Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1331095-0

53344/Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

RMF/Ramna --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Refresh Live Status (10h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (10:06AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:45) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53343-53344 and 53345-53346 have RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 9h 56m    44 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMF/Ramna 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

44 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPUChopan -06:15+2011-108.554194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#2!%%!%BXLLBilli JunctionX 06:22+2506:23+291m11-102.230207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#3!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa 06:33+2606:35+362m11-97.224211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#4!%%!%GMXGurmuraX 07:08+1907:10+302m11-83.821274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#5!%%!%JGFJogidih 07:28+2407:30+292m11-77.543291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#6!%%!%RNQRenukut 07:45+2807:50+295m11-66.773313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#7!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road 07:58+3008:00+332m11-56.931305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#8!%%!%JRQJharokhas 08:09+3408:11+352m11-52.340287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#9!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 08:21+3508:23+392m11-45.652265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#10!%%!%MXYMahuariya 08:37+4008:39+432m11-33.552247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#11!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 08:51+4308:53+452m11-23.026253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#12!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 09:20+3209:25+325m11-11.329245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#13!%%!%RMFRamna» 09:48+2209:49+391m110.0-245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0211.6
#14!%%!%MQXMeralgram 09:51+3809:53+412m1111.656251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#15!%%!%GHQGarhwa 10:05+4210:07+462m1122.726212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 10:30+3610:35+405m--132.744190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#17/==/TRZTolra 10:43+4210:44+441m--138.635192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.8
#18/==/RHRRajhura 11:01+4311:02+451m--148.485201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#19/==/KFTKajri 11:10+4611:11+471m--159.739214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj 11:21+4911:23+542m2166.150234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#21/==/CNFChianki 11:32+5411:33+551m--173.646246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#22 KCKIKechki 11:42+5611:43+1:011m--180.527250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23/==/MAZMangra 11:54+1:0111:55+1:031m--185.529258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 12:10+5912:20+5910m--192.925296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#25/==/CPDRChhipadoharX 12:40+5312:41+571m--1101.352338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#26/==/HHGHehegara Halt 12:51+5712:52+581m11109.953332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#27/==/KMNDKumendiX 13:03+1:0113:04+1:031m--1119.657352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#28/==/BFQBendi 13:12+1:0313:13+1:041m--1127.245367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/LTHRLatehar 13:21+1:0413:22+1:051m--1133.246381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/DEMUDemu 13:30+1:0613:31+1:071m--1139.446416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#31/==/RCGTRichughuta 13:42+1:0913:43+1:121m--1147.950449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#32/==/CTQChetar 13:53+1:1313:54+1:151m--1156.264479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/TORITori Junction 14:03+1:1714:04+1:191m11165.855516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#34/==/MMLNMahuamilan 14:11+1:2214:13+1:242m--1172.284492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#35/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 14:24+1:3314:26+1:362m--1187.663478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#36/==/KLREKhalari 14:32+1:3814:33+1:411m--1193.946459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/RAYRay 14:42+1:4114:43+1:431m--1200.967442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#38/==/HNDRHendegir 14:55+1:4714:56+1:491m--1214.342398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#39/==/TKSTokisud 15:08+1:4915:09+1:511m--1222.836371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#40/==/PTRUPatratu 15:21+1:5215:22+2:001m--1230.145373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#41/==/BHKDBhurkunda 15:33+2:0015:34+2:051m11238.455364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 15:45+2:1016:15+2:3030m--1248.430341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:189.1
#43/==/RRMERanchi RoadO 16:33+2:3216:35+2:352m--1257.542357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#44/==/KMHTKarmahat 16:46+2:3716:47+2:381m--1265.233394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#45/==/CNPRChainpurO 16:55+2:3916:56+2:421m--1269.736409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#46/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar 17:04+2:4317:05+2:441m--1274.548369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#47/==/DNEADaneaO 17:15+2:4517:16+2:481m--1282.561306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#48/==/DMBRDumri Bihar 17:27+2:5217:28+2:541m--1293.619287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#49/==/GMIAGumia 17:49+2:4417:50+2:501m--1300.443273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 17:58+2:5317:59+2:561m11306.151243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51%==%JANJarangdih 18:06+2:5718:07+2:591m--1312.028236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#52/==/BRMOBermoO 18:13+3:0018:15+3:022m--1314.917210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#53/==/AMLOAmlo 18:24+3:0218:26+3:012m--1317.524232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#54/==/PUSPhusroX 18:34+3:0218:36+3:022m--1320.619216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridahX 18:51+2:5918:52+3:001m--1325.522214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#56/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 19:10+2:5319:15+2:515m21332.242227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#57/==/TELOTelo 19:26+2:5719:28+2:592m--1339.835227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh• 19:45+3:00-51349.6-241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site