Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (5h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.; The train added in irctc...
more...
e catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime--
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:05AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9,7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

33 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -12:40+59,710.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 12:53+412:54+41m316.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 13:08+913:09+91m3122.53312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 13:37+1213:39+122m5137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.4
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 13:47-13:48-1m1145.33316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX 13:53+1413:54+141m1148.06413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 14:07+1914:08+191m1161.94313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 14:24+1614:26+162m1173.55013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur JunctionX 14:31+2414:32+241m2177.74812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/BIJBirnagar 14:37+2514:38+251m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur 14:43-14:44-1m--184.45315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla 14:50+2414:51+251m--189.72716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 15:13+1515:15+162m--199.75917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur 15:22-15:23-1m11106.66819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#15/==/DHUDhubulia 15:28+2015:29+201m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/MGMMuragacha 15:35+2115:36+211m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 15:46+2215:47+231m--1127.84218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga 15:53-15:54-1m11132.05717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagramX 16:02+2316:03+241m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi 16:09-16:10-1m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21/==/PLYPlassey 16:17+2316:18+241m--1150.25219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 16:24-16:25-1m11155.44619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar 16:30+2516:31+251m--1159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 16:42+2616:43+271m--1168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/BFTBhabta 16:49-16:50-1m11174.21721mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#26/==/SGVSargachhiX 17:02+2217:12+1510m--1177.72823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:188.5
#27/==/BPCBerhampore Court 17:30+917:44+814m11186.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/CSZCossimbazar 17:50+917:51+91m--1190.16123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#29/==/MBBMurshidabad 17:58+1217:59+121m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30/==/JJGJiaGanj 18:07+1418:08+141m--1204.85723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 18:13-18:14-1m11209.65822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola 18:21+1518:22+151m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtala 18:27-18:28-1m11220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur 18:36+1518:38+142m--1226.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola• 18:50+3---1227.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site