Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51825⇒54157/Kanpur - Farrukhabaad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर - फर्रुखाबाद पैसेंजर

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DUO/Dhaursalar

Refresh Live Status (19h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (08:16PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-2 Jumbo
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Dhaursalar.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DUO/Dhaursalar 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Dhaursalar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central»  -05:20+2910.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur AnwarganjX  05:30+405:35+45m012.525130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur  05:45+905:46+101m116.752132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur  05:52+1205:53+131m1111.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana Junction  06:00+1506:01+141m1118.741132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepurX  06:08+1606:09+171m0123.583131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpurX  06:18+1706:19+181m0135.935134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#8|--|UTPUtripuraX  06:32+1406:33+141m0143.472136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalar•X  06:38-06:39-1m0149.549137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur  06:46+1406:47+161m0155.254135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas  06:53-06:54-1m0160.648136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12|--|ARLAraul MakanpurX  07:00+1707:02+272m0165.451141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  07:08-07:09-1m0170.545141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani Mau  07:15-07:16-1m0175.067141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj  07:21+2507:23+272m0180.615143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City  07:31-07:32-1m0182.687141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  07:37-07:38-1m0189.819140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda  07:48+2707:49+291m0193.047144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapur  07:54-07:55-1m0196.985147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj  07:59+2708:01+302m01102.655147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#21|--|MLKPMalikpur  08:08-08:09-1m01109.156147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#22|--|KDJKhudaganjX  08:19+2808:21+312m01118.446149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampur  08:26-08:27-1m01122.252146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj  08:31+3108:33+332m01125.735140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganjX  08:40-08:41-1m01129.724150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh  08:53+3308:55+372m01134.58152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:405.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  09:35-2-01139.8-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site