Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Passenger

Sep 20 2014 (11:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:27
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HZD/Hazaribagh Road 
Arrives @ 19:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRP/Paharpur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HZDHazaribagh Road»  -17:27---10.0113330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
2/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30-17:31-1m--15.773313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
3/==/CBHChaube  17:35-17:36-1m--110.559325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
4/==/DSMEDasara  17:41-17:42-1m--115.478342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
5/==/PSBParsabad  17:47-17:48-1m--121.982346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6/==/YDDYadudih  17:52-17:53-1m--127.447352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7/==/SMNDSarmatanr  17:58-17:59-1m--131.467351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
8/==/HREHirodih  18:06-18:07-1m--139.161374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
9/==/KQRKoderma Junction  18:16-18:18-2m--148.375399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
10/==/GJDGujhandi  18:26-18:27-1m--158.332386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
11/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31-18:32-1m--160.446389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
12/==/DLWDilwaX  18:38-18:39-1m--165.062346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
13/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45-18:46-1m--171.114284mECRMurli, Bihar
14/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  18:52-18:53-1m--172.636273mECRMurli, Bihar
15/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01-19:02-1m--177.340210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
16/==/GAPGurpaO  19:07-19:08-1m--180.727192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
17/==/PRPPaharpur•O  19:34-19:36-2m--192.342150mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/BNSLBansinala HaltO  19:45-19:46-1m--198.645135mECRBansinala, Bihar
19/==/TKNTankuppaO  19:54-19:55-1m--1104.657127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
20/==/BNFBandhuaX  20:03-20:05-2m--1112.221124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
21/==/MPOManpur Junction  20:26-20:28-2m--1119.427113mECRGaya, Bihar
22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  20:40----1124.7-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site