Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Manpur from 11/2/15 -16/2/15 #1366087.
Wed Feb 11, 2015 (12:48AM)

63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
     हजारीबाग रोड-गया मेमू

Feb 19 2015 (8:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:27 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HZD/Hazaribagh Road 
Arrives @ 19:34 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRP/Paharpur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Road and Paharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HZDHazaribagh Road»  -17:27+15--10.071330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
2/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30+2617:31+261m--13.5102316mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
3/==/CBHChaube  17:35+2717:36+281m--110.359325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
4/==/DSMEDasara  17:41+2817:42+281m--115.378342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
5/==/PSBParsabad  17:47+2817:48+291m--121.882346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6/==/YDDYadudih  17:52+3117:53+311m--127.247352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7/==/SMNDSarmatanr  17:58+3117:59+361m--131.267351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
8/==/HREHirodih  18:06+3518:07+351m--138.961374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
9/==/KQRKoderma Junction  18:16+1718:18+172m--148.175399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
10/==/GJDGujhandi  18:26+3618:27+371m--158.132386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
11/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31+3818:32+381m--160.246389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
12/==/DLWDilwaX  18:38+3818:39+441m--164.862346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
13/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45+4318:46+431m--170.914284mECRMurli, Bihar
14/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  18:52+4218:53+421m--172.436273mECRMurli, Bihar
15/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01+4019:02+401m--177.140210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
16/==/GAPGurpaO  19:07+4019:08+441m--180.527192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
17/==/PRPPaharpur•O  19:34+2819:36+282m--192.242150mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/BNSLBansinala HaltO  19:45+2619:46+261m--198.445135mECRBansinala, Bihar
19/==/TKNTankuppaO  19:54+2419:55+251m--1104.457127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
20/==/BNFBandhuaX  20:03+2520:05+242m--1112.021124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
21/==/MPOManpur Junction  20:26+1320:28+222m--1119.227113mECRGaya, Bihar
22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  20:40+27---1124.5-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site