Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (01:44PM)

63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
     हजारीबाग रोड-गया मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:21AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:27 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HZD/Hazaribagh Road 
Arrives @ 19:34 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PRP/Paharpur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HZDHazaribagh Road»  -17:27+33010.071336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#2/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30+4417:31+441m013.5102316mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.8
#3/==/CBHChaube  17:35+4417:36+451m0110.359325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/DSMEDasara  17:41+4717:42+471m0115.378342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PSBParsabad  17:47+4917:48+531m0121.882346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#6/==/YDDYadudih  17:52+5917:53+591m0127.247352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/SMNDSarmatanr  17:58+5717:59+581m0131.267351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/HREHirodih  18:06+5818:07+1:001m0138.961374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction  18:16+4118:18+412m0148.174399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#10/==/GJDGujhandi  18:26+1:0618:27+1:071m0158.030385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31+1:0718:32+1:071m0160.147387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#12/==/DLWDilwaX  18:38+1:0718:39+1:111m0164.761345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#13/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45+1:1718:46+1:171m0170.815283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.5
#14/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  18:52+1:1718:53+1:171m0172.334275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#15/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01+1:1519:02+1:161m0176.840214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/GAPGurpaO  19:07+1:1519:08+1:231m0180.127193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2611.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpur•O  19:34+1:0519:36+1:052m0191.943155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#18/==/BNSLBansinala HaltO  19:45+1:0219:46+1:021m0198.345136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/TKNTankuppaO  19:54+1:0119:55+1:011m01104.357127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/BNFBandhuaX  20:03+5920:05+592m01111.921123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#21/==/MPOManpur Junction  20:26+1:1020:28+1:182m01119.126111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.2
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  20:40+35-01124.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site