Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
     हजारीबाग रोड-गया मेमू

HZD/Hazaribagh Road --> PRP/Paharpur

Refresh Live Status (13h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (01:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:24PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:27 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HZD/Hazaribagh Road 
Arrives @ 19:34 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRP/Paharpur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HZDHazaribagh Road»  -17:27+18--10.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#2/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30+3217:31+321m--13.7103313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#3/==/CBHChaube  17:35+3317:36+381m--110.658326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/DSMEDasara  17:41+3317:42+331m--115.579342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#5/==/PSBParsabad  17:47+3417:48+361m--122.082345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#6/==/YDDYadudih  17:52+3717:53+371m--127.547352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#7/==/SMNDSarmatanr  17:58+3817:59+431m--131.467351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/HREHirodih  18:06+4318:07+481m--139.162374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction  18:16+3318:18+332m--148.474399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#10/==/GJDGujhandi  18:26+4918:27+491m--158.330385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31+5218:32+521m--160.347387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#12/==/DLWDilwaX  18:38+5318:39+1:001m--165.061345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#13/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45+1:0018:46+1:001m--171.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.5
#14/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  18:52+5918:53+591m--172.534275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#15/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01+5419:02+541m--177.140214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/GAPGurpaO  19:07+5719:08+591m--180.427193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2611.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpur•  19:34+3819:36+372m--192.143155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#18/==/BNSLBansinala HaltO  19:45+4119:46+411m--198.545136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/TKNTankuppaO  19:54+3919:55+411m--1104.657127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/BNFBandhuaX  20:03+4020:05+392m--1112.221123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#21/==/MPOManpur Junction  20:26+1920:28+272m--1119.426111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.2
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  20:40+25---1124.6-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site