Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57641/Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ - ಗದಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     सोलापुर-गदग पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> GDG/Gadag Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
To be merged with 57643 Bagalkot-Gadag Pass
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WDM/G 2A/3A Pune Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Gadag Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GDG/Gadag Junction 

37 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Gadag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:50+6110.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX  11:59+812:00+91m017.049476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#3|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  12:10+912:12+102m1115.147473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#4!==!AHDAherwadi  12:21-12:22-1m0122.248469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5!==!SLGESulerjavalge  12:29-12:30-1m1127.974453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#6!==!TVLTadwal  12:36+1812:37+191m1135.353455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!PDNRPadnur  12:46-12:47-1m1143.335428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!LHNLachyan  12:56+1712:57+181m1148.652455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#9!==!IDRIndi RoadX  13:09+1913:10+251m0159.071490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#10!==!CHRGChorgi  13:16-13:17-1m1166.140492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#11!==!NBLNimbal  13:27+2813:28+301m1172.691514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#12!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  13:34-13:35-1m0181.764570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#13!==!MNLMinchnal  13:44+3313:45+351m1191.362516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)14:03+2814:05+322m01109.828597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15!==!IMRIbrahimpur  14:14-14:15-1m01113.9-629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0416.9
#16!==!JMLJumnal  14:19+3614:20+371m01130.914589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#17!==!HOHHonaganahalli  14:29-14:30-1m01133.029590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.7
#18!==!MVDMulvad  14:44+3814:45+401m11139.751627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#19!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  14:54-14:55-1m01147.335653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#20!==!KDGIKudgiX  15:04-15:05-1m01152.540608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  15:14+3015:15+311m01158.532578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#22|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  15:22-15:23-1m01162.244583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#23|--|WDLWandal  15:29+3215:30+321m11166.641557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#24|--|BENLBenl  15:37-15:38-1m01171.426535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#25|--|LMTAlmatti  15:49+2715:50+281m01176.147535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#26|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road  15:56-15:57-1m01180.833508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#27|--|SIISitimani  16:06-16:07-1m01185.736536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#28|--|JRKTJadramakunti  16:16+2616:17+261m11191.248536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#29|--|KLMKadlimatti  16:26-16:27-1m01198.436574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#30|--|MGLMugalolli H  16:34+2616:35+271m11202.623527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#31|--|BGKBagalkotX  16:58+2017:00+212m01211.440541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#32|--|GEDGuledagudda RoadX  17:19+1717:20+191m01224.143565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#33|--|BDMBadami  17:39+1917:40+251m01237.829586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#34|--|LKYLakhmapurX  18:03+1418:05+162m01249.147578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.8
#35|--|HLARHole Alur  18:15+1618:16+181m01256.855543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#36|--|MLPMallapur  18:35+1818:36+191m01274.2-596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.1
#37|--|BLRBalganur  18:39+2718:40+271m01283.378610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38|--|HBLHombal  18:47+3218:48+341m01292.515631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5212.8
#39|--|GDGGadag Junction•  19:40+1-01305.3-654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site