Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
To be merged with 57643 Bagalkot-Gadag Pass
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (11:45PM)

57641/Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ - ಗದಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     सोलापुर-गदग पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> GDG/Gadag Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (9:21PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Loco
WDM/G 2A/3A Pune Shed
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Gadag Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GDG/Gadag Junction 

33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Gadag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:50+7110.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX  11:59+1012:00+101m017.049476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#3|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  12:10+1212:12+122m1115.147473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#4|--|AHDAherwadi  12:21-12:22-1m0122.248469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5|--|SLGESulerjavalge  12:29-12:30-1m1127.974453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#6|--|TVLTadwal  12:36+2112:37+221m1135.353455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|PDNRPadnur  12:46-12:47-1m1143.335428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8|--|LHNLachyan  12:56+2112:57+231m1148.652455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#9|--|IDRIndi RoadX  13:09+2413:10+331m0159.071490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#10|--|CHRGChorgi  13:16-13:17-1m1166.140492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#11|--|NBLNimbal  13:27+3513:28+351m1172.691514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#12|--|KTKKyatanakeri Road  13:34-13:35-1m0181.764570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#13|--|MNLMinchnal  13:44+4013:45+411m1191.362516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)14:03+3214:05+362m01109.828597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15|--|IMRIbrahimpur  14:14-14:15-1m01113.963629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#16|--|HOHHonaganahalli  14:29-14:30-1m01128.729590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.7
#17|--|MVDMulvad  14:44+4614:45+491m11135.451627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18|--|KGIHKalgurki Halt  14:54-14:55-1m01143.035653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19|--|KDGIKudgiX  15:04-15:05-1m01148.240608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  15:14+4015:15+411m01154.232578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#21|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  15:22-15:23-1m01157.944583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#22|--|WDLWandal  15:29+4115:30+411m11162.341557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#23|--|BENLBenl  15:37-15:38-1m01167.126535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#24|--|LMTAlmatti  15:49+3515:50+361m01171.947535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#25|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road  15:56-15:57-1m01176.633508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#26|--|SIISitimani  16:06-16:07-1m01181.536536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#27|--|JRKTJadramakunti  16:16+3116:17+311m11186.948536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#28|--|KLMKadlimatti  16:26-16:27-1m01194.136574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#29|--|MGLMugalolli H  16:34+3116:35+331m11198.326527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#30|--|BGKBagalkotX  16:55+3117:00+305m01207.140541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#31|--|GEDGuledagudda RoadX  17:19+2317:20+241m01219.943565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#32|--|BDMBadami  17:39+2117:40+241m01233.533586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#33|--|HLARHole Alur  18:15+1618:16+171m01252.669543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#34|--|BLRBalganur  18:39+2418:40+241m01279.022610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#35|--|GDGGadag Junction•  19:40+2-01301.0-654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site