Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 01:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 01:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Manpur from 11/2/15 -16/2/15 #1366087.
Wed Feb 11, 2015 (12:48AM)

63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
     हजारीबाग रोड-गया मेमू

Feb 19 2015 (8:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:27 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HZD/Hazaribagh Road 
Arrives @ 19:34 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRP/Paharpur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HZDHazaribagh Road»  -17:27+15--10.0113330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
2/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30+1:5117:31+1:511m--15.773313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
3/==/CBHChaube  17:35+1:5317:36+1:531m--110.559325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
4/==/DSMEDasara  17:41+1:5217:42+1:521m--115.478342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
5/==/PSBParsabad  17:47+1:5417:48+1:551m--121.982346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6/==/YDDYadudih  17:52+1:5617:53+1:561m--127.447352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7/==/SMNDSarmatanr  17:58+5817:59+581m--131.467351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
8/==/HREHirodih  18:06+1:5418:07+1:541m--139.161374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
9/==/KQRKoderma Junction  18:16+1618:18+162m--148.375399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
10/==/GJDGujhandi  18:26+1:5518:27+1:561m--158.332386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
11/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31+5818:32+581m--160.446389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
12/==/DLWDilwaX  18:38+1:5518:39+1:551m--165.062346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
13/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45+1:5518:46+1:551m--171.114284mECRMurli, Bihar
14/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  18:52+1:5418:53+1:541m--172.636273mECRMurli, Bihar
15/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01+1:5219:02+1:521m--177.340210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
16/==/GAPGurpaO  19:07+1:5219:08+1:521m--180.727192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
17/==/PRPPaharpur•O  19:34+1:3419:36+1:332m--192.342150mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/BNSLBansinala HaltO  19:45+4519:46+451m--198.645135mECRBansinala, Bihar
19/==/TKNTankuppaO  19:54+1:2819:55+1:281m--1104.657127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
20/==/BNFBandhuaX  20:03+1:2620:05+1:312m--1112.221124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
21/==/MPOManpur Junction  20:26+4320:28+442m--1119.427113mECRGaya, Bihar
22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  20:40+16---1124.7-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site