Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (07:54PM)

53344/Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

Mar 27 2015 (1:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53343-44 and 53345-53346 have RSA
Loco
WDM3A PTRU/BKSC/UDL
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 56m    45 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMF/Ramna 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

45 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%CPUChopan  -06:40+1211-108.463194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%BXLLBilli Junction  06:46+1806:47+261m11-102.120205mECRBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%SLBNSalai Banwa  07:02+2207:03+291m--1-97.262211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%GMXGurmuraX  07:16+3007:18+332m--1-83.818274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%JGFJogidih  07:39+2607:40+351m--1-77.5130291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%RNQRenukut  07:45+3907:50+445m11-66.773310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%MPFMuirpur Road  07:58+5408:00+582m--1-56.931305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%JRQJharokhas  08:09+1:0008:11+1:012m--1-52.340287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%DXNDuddhinagar  08:21+1:0108:23+1:032m11-45.652250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%MXYMahuariya  08:37+1:0408:39+1:082m--1-33.552247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  08:51+1:0908:53+1:122m11-23.020243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%NUQNagar Untari  09:28+4809:30+502m11-11.338248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
13%--%RMFRamna»  09:48+4509:49+491m110.054245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
14%--%MQXMeralgram  10:02+4910:03+521m1111.651251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%GHQGarhwa  10:16+5610:17+581m1122.746211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  10:30+4710:35+505m--132.844188mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
17/==/TRZTolra  10:43+5810:44+591m--138.635192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
18/==/RHRRajhura  11:01+5611:02+581m--148.485202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
19/==/KFTKajriX  11:10+5811:11+591m--159.738216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
20/==/DTODaltonGanj  11:21+5011:23+552m2166.147234mECR230812, Jharkhand
21/==/CNFChianki  11:32+1:0411:33+1:071m--173.152237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
22/==/KCKIKechki  11:42+1:0811:43+1:101m--180.828250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
23/==/MAZMangra  11:54+1:0711:55+1:101m--185.930257mECRMangra, Jharkhand
24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  12:10+1:0312:20+1:0610m--193.625295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
25/==/CPDRChhipadoharX  12:40+1:0412:41+1:081m--1101.851339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
26/==/HHGHehegara Halt  12:51+1:0812:52+1:091m--1110.452332mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
27/==/KMNDKumendiX  13:03+1:1013:04+1:121m--1120.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
28/==/BFQBendi  13:12+1:1113:13+1:131m--1127.745370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
29/==/LTHRLatehar  13:21+1:0913:22+1:101m--1133.746381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
30/==/DEMUDemu  13:30+1:1813:31+1:191m--1139.946414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
31/==/RCGTRichughuta  13:42+1:2013:43+1:211m--1148.350450mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
32/==/CTQChetar  13:53+1:2213:54+1:231m--1156.664479mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
33/==/TORITori  14:03+1:2614:04+1:341m11166.277515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
34/==/MMLNMahuamilan  14:14+1:3414:15+1:361m--1179.061486mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
35/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  14:24+1:5514:26+2:032m--1188.262476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
36/==/KLREKhalari  14:32+1:5814:33+1:591m--1194.461459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
37/==/RAYRay  14:42+2:0314:43+2:041m--1203.557447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
38/==/HNDRHendegir  14:55+2:0914:56+2:111m--1214.843397mECRBadam Rd, Jharkhand
39/==/TKSTokisud  15:08+2:0915:09+2:101m--1223.436373mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
40/==/PTRUPatratu  15:21+2:0915:22+2:191m--1230.645373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
41/-=/BHKDBhurkunda  15:33+2:2115:34+2:261m11238.856363mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction15:45+1:5916:15+2:0330m--1249.056341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
43|--|BKACBarkakana C Cabin  16:23+2:4816:25+2:462m--1256.41327mECRBarkakhana Avoiding, Jharkhand
44|--|RRMERanchi Road  16:33+2:1316:35+2:152m--1256.643355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
45/--/KMHTKarmahat  16:46+2:4116:47+2:421m--1264.433394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
46/--/CNPRChainpurO  16:55+2:4316:56+2:451m--1268.937409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
47/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  17:04+2:4517:05+2:491m--1273.848370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
48/--/DNEADaneaO  17:15+2:5017:16+2:541m--1281.860308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
49/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  17:27+2:5817:28+3:001m--1292.819286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
50/--/GMIAGumiaO  17:49+2:3417:50+2:401m--1299.542273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
51/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  17:58+2:5817:59+2:591m11305.153240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
52/-=/JANJarangdih  18:06+3:0018:07+3:011m--1311.228237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
53/==/BRMOBermo  18:13+3:0218:15+3:072m--1314.118214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
54/==/AMLOAmloO  18:24+3:0518:26+3:052m--1316.732233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
55/==/PUSPhusroO  18:32+2:5718:34+2:572m--1319.922216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
56/=-/BHMEBhandaridahXO  18:51+3:0118:52+3:021m--1326.018212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
57/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  19:10+2:4319:15+2:415m21331.442227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
58/==/TELOTeloXO  19:26+2:4919:28+2:482m--1339.035227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
59/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction•O  19:45+2:48-51348.8-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site