Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1331095-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2320889-0

53344/Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस गोमो पैसेंजर

RMF/Ramna --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (10:06AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:45) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53343-53344 and 53345-53346 have RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 9h 56m    44 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMF/Ramna 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

44 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Ramna and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPUChopan -06:15+4111-108.554194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#2!%%!%BXLLBilli JunctionX 06:22+4706:23+511m11-102.230207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#3!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa 06:33+4806:35+542m11-97.224211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#4!%%!%GMXGurmuraX 07:08+3607:10+462m11-83.921274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#5!%%!%JGFJogidih 07:28+4207:30+462m11-77.543291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#6!%%!%RNQRenukut 07:45+4607:50+495m11-66.773313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#7!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road 07:58+5108:00+532m11-56.931305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#8!%%!%JRQJharokhas 08:09+5408:11+562m11-52.340287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#9!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 08:21+5508:23+582m11-45.652265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#10!%%!%MXYMahuariya 08:37+5908:39+1:032m11-33.552247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#11!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 08:51+1:0408:53+1:082m11-23.026253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#12!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 09:20+5609:25+565m11-11.329245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#13!%%!%RMFRamna» 09:48+4709:49+1:031m110.0-245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0211.6
#14!%%!%MQXMeralgram 09:51+1:0309:53+1:062m1111.656251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#15!%%!%GHQGarhwa 10:05+1:0810:07+1:122m1122.726212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 10:30+1:0410:35+1:065m--132.744190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#17/==/TRZTolra 10:43+1:0910:44+1:111m--138.535192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.8
#18/==/RHRRajhura 11:01+1:0911:02+1:121m--148.485201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#19/==/KFTKajri 11:10+1:1311:11+1:151m--159.739214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj 11:21+1:1611:23+1:222m2166.150234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#21/==/CNFChianki 11:32+1:2311:33+1:231m--173.646246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#22 KCKIKechki 11:42+1:2311:43+1:261m--180.527250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23/==/MAZMangra 11:54+1:2511:55+1:271m--185.529258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 12:10+1:2412:20+1:2410m--192.925296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#25/==/CPDRChhipadoharX 12:40+1:1612:41+1:211m--1101.352338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#26/==/HHGHehegara Halt 12:51+1:2212:52+1:231m11109.953332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#27/==/KMNDKumendiX 13:03+1:2613:04+1:281m--1119.657352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#28/==/BFQBendi 13:12+1:2813:13+1:291m11127.245367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/LTHRLatehar 13:21+1:2913:22+1:311m--1133.246381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/DEMUDemu 13:30+1:3213:31+1:331m--1139.446416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#31/==/RCGTRichughuta 13:42+1:3413:43+1:371m--1147.950449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#32/==/CTQChetar 13:53+1:3913:54+1:401m--1156.264479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/TORITori Junction 14:03+1:4214:04+1:441m11165.855516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#34/==/MMLNMahuamilan 14:11+1:4814:13+1:492m--1172.284492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#35/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 14:24+1:5814:26+2:002m--1187.663478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#36/==/KLREKhalari 14:32+2:0214:33+2:041m--1193.946459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/RAYRay 14:42+2:0414:43+2:071m--1200.967442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#38/==/HNDRHendegir 14:55+2:1514:56+2:171m11214.342398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#39/==/TKSTokisud 15:08+2:1715:09+2:201m--1222.836371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#40/==/PTRUPatratu 15:21+2:2015:22+2:301m--1230.145373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#41/==/BHKDBhurkunda 15:33+2:3115:34+2:361m11238.455364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 15:45+2:4916:15+3:1730m--1248.430341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:189.1
#43/==/RRMERanchi RoadO 16:33+3:2316:35+3:232m--1257.542357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#44/==/KMHTKarmahat 16:46+3:3016:47+3:321m--1265.233394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#45/==/CNPRChainpurO 16:55+3:3416:56+3:361m11269.736409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#46/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar 17:04+3:3417:05+3:361m--1274.548369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#47/==/DNEADaneaO 17:15+3:3817:16+3:431m11282.561306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#48/==/DMBRDumri Bihar 17:27+3:4617:28+3:491m--1293.619287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#49/==/GMIAGumia 17:49+3:3417:50+3:411m--1300.443273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 17:58+3:4217:59+3:451m11306.151243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51%==%JANJarangdih 18:06+3:4718:07+3:481m11312.028236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#52/==/BRMOBermoO 18:13+3:5018:15+3:522m--1314.917210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#53/==/AMLOAmlo 18:24+3:4818:26+3:482m--1317.524232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#54/==/PUSPhusro 18:34+3:4818:36+3:482m--1320.619216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridahX 18:51+3:5418:52+3:551m--1325.522214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#56/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 19:10+3:4019:15+3:375m21332.142227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#57/==/TELOTelo 19:26+3:5119:28+3:552m--1339.833227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh• 19:45+3:52-51349.1-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.