Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1331095-0

53344/Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

RMF/Ramna --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Refresh Live Status (5h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (10:06AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:45) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53343-53344 and 53345-53346 have RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 9h 56m    44 halts    Distance: 345 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMF/Ramna 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

44 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPUChopan -06:15+1311-108.554194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#2!%%!%BXLLBilli JunctionX 06:22+1906:23+251m11-102.230207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#3%--%SLBNSalai Banwa 06:33+2206:35+302m11-97.224211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#4%--%GMXGurmuraX 07:08+1407:10+252m11-83.821274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#5%--%JGFJogidih 07:28+2107:30+292m11-77.543291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#6%--%RNQRenukut 07:45+3107:50+355m11-66.773313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#7%--%MPFMuirpur Road 07:58+3708:00+392m11-56.931305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#8%--%JRQJharokhas 08:09+4108:11+442m11-52.340287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#9%--%DXNDuddhinagar 08:21+4408:23+462m11-45.652265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#10%--%MXYMahuariya 08:37+4708:39+522m11-33.552247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#11%--%WDMWyndhamGanj 08:51+5308:53+562m11-23.026253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#12%--%NUQNagar Untari 09:20+4509:25+445m11-11.329245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#13!%%!%RMFRamna» 09:48+3509:49+411m110.0-245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0211.6
#14!%%!%MQXMeralgram 09:51+4909:53+512m1111.656251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#15/==/GHQGarhwa 10:05+5110:07+542m1122.726212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 10:30+4510:35+475m--132.744190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#17/==/TRZTolra 10:43+4810:44+491m--138.635192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.8
#18/==/RHRRajhura 11:01+4711:02+501m--148.485202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#19/==/KFTKajri 11:10+5111:11+521m--159.738216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj 11:21+5411:23+1:002m2166.147234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/CNFChianki 11:32+1:0011:33+1:001m--173.152237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22/==/KCKIKechki 11:42+1:0011:43+1:041m--180.928250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.1
#23/==/MAZMangra 11:54+1:0311:55+1:061m--186.029258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 12:10+1:0312:20+1:0410m--193.226296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#25/==/CPDRChhipadoharX 12:40+5712:41+1:001m--1101.851339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#26/==/HHGHehegara Halt 12:51+1:0012:52+1:011m11110.452332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#27/==/KMNDKumendiX 13:03+1:0313:04+1:061m--1120.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#28/==/BFQBendi 13:12+1:0613:13+1:061m--1127.845370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/LTHRLatehar 13:21+1:0713:22+1:081m--1133.846381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/DEMUDemu 13:30+1:0913:31+1:101m--1139.946414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#31/==/RCGTRichughuta 13:42+1:1013:43+1:141m--1148.450450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#32/==/CTQChetar 13:53+1:1413:54+1:161m--1156.664480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/TORITori 14:03+1:1914:04+1:231m11166.2110515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.8
#34/==/MMLNMahuamilan 14:11+1:2414:13+1:252m--1179.050487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#35/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 14:24+1:3314:26+1:352m--1188.262476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#36/==/KLREKhalari 14:32+1:3814:33+1:431m--1194.461459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#37/==/RAYRay 14:42+1:4014:43+1:421m--1203.557447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#38/==/HNDRHendegir 14:55+1:4714:56+1:491m--1214.943398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#39/==/TKSTokisud 15:08+1:4815:09+1:501m--1223.436374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#40/==/PTRUPatratu 15:21+1:5015:22+2:001m--1230.645373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#41/==/BHKDBhurkunda 15:33+2:0215:34+2:071m11238.838363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 15:45+2:1216:15+2:0730m--1245.924341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#43%==%RRMERanchi Road 16:33+2:1116:35+2:122m--1253.143355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#44%==%KMHTKarmahat 16:46+2:1316:47+2:151m--1261.033394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#45%==%CNPRChainpurO 16:55+2:1716:56+2:181m--1265.437409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#46%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar 17:04+2:1917:05+2:201m--1270.448370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47%==%DNEADaneaO 17:15+2:2117:16+2:231m--1278.460307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#48%==%DMBRDumri Bihar 17:27+2:2617:28+2:291m--1289.319286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#49%==%GMIAGumia 17:49+2:1917:50+2:231m--1296.142273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#50%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 17:58+2:2317:59+2:261m11301.753240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#51%==%JANJarangdih 18:06+2:2818:07+2:311m--1307.828237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#52/==/BRMOBermo 18:13+2:3218:15+2:382m--1310.618214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#53/==/AMLOAmloO 18:24+2:3718:26+2:362m--1313.324233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#54/==/PUSPhusroX 18:34+2:3718:36+2:372m--1316.519216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridahX 18:51+2:3518:52+2:371m--1321.322213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#56/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 19:10+2:3419:15+2:325m21328.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#57/==/TELOTelo 19:26+2:3419:28+2:382m--1335.635227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh• 19:45+2:36-51345.4-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site