Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
     हजारीबाग रोड-गया मेमू

HZD/Hazaribagh Road --> PRP/Paharpur

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (01:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:27 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HZD/Hazaribagh Road 
Arrives @ 19:34 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRP/Paharpur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HZDHazaribagh Road» -17:27+56--10.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#2/==/KSHRKeshwari 17:30+1:0317:31+1:031m--13.7103313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#3/==/CBHChaube 17:35+1:0417:36+1:061m--110.658326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/DSMEDasara 17:41+1:0617:42+1:061m--115.579342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#5/==/PSBParsabad 17:47+1:0517:48+1:091m--122.082345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#6/==/YDDYadudih 17:52+1:1317:53+1:131m--127.547352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#7/==/SMNDSarmatanr 17:58+1:1317:59+1:161m--131.467351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/HREHirodih 18:06+1:1718:07+1:191m--139.162374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction 18:16+1:0518:18+1:052m--148.474399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#10/==/GJDGujhandi 18:26+1:2118:27+1:241m--158.330385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut 18:31+1:2518:32+1:251m--160.347387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#12/==/DLWDilwaX 18:38+1:2718:39+1:321m--165.061345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#13/==/NGYNath Ganj 18:45+1:3218:46+1:321m--171.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.5
#14/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. 18:52+1:3118:53+1:311m--172.534275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#15/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut 19:01+1:3019:02+1:301m--177.140214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/GAPGurpaO 19:07+1:2919:08+1:311m--180.427193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2611.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpur• 19:34+1:1519:36+1:152m--192.143155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#18/==/BNSLBansinala HaltO 19:45+1:0819:46+1:081m--198.545136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/TKNTankuppaO 19:54+1:0719:55+1:071m--1104.657127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/BNFBandhuaX 20:03+1:0720:05+1:082m--1112.221123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#21/==/MPOManpur Junction 20:26+5320:28+592m--1119.426111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.2
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction 20:40+59---1124.6-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.