Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 20m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

63251/Patna Gaya MEMU
     पटना गया मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

16 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -13:00+2910.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar  13:11+413:12+51m--16.37355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#3/==/PPNPunpun  13:22+713:23+71m--118.42156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#4/==/PFTPothahi  13:29+913:30+91m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#5/==/NEMANema Halt  13:34-13:35-1m--122.74560mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#6/==/NDWNadwan  13:37+1113:38+111m--124.23660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#7/==/TEATaregna  13:47+1213:49+122m--129.72364mECRTaregna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:124.7
#8/==/NDUNadaujX  14:01+1214:02+121m--134.35363mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#9/==/KRONKarona Halt  14:09-14:10-1m--140.56763mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#10/==/JHDJehanabad  14:14+1314:16+132m1144.95566mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/JHDCJehanabad Court  14:19+014:20+01m--147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.3
#12/==/IAMMai Halt  14:24-14:25-1m--154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#13/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt  14:28-14:29-1m--155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#14/==/THATehta  14:36+1214:37+121m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  14:41+1314:42+131m--161.78281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/BELABela  14:50+2014:51+201m--172.68692mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17/==/CKHChakand  14:58+2815:00+292m--182.613106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:459.7
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  15:45+13-7192.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site