Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-FC-SE1-S1-S2-GEN-SLR. (SLs are UR in day time)
RSA - Rake Sharing
53175/53176/53181 has RSA. Entry# 729772 by rajkamalspj
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Food from outside vendor is available.
Loco
ASN WAG-5A. BWN WDM-2(Very Rare)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 FC
  9
SE1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 1m    27 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:49
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -12:20-91-61.7268mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:35-12:36-1m31-55.26710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackporeX  12:50-12:51-1m31-39.53512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:17-13:19-2m51-24.15515mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:27-13:28-1m11-16.83516mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/KYIKalyani  13:33-13:34-1m11-13.96013mERKalyani, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha»  13:48-13:49-1m110.03614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  14:08-14:16-8m1111.35113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
9/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:21-14:22-1m2115.64815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
10/==/BIJBirnagarX  14:27-14:28-1m--119.63316mERBirnagar, West Bengal
11/==/THPTaherpur  14:33-14:34-1m--122.35315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
12/==/BDZBadkulla  14:40-14:41-1m--127.62716mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  15:03-15:07-4m--137.66916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/BPDBahadurpur  15:13-15:14-1m1144.65718mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
15/==/DHUDhubulia  15:20-15:21-1m--150.35218mERDist -Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/MGMMuragacha  15:27-15:28-1m--155.46912mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
17%==/BTYBethuadahari  15:37-15:38-1m--165.75013mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
18%==%SVHSonadanga  15:43-15:44-1m1169.96517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19%==%DEBDebagram  15:51-15:52-1m--177.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
20%==%PCXPagla Chandi  15:58-15:59-1m1182.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21%==%PLYPlasseyX  16:06-16:07-1m--188.15217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22%==%SRJNSirajnagar Halt  16:13-16:14-1m1193.31619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
23%==%REJRejinagar  16:28-16:29-1m--197.13617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24%==%BEBBeldanga  16:44-16:45-1m--1106.27221mERBeldanga, West Bengal
25%==%BFTBhabta  16:50-16:51-1m11112.23522mERBhabta, West Bengal
26%==%SGVSargachhiX  16:57-16:58-1m--1115.71223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
27%==%BPCBerhampore Court  17:42-17:44-2m11124.24622mERBerhampore, West Bengal
28%==%CSZCossimbazar  17:49-17:50-1m--1128.05324mERBerhampore, West Bengal
29%==%MBBMurshidabad  17:58-17:59-1m--1135.16624mERMurshidabad, West Bengal
30/==%JJGJiaGanjX  18:06-18:07-1m--1142.84624mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  18:13-18:14-1m11147.45922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
32%==/BQGBhagwangola  18:21-18:22-1m--1154.34624mERStation Rd, West Bengal
33%==%PRTLPirtala  18:27-18:28-1m11158.15024mERPirtala, West Bengal
34%==%KRPKrishnapur  18:35-18:38-3m--1164.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
35%==%LGLLalgola•  18:50----1165.7-27mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site