Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63251/Patna - Gaya MEMU
پٹنہ - گیا معمئ     पटना - गया मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks throughout the journey
Latest...
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:24AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between CKH/Chakand and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

16 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -13:00+3910.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar  13:10+513:11+61m016.37355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#3/==/PPNPunpun  13:21+613:22+71m1118.42156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#4/==/PFTPothahi  13:28+913:29+91m0120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#5/==/NEMANema Halt  13:33-13:34-1m0122.74560mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#6/==/NDWNadwan  13:36+1013:37+101m0124.24160mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.4
#7/==/TEATaregna  13:45+1113:47+112m2129.72264mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:134.7
#8/==/NDUNadaul  14:00+1014:01+111m0134.35363mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#9/==/KRONKarona HaltX  14:08+014:09+01m0140.58963mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#10/==/JHDJehanabad  14:12+1114:14+112m1144.94266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#11/==/JHDCJehanabad Court  14:18-14:19-1m0147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.3
#12/==/IAMMai Halt  14:23-14:24-1m0154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#13/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt  14:27-14:28-1m0155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#14/==/THATehta  14:35+914:36+101m0157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  14:40+1014:41+111m0161.78281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/BELABela  14:49+1714:50+171m2172.66092mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/CKHChakand  15:00+2215:01+231m0182.613106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:449.7
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  15:45+16-8192.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site