Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 07:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 07:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63251/Patna Gaya Passenger MEMU
     पटना गया पैसेंजर मेमू

Sep 05 2014 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

16 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -13:00+1910.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar  13:11+713:12+71m--16.37355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
3/==/PPNPunpun  13:22+813:23+81m--118.42156mECR804453, Bihar
4/==/PFTPothahi  13:29+1113:30+111m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
5/==/NEMANema Halt  13:34-13:35-1m--122.74560mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
6/==/NDWNadwan  13:37+1413:38+151m--124.23660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7/==/TEATaregna  13:47+1613:49+162m--129.72364mECRTaregna, Bihar
8/==/NDUNadaujX  14:01+1714:02+181m--134.35363mECRNadaul, Bihar
9/==/KRONKarona Halt  14:09-14:10-1m--140.56763mECRKorauna, Bihar
10/==/JHDJehanabad  14:14+1514:16+152m1144.95566mECRJehanabad, Bihar
11/==/JHDCJehanabad Court  14:19+1914:20+191m--147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
12/==/IAMMai Halt  14:24-14:25-1m--154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
13/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt  14:28-14:29-1m--155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
14/==/THATehta  14:36+2014:37+201m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  14:41+2014:42+201m--161.78281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
16/==/BELABela  14:50+2714:51+271m--172.68692mECRGaya, Bihar
17/==/CKHChakand  14:58+3315:00+352m--182.613106mECRChakand, Bihar
18/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  15:45+4-7192.3-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site