Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 561994-0
Entry# 1857998-0

57641/Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - गदग पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - गदग पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> GDG/Gadag Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (10:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WDM/G 2A/3A Pune Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Gadag Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDG/Gadag Junction 

37 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Gadag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -11:50+15110.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 11:59+1812:00+181m--17.049476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#3|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 12:10+1812:12+202m1115.147473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#4!==!AHDAherwadi 12:21-12:22-1m--122.248469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5!==!SLGESulerjavalge 12:29-12:30-1m1127.974453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#6!==!TVLTadwal 12:36+3012:37+301m1135.353455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!PDNRPadnur 12:46-12:47-1m1143.335428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!LHNLachyan 12:56+3112:57+321m1148.652455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#9!==!IDRIndi RoadX 13:09+3313:10+371m--159.071490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#10!==!CHRGChorgi 13:16-13:17-1m1166.140492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#11!==!NBLNimbal 13:27+3713:28+391m1172.691514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#12!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 13:34-13:35-1m--181.764570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#13!==!MNLMinchnal 13:44+4013:45+431m1191.362516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 14:03+3414:05+382m--1109.828597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15!==!IMRIbrahimpur 14:14-14:15-1m--1113.9-629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0416.9
#16!==!JMLJumnal 14:19+5414:20+571m11130.914589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#17!==!HOHHonaganahalli 14:29-14:30-1m--1133.029590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.7
#18!==!MVDMulvad 14:44+4714:45+491m11139.751627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#19!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt 14:54-14:55-1m--1147.335653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#20!==!KDGIKudgiX 15:04-15:05-1m--1152.540608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 15:14+4115:15+411m--1158.532578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#22|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt 15:22-15:23-1m--1162.244583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#23|--|WDLWandal 15:29+4215:30+431m11166.641557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#24|--|BENLBenl 15:37-15:38-1m--1171.426535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#25|--|LMTAlmatti 15:49+3715:50+381m--1176.147535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#26|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road 15:56-15:57-1m11180.833508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#27|--|SIISitimani 16:06-16:07-1m--1185.736536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#28|--|JRKTJadramakunti 16:16+3416:17+341m11191.248536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#29|--|KLMKadlimatti 16:26-16:27-1m--1198.436574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#30|--|MGLMugalolli H 16:34+3416:35+351m11202.623527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#31|--|BGKBagalkotX 16:58+2917:00+332m--1211.440541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#32|--|GEDGuledagudda RoadX 17:19+2717:20+291m--1224.143565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#33|--|BDMBadami 17:39+2817:40+301m--1237.829586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#34|--|LKYLakhmapurX 18:03+2018:05+222m11249.147578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.8
#35|--|HLARHole Alur 18:15+2118:16+221m--1256.855543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#36|--|MLPMallapur 18:35+2218:36+221m11274.2-596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.1
#37|--|BLRBalganur 18:39+3018:40+301m11283.378610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38|--|HBLHombal 18:47+3618:48+371m11292.515631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5212.8
#39|--|GDGGadag Junction• 19:40+0---1305.3-654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site