Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run between CPA-FBD and remain cancelled between CNB-CPA from 05/12/2010-18/12/2010
Sun Dec 05, 2010 (12:47PM)

51825/Kanpur Farrukhabaad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर Farrukhabaad पैसेंजर

Sep 07 2014 (3:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-2 Jumbo
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DUO/Dhaursalar 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Dhaursalar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CNBKanpur Central»  -05:20+0910.015128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/CPAKanpur AnwarganjX  05:30+105:35+25m--12.526130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/RPORawatpur  05:45+005:46+11m116.751131mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
4/--|KAPKalianpur  05:52+405:53+51m1111.958133mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|MDAMandhana Junction  06:00+606:02+72m1118.648132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|CBRChaubepurX  06:08+906:09+101m--123.583133mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BJRBarrajpur  06:18+1006:19+111m--135.935132mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|UTPUtripura  06:32+606:33+71m--143.472136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DUODhaursalar•X  06:38-06:39-1m--149.449137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BLUBilhaur  06:46+706:47+81m--155.154134mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BKTSBakothikhas  06:53-06:54-1m--160.558136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  06:59+1007:00+251m--165.361142mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GWPGangawapur HaltX  07:05-07:06-1m--170.445141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MNMUMani MauX  07:12-07:13-1m--174.942141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|KJNKannauj  07:21+2307:22+271m--180.530144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|KJNCKannauj City  07:26-07:27-1m--182.587144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  07:32-07:33-1m--189.732140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|JDAJasoda  07:39+2707:40+281m--192.947144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|KHDPKhudlapur  07:45-07:46-1m--196.843147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj  07:54+2707:55+291m--1102.555146mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|MLKPMalikpur  08:02-08:03-1m--1109.0807mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|KDJKhudaganj  08:10+2808:11+311m--1118.346149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SGRPSinghirampurX  08:16-08:17-1m--1122.135154mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|KLJKamalGanj  08:23+3008:24+351m--1125.635145mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|YAGYaqutganjX  08:31-08:32-1m--1129.648150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|FGRFatehgarh  08:38+3708:40+372m--1134.46152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  09:35+6---1139.7-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site