  09:28+909:30+172m11-11.338245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#13!==!RMFRamna»  09:48+1209:49+181m110.054245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#14/==/MQXMeralgram  10:02+1810:03+201m1111.651251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#15/==/GHQGarhwa  10:16+1910:17+221m1122.746212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  10:30+2210:35+235m0132.744190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#17/==/TRZTolra  10:43+2410:44+251m0138.635192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.8
#18/==/RHRRajhura  11:01+2211:02+241m0148.485202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#19/==/KFTKajriX  11:10+2411:11+251m0159.738216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj  11:21+2511:23+302m2166.147234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/CNFChianki  11:32+3011:33+301m0173.052237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22/==/KCKIKechki  11:42+3111:43+341m0180.828250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.1
#23/==/MAZMangra  11:54+3211:55+341m0185.929258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  12:10+3112:20+3210m0193.226296mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#25/==/CPDRChhipadoharX  12:40+2312:41+271m01101.851339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#26/==/HHGHehegara Halt  12:51+2612:52+271m01110.352332mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#27/==/KMNDKumendiX  13:03+3013:04+341m01119.958353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#28/==/BFQBendi  13:12+3313:13+341m01127.745370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/LTHRLatehar  13:21+3413:22+341m01133.746381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/DEMUDemu  13:30+3513:31+361m01139.946414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#31/==/RCGTRichughuta  13:42+4013:43+461m01148.350450mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#32/==/CTQChetar  13:53+3913:54+401m01156.664480mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/TORITori  14:03+4214:04+461m11166.1110515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.8
#34/==/MMLNMahuamilan  14:11+4914:13+522m01179.079487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#35/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  14:20+1:0314:27+597m01188.175476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#36/==/KLREKhalari  14:32+1:0414:33+1:061m01194.461459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#37/==/RAYRay  14:42+1:0614:43+1:071m01203.557447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#38/==/HNDRHendegir  14:55+1:1214:56+1:131m01214.843398mECRBadam Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#39/==/TKSTokisud  15:08+1:1115:09+1:131m01223.336374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#40/==/PTRUPatratu  15:21+1:1515:22+1:261m01230.645373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#41/==/BHKDBhurkunda  15:33+1:2615:34+1:321m11238.838363mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction15:45+1:3516:15+2:0130m01245.824342mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#43/--/RRMERanchi Road  16:33+2:0316:35+2:042m01253.143355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#44/--/KMHTKarmahat  16:46+2:0816:47+2:111m01260.933394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#45/--/CNPRChainpurO  16:55+2:1116:56+2:121m01265.437409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#46/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  17:04+2:1117:05+2:141m01270.348370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/--/DNEADaneaO  17:15+2:1517:16+2:171m01278.360307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#48/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  17:27+2:2017:28+2:221m01289.319286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#49/--/GMIAGumia  17:49+2:1117:50+2:141m01296.042273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#50/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  17:58+2:1517:59+2:191m11301.653240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#51/--/JANJarangdihO  18:06+2:2118:07+2:261m01307.828237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#52/==/BRMOBermoO  18:13+2:2718:15+2:302m01310.618214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#53/==/AMLOAmloO  18:24+2:2818:26+2:282m01313.232233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#54/==/PUSPhusroX  18:32+2:2818:34+2:282m01316.417216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.9
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridahXO  18:51+2:2518:52+2:261m01321.322213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#56/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionO  19:10+2:2319:15+2:215m21327.942227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#57/==/TELOTelo  19:26+2:2219:28+2:232m01335.635227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction•  19:45+2:20-51345.4-240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site