Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Loco #WDM 2A PUNE Shed.
Mon Aug 22, 2011 (03:18AM)

57641/Solapur-Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (2:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR--GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
57686 (Bijapur - Solapur Passenger).
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM/G 2A/3A Pune Shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 15m    28 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGK/Bagalkot 

28 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bagalkot

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:50+0110.046461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  11:59-12:00-1m--16.948477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3!==|HGHotgi JunctionX  12:10+012:12+02m1114.948473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4|--|AHDAherwadi  12:21-12:22-1m--122.148469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
5|--|SLGESulerjavalge  12:29-12:30-1m1127.774453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
6|--|TVLTadwal  12:36-12:37-1m1135.154455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
7|--|PDNRPadnur  12:46-12:47-1m--143.235428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
8|--|LHNLachyan  12:56-12:57-1m1148.452455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
9|--|IDRIndi RoadX  13:09+013:10+01m--158.871490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
10|--|CHRGChorgi  13:16-13:17-1m--165.940492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
11|--|NBLNimbal  13:27-13:28-1m1172.589522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
12|--|KTKKyataneakeri Road  13:34-13:35-1m--181.464570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
13|--|MNLMinchnal  13:44-13:45-1m1191.062516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
14|--|BJPVijapur14:03+914:05+92m21109.528597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
15|--|IMRIbrahimpur  14:14-14:15-1m--1113.663629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
16|--|HOHHonaganahalli  14:29-14:30-1m--1128.429590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
17|--|MVDMulvad  14:44+014:45+01m11135.151627mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
18|--|KGIHKalgurki Halt  14:54-14:55-1m--1142.735653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
19|--|KDGIKudgiX  15:04-15:05-1m--1147.940608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
20|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  15:14-15:15-1m--1153.932578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
21|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  15:22-15:23-1m--1157.644583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
22|--|WDLWandal  15:29-15:30-1m11162.041557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
23|--|BENLBenl  15:37-15:38-1m--1166.826535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
24|--|LMTAlmatti  15:49+1215:50+121m--1171.647535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
25|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road  15:56-15:57-1m--1176.233508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
26|--|SIISitimani  16:06-16:07-1m--1181.236536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
27|--|JRKTJadrama Kunti  16:16-16:17-1m11186.648536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
28|--|KLMKadlimatti  16:26-16:27-1m--1193.88574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
29|--|MGLMugalolli H  16:59-17:00-1m11198.0105527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
30|--|BGKBagalkot•  17:05+13---1206.8-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site