Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 09:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 09:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (07:54PM)

53344/Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

Mar 27 2015 (1:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53343-44 and 53345-53346 have RSA
Loco
WDM3A PTRU/BKSC/UDL
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 56m    45 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMF/Ramna 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

45 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%CPUChopan  -06:40+811-108.463194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%BXLLBilli Junction  06:46+1606:47+231m11-102.120205mECRBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%SLBNSalai Banwa  07:02+2007:03+231m--1-97.262211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%GMXGurmuraX  07:16+2507:18+272m--1-83.818274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%JGFJogidih  07:39+2007:40+261m--1-77.5130291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%RNQRenukut  07:45+3407:50+365m11-66.773310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%MPFMuirpur Road  07:58+4008:00+422m--1-56.931305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%JRQJharokhas  08:09+4408:11+442m--1-52.340287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%DXNDuddhinagar  08:21+4708:23+472m11-45.652250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%MXYMahuariya  08:37+4708:39+542m--1-33.552247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  08:51+5008:53+512m11-23.020243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%NUQNagar Untari  09:28+3509:30+382m11-11.338248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
13%--%RMFRamna»  09:48+3309:49+381m110.054245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
14%--%MQXMeralgram  10:02+3910:03+401m1111.651251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%GHQGarhwa  10:16+4110:17+431m1122.746211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  10:30+4110:35+425m--132.844188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
17/==/TRZTolra  10:43+4610:44+461m--138.635192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
18/==/RHRRajhura  11:01+4411:02+461m--148.485205mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
19/==/KFTKajriX  11:10+4711:11+481m--159.738216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
20/==/DTODaltonGanj  11:21+5111:23+562m2166.147234mECR230812, Jharkhand
21/==/CNFChianki  11:32+5511:33+551m--173.152237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
22/==/KCKIKechki  11:42+5511:43+571m--180.828250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
23/==/MAZMangra  11:54+5511:55+561m--185.930257mECRMangra, Jharkhand
24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  12:10+5212:20+5310m--193.625295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
25/==/CPDRChhipadoharX  12:40+4212:41+461m--1101.851339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
26/==/HHGHehegara Halt  12:51+4912:52+491m--1110.452332mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
27/==/KMNDKumendiX  13:03+5113:04+531m--1120.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
28/==/BFQBendi  13:12+5013:13+501m--1127.745370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
29/==/LTHRLatehar  13:21+4513:22+451m--1133.746381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
30/==/DEMUDemu  13:30+5513:31+551m--1139.946414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
31/==/RCGTRichughutu  13:42+5513:43+581m--1148.350450mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
32/==/CTQChetar  13:53+5913:54+1:001m--1156.664479mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
33/==/TORITori  14:03+1:0214:04+1:051m11166.277515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
34/==/MMLNMahuamilan  14:14+1:0414:15+1:061m--1179.061486mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
35/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  14:24+1:1814:26+1:212m--1188.262476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
36/==/KLREKhalari  14:32+1:2414:33+1:261m--1194.461459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
37/==/RAYRay  14:42+1:2214:43+1:231m--1203.557447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
38/==/HNDRHendegir  14:55+1:3114:56+1:331m--1214.843397mECRBadam Rd, Jharkhand
39/==/TKSTokisud  15:08+1:3215:09+1:341m--1223.436373mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
40/==/PTRUPatratu  15:21+1:3015:22+1:391m--1230.645373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
41/-=/BHKDBhurkunda  15:33+1:3715:34+1:411m11238.856363mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction15:45+1:2416:15+1:2130m--1249.056341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
43|--|BKAC  16:23+1:4816:25+1:462m--1256.41 ECR
44|--|RRMERanchi RoadO  16:33+1:4816:35+1:482m--1256.643355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
45/--/KMHTKarmahat  16:46+1:5016:47+1:521m--1264.433394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
46/--/CNPRChainpurO  16:55+1:5316:56+1:541m--1268.937409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
47/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  17:04+1:5117:05+1:521m--1273.848370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
48/--/DNEADaneaO  17:15+1:5317:16+1:551m--1281.860308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
49/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  17:27+1:5617:28+1:571m--1292.819286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
50/--/GMIAGumia  17:49+1:4617:50+1:501m--1299.542273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
51/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  17:58+1:4117:59+1:421m11305.153240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
52/-=/JANJarangdihO  18:06+1:5618:07+1:591m--1311.228237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
53/==/BRMOBermoO  18:13+1:5918:15+2:042m--1314.118214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
54/==/AMLOAmloXO  18:24+2:0018:26+2:002m--1316.732233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
55/==/PUSPhusroX  18:32+1:5118:34+1:522m--1319.922216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
56/=-/BHMEBhandaridahXO  18:51+2:0118:52+2:021m--1326.018212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
57/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionO  19:10+1:5619:15+1:545m21331.442227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
58/==/TELOTelo  19:26+1:5819:28+2:042m--1339.035227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
59/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction•  19:45+1:51-51348.8-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site