Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (10:06AM)

53344/Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53343-53344 and 53345-53346 have RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 56m    44 halts    Distance: 345 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMF/Ramna 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

44 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!CPUChopan  -06:35+411-108.576194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#2!==!BXLLBilli Junction  06:40+806:42+102m11-102.215207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:204.9
#3!==!SLBNSalai Banwa  07:02+507:03+91m01-97.262211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#4!==!GMXGurmuraX  07:16+1007:18+122m01-83.838274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#5!==!JGFJogidih  07:28+1307:30+152m01-77.543291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#6!==!RNQRenukut  07:45+1307:50+135m11-66.773313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#7!==!MPFMuirpur Road  07:58+1608:00+172m01-56.931305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#8!==!JRQJharokhas  08:09+1708:11+182m01-52.340287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#9!==!DXNDuddhinagar  08:21+1708:23+182m11-45.652265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#10!==!MXYMahuariya  08:37+1808:39+202m01-33.552247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#11!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  08:51+2108:53+242m11-23.020253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3511.8
#12!==!NUQNagar Untari  09:28+409:30+142m11-11.338245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#13!==!RMFRamna»  09:48+909:49+131m110.054245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#14/==/MQXMeralgram  10:02+1210:03+141m1111.651251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#15/==/GHQGarhwa  10:16+1210:17+151m1122.746212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  10:30+1410:35+155m0132.744190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#17/==/TRZTolra  10:43+1710:44+171m0138.635192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.8
#18/==/RHRRajhura  11:01+1511:02+161m0148.485202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#19/==/KFTKajriX  11:10+1611:11+171m0159.738216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj  11:21+1811:23+222m2166.147234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/CNFChianki  11:32+2411:33+241m0173.052237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22/==/KCKIKechki  11:42+2411:43+261m0180.828250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.1
#23/==/MAZMangra  11:54+2411:55+261m0185.929258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  12:10+2312:20+2310m0193.226296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#25/==/CPDRChhipadoharX  12:40+1412:41+181m01101.851339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#26/==/HHGHehegara Halt  12:51+1812:52+191m01110.352332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#27/==/KMNDKumendiX  13:03+2213:04+261m01119.958353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#28/==/BFQBendi  13:12+2613:13+271m01127.745370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/LTHRLatehar  13:21+2713:22+281m01133.746381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/DEMUDemu  13:30+2913:31+301m01139.946414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#31/==/RCGTRichughuta  13:42+3813:43+441m01148.350450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#32/==/CTQChetar  13:53+3613:54+381m01156.664480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/TORITori  14:03+3814:04+411m11166.1110515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.8
#34/==/MMLNMahuamilan  14:11+4614:13+492m01179.079487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#35/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  14:20+1:0214:27+577m01188.175476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#36/==/KLREKhalari  14:32+1:0114:33+1:021m01194.461459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#37/==/RAYRay  14:42+1:0214:43+1:031m01203.557447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#38/==/HNDRHendegir  14:55+1:0914:56+1:101m01214.843398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#39/==/TKSTokisud  15:08+1:0815:09+1:101m01223.336374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#40/==/PTRUPatratu  15:21+1:0915:22+1:171m01230.645373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#41/==/BHKDBhurkunda  15:33+1:1815:34+1:211m11238.838363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction15:45+1:2716:15+1:5430m01245.824342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#43/--/RRMERanchi Road  16:33+1:5516:35+1:562m01253.143355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#44/--/KMHTKarmahat  16:46+1:5816:47+2:001m01260.933394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#45/--/CNPRChainpurO  16:55+1:5916:56+2:011m01265.437409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#46/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  17:04+2:0117:05+2:021m01270.348370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/--/DNEADaneaO  17:15+2:0217:16+2:051m01278.360307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#48/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  17:27+2:0917:28+2:121m01289.319286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#49/--/GMIAGumia  17:49+1:5917:50+2:041m01296.042273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#50/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  17:58+2:0617:59+2:111m11301.653240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#51/--/JANJarangdihO  18:06+2:1418:07+2:201m01307.828237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#52/==/BRMOBermoO  18:13+2:1918:15+2:262m01310.618214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#53/==/AMLOAmloO  18:24+2:2518:26+2:252m01313.232233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#54/==/PUSPhusroX  18:32+2:2418:34+2:252m01316.417216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.9
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridahXO  18:51+2:2318:52+2:231m01321.322213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#56/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionO  19:10+2:1919:15+2:185m21327.942227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#57/==/TELOTelo  19:26+2:2019:28+2:212m01335.635227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction•  19:45+2:19-51345.4-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site