Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

CDH/Chakdaha --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.
Latest...
1. S2 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime--
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:05AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakdaha and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 42m    27 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:08 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -12:40+491-62.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:53-12:54-1m31-55.26710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  13:08+813:09+81m31-39.53312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:37+1313:39+132m51-24.15516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:47+1:2313:48+1:401m11-16.83516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#6/==/KYIKalyani  13:53+1713:54+171m11-13.96413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha»  14:07+1914:08+191m110.04314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction  14:24+1614:26+112m1111.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:31+2414:32+241m2115.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BIJBirnagarX  14:37+2514:38+251m0119.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur  14:43-14:44-1m0122.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla  14:50+2414:51+241m0127.62716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  15:13+1315:15+112m0137.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur  15:22+015:23+01m1144.66819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#15/==/DHUDhubulia  15:28+1515:29+151m0150.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/MGMMuragacha  15:35+1515:36+151m0155.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari  15:46+1515:47+151m0165.84218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga  15:53-15:54-1m1169.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagram  16:02+1416:03+141m0177.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla ChandiX  16:09-16:10-1m1182.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21/==/PLYPlassey  16:17+1416:18+141m0188.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  16:24-16:25-1m1193.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar  16:30+1316:31+131m0197.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/BEBBeldanga  16:42+1216:43+161m01106.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%==%BFTBhabta  16:49-16:50-1m11112.21721mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#26%==%SGVSargachhiX  17:02+1817:12+3310m01115.72823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:188.5
#27%==%BPCBerhampore Court  17:30-917:44+714m11124.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28%==%CSZCossimbazar  17:50+917:51+91m01128.06123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#29%==%MBBMurshidabad  17:58+917:59+101m01135.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30/==/JJGJiaGanjX  18:07+1118:08+111m01142.85723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  18:13-18:14-1m11147.65822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola  18:21+1118:22+111m01154.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtala  18:27-18:28-1m11158.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur  18:36+1018:38+82m01164.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola•  18:50+4-01165.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site