Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

63251/Patna Gaya MEMU
पटना गया मेमू     पटना गया मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks throughout the journey
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between CKH/Chakand and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

16 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -13:00+5910.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar  13:11+713:12+71m016.37355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#3/==/PPNPunpun  13:22+913:23+91m1118.42156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#4/==/PFTPothahi  13:29+1113:30+111m0120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#5/==/NEMANema Halt  13:34-13:35-1m0122.74560mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#6/==/NDWNadwan  13:37+1313:38+141m0124.23660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#7/==/TEATaregna  13:47+1513:49+152m2129.72364mECRTaregna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:124.7
#8/==/NDUNadaujX  14:01+1414:02+151m0134.35363mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#9/==/KRONKarona Halt  14:09-14:10-1m0140.56763mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#10/==/JHDJehanabad  14:14+1614:16+172m1144.95566mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/JHDCJehanabad Court  14:19-14:20-1m0147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.3
#12/==/IAMMai Halt  14:24-14:25-1m0154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#13/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt  14:28-14:29-1m0155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#14/==/THATehta  14:36+1514:37+161m0157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  14:41+1714:42+181m0161.78281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/BELABela  14:50+2614:51+261m2172.68692mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17/==/CKHChakand  14:58+3315:00+362m0182.613106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:459.7
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  15:45+12-8192.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site