Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-FC-SE1-S1-S2-GEN-SLR. (SLs are UR in day time)
RSA - Rake Sharing
53175/53176/53181 has RSA. Entry# 729772 by rajkamalspj
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Food from outside vendor is available.
Loco
ASN WAG-5A. BWN WDM-2(Very Rare)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 FC
  9
SE1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 1m    27 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:49 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -12:20+291-61.7268mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:35+1812:36+181m31-55.26710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackporeX  12:50+812:51+81m31-39.53512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:17+1213:19+122m51-24.15515mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:27+013:28+01m11-16.83516mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/KYIKalyani  13:33+1513:34+151m11-13.96013mERKalyani, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha»  13:48+1713:49+171m110.03614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  14:08+1414:16+108m1111.35113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
9/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:21+2114:22+211m2115.64815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
10/==/BIJBirnagarX  14:27+2114:28+211m--119.63316mERBirnagar, West Bengal
11/==/THPTaherpur  14:33+014:34+01m--122.35315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
12/==/BDZBadkulla  14:40+2014:41+201m--127.62716mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  15:03+915:07+94m--137.66916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/BPDBahadurpur  15:13+015:14+01m1144.65718mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
15/==/DHUDhubulia  15:20+1315:21+131m--150.35218mERDist -Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/MGMMuragacha  15:27+1315:28+131m--155.46912mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
17%==/BTYBethuadahari  15:37+1315:38+131m--165.75013mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
18%==%SVHSonadanga  15:43-15:44-1m1169.96517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19%==%DEBDebagram  15:51+1515:52+151m--177.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
20%==%PCXPagla Chandi  15:58-15:59-1m1182.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21%==%PLYPlasseyX  16:06+1616:07+261m--188.15217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22%==%SRJNSirajnagar Halt  16:13-16:14-1m1193.31619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
23%==%REJRejinagar  16:28+1916:29+191m--197.13617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24%==%BEBBeldanga  16:44+1816:45+221m--1106.27221mERBeldanga, West Bengal
25%==%BFTBhabta  16:50-16:51-1m11112.23522mERBhabta, West Bengal
26%==%SGVSargachhiX  16:57+2816:58+341m--1115.71223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
27%==%BPCBerhampore Court  17:42+617:44+102m11124.24622mERBerhampore, West Bengal
28%==%CSZCossimbazar  17:49+1117:50+111m--1128.05324mERBerhampore, West Bengal
29%==%MBBMurshidabad  17:58+1117:59+111m--1135.16624mERMurshidabad, West Bengal
30/==%JJGJiaGanjX  18:06+1118:07+111m--1142.84624mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  18:13-18:14-1m11147.45922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
32%==/BQGBhagwangola  18:21+1218:22+121m--1154.34624mERStation Rd, West Bengal
33%==%PRTLPirtala  18:27+018:28+01m11158.15024mERPirtala, West Bengal
34%==%KRPKrishnapur  18:35+1418:38+123m--1164.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
35%==%LGLLalgola•  18:50+6---1165.7-27mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site