Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 06:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 06:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run between CPA-FBD and remain cancelled between CNB-CPA from 05/12/2010-18/12/2010
Sun Dec 05, 2010 (12:47PM)

51825/Kanpur Farrukhabaad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर Farrukhabaad पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-2 Jumbo
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Dhaursalar.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DUO/Dhaursalar 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Dhaursalar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central»  -05:20+2910.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur AnwarganjX  05:30+405:35+45m--12.525130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur  05:45+205:46+41m116.752132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur  05:52+705:53+81m1111.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana Junction  06:00+1006:02+92m1118.748132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepurX  06:08+1106:09+121m--123.583131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpur  06:18+1206:19+131m--135.935134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#8|--|UTPUtripura  06:32+1006:33+101m--143.472136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalar•X  06:38-06:39-1m--149.549137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur  06:46+1006:47+121m--155.254135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas  06:53-06:54-1m--160.657136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#12|--|ARLAraul MakanpurX  06:59+1307:00+181m--165.461141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  07:05-07:06-1m--170.545141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani MauX  07:12-07:13-1m--175.042141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj  07:21+1507:22+191m--180.630143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City  07:26-07:27-1m--182.687141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  07:32-07:33-1m--189.832140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda  07:39+1907:40+211m--193.047144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapur  07:45-07:46-1m--196.943147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj  07:54+1907:55+211m--1102.655147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#21|--|MLKPMalikpur  08:02-08:03-1m--1109.180147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#22|--|KDJKhudaganj  08:10+2008:11+241m--1118.446149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampurX  08:16-08:17-1m--1122.235146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj  08:23+2408:24+271m--1125.735140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganjX  08:31-08:32-1m--1129.748150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh  08:38+2908:40+322m--1134.56152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:555.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  09:35-7---1139.8-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site