Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63251/Patna - Gaya MEMU
پٹنہ - گیا معمئ     पटना - गया मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:24) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CKH/Chakand and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

16 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -13:00+10910.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar 13:10+1213:11+131m--16.37355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#3/==/PPNPunpun 13:21+1413:22+151m1118.42156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#4/==/PFTPothahi 13:28+1613:29+161m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#5/==/NEMANema Halt 13:33-13:34-1m--122.74560mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#6/==/NDWNadwan 13:36+1613:37+161m--124.24160mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.4
#7/==/TEATaregna 13:45+1713:47+172m2129.72264mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:134.7
#8/==/NDUNadaul 14:00+1714:01+181m--134.35363mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#9/==/KRONKarona HaltX 14:08-14:09-1m--140.58963mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#10/==/JHDJehanabad 14:12+1914:14+192m1144.94266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#11/==/JHDCJehanabad Court 14:18-14:19-1m--147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.3
#12/==/IAMMai Halt 14:23-14:24-1m--154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#13/==/NZPNiyazipur HaltX 14:27-14:28-1m--155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#14/==/THATehta 14:35+1714:36+171m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 14:40+1714:41+181m--161.78281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/BELABela 14:49+2314:50+231m2172.66092mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/CKHChakand 15:00+2715:01+291m--182.613106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:449.7
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 15:45+43-8192.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site