Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 54m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:49AM)

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53175/53176/53181 has RSA. Entry# 729772 by rajkamalspj
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakdaha and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 1m    27 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:49 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -12:20+391-62.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:156.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:35+212:36+21m31-55.26710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  12:50+712:51+71m31-39.53512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2615.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:17+913:19+92m51-24.15516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:27+013:28+01m11-16.83516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#6/==/KYIKalyani  13:33+1413:34+141m11-13.96013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha»  13:48+1613:49+161m110.03614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#8%==%RHARanaghat Junction  14:08+1314:16+88m1111.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:21+1814:22+181m2115.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BIJBirnagarX  14:27+2014:28+201m0119.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur  14:33-14:34-1m0122.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla  14:40+1914:41+191m0127.62716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  15:03+615:07+84m0137.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur  15:13-15:14-1m1144.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/DHUDhubulia  15:20+1215:21+121m0150.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/MGMMuragacha  15:27+1115:28+111m0155.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari  15:38+1215:39+111m0165.84218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga  15:45-15:46-1m1169.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagram  15:54+1015:55+101m0177.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla ChandiX  16:01-16:02-1m1182.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21/==/PLYPlassey  16:09+916:10+101m0188.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  16:16-16:17-1m1193.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar  16:22+916:23+91m0197.14517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/BEBBeldanga  16:35+916:36+111m01106.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%==%BFTBhabta  16:42+016:43+01m11112.23521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#26%==%SGVSargachhiX  16:49+1416:50+301m01115.7923mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:558.5
#27%==%BPCBerhampore Court  17:45-1117:47+52m11124.24622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#28%==%CSZCossimbazar  17:52+717:53+71m01128.05323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29%==%MBBMurshidabad  18:01+718:02+71m01135.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#30/==/JJGJiaGanjX  18:09+918:10+91m01142.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  18:16-18:17-1m11147.65822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola  18:24+818:25+91m01154.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtala  18:30-18:31-1m11158.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur  18:39+618:42+53m01164.01326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola•  18:50+2-01165.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site