Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1. Booking in FC Class to stop wef 31/5/15 #1406484 2. 1 Unreserved SL Coach will be earmaked as 2S Coach wef 31/5/15 #1462785
Sun May
...
Read more...
10, 2015 (01:21PM)

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা যাত্রী     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

Jul 31 (11:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53175/53176/53181 has RSA. Entry# 729772 by rajkamalspj
Loco
ASN WAG-5A. BWN WDM-2(Very Rare)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 1m    27 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:49 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -12:20+591-61.7268mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:35+012:36+01m31-55.26710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackporeX  12:50+1212:51+131m31-39.53512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:17+1313:19+142m51-24.15515mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:27-13:28-1m11-16.83516mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/KYIKalyani  13:33+1813:34+181m11-13.96013mERKalyani, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha»  13:48+2513:49+251m110.03614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  14:08+1114:16+68m1111.35113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
9/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:21+1514:22+151m2115.64815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
10/==/BIJBirnagarX  14:27+1614:28+161m--119.63316mERBirnagar, West Bengal
11/==/THPTaherpur  14:33-14:34-1m--122.35315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
12/==/BDZBadkulla  14:40+1614:41+161m--127.62716mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  15:03+415:07+44m--137.66916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/BPDBahadurpur  15:13+015:14+01m1144.65718mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
15/==/DHUDhubulia  15:20+715:21+81m--150.35218mERDist -Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/MGMMuragacha  15:27+715:28+71m--155.46912mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/BTYBethuadahari  15:37+715:38+71m--165.75013mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
18/==/SVHSonadanga  15:43-15:44-1m1169.96517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19/==/DEBDebagram  15:51+815:52+81m--177.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
20/==/PCXPagla Chandi  15:58-15:59-1m1182.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21%==/PLYPlasseyX  16:06+1116:07+201m--188.15217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22%==%SRJNSirajnagar Halt  16:13-16:14-1m1193.31619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
23%==%REJRejinagarX  16:28+1016:29+121m--197.13617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24%==%BEBBeldanga  16:44+1216:45+131m--1106.27221mERBeldanga, West Bengal
25%==%BFTBhabta  16:50-16:51-1m11112.23522mERBhabta, West Bengal
26%==%SGVSargachhiX  16:57+1716:58+291m--1115.71223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
27%==%BPCBerhampore Court  17:42+117:44+82m11124.24622mERBerhampore, West Bengal
28%==%CSZCossimbazar  17:49+1117:50+111m--1128.05324mERBerhampore, West Bengal
29%==%MBBMurshidabad  17:58+817:59+81m--1135.16624mERMurshidabad, West Bengal
30/==%JJGJiaGanjX  18:06+1018:07+101m--1142.84624mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  18:13+018:14+01m11147.45922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
32%==/BQGBhagwangola  18:21+1018:22+101m--1154.34624mERStation Rd, West Bengal
33%==%PRTLPirtala  18:27-18:28-1m11158.15024mERPirtala, West Bengal
34%==%KRPKrishnapur  18:35+818:38+73m--1164.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
35%==%LGLLalgola•  18:50+0---1165.7-27mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site