Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Khanudih from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:43PM)

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     Chakradharpur- NSCB गोमो जं मेमू

Sep 05 2014 (8:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:13 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRB/Garhdhrubeswar 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Garhdhrubeswar and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CKPChakradharpur  -05:20+031-148.880235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2/==/BRMBarabambo  05:28+305:29+41m--1-138.163213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  05:38+405:39+41m--1-128.764189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
4/==/MMVMahali Marup  05:46+505:47+61m--1-121.258183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
5/==/SINISini Junction  05:55+905:56+101m--1-113.529182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6/==/KNDKandra  06:22+606:23+71m--1-100.724176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7/==/KZUKunkiX  06:31+506:32+61m--1-97.531163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
8/==/MIKManikul  06:42+306:43+31m--1-92.421170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
9/==/CNIChandil Junction  07:00+107:05+35m--1-86.586178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
10/==/NIMNimdihX  07:11+607:12+101m--1-77.949209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
11/==/BRMDBiramdih  07:22+907:23+91m--1-69.782263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12/==/BBMBarabhum  07:27+1007:28+121m--1-64.352229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
13/==/URMAUrma  07:38+1007:39+111m--1-55.681266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
14/==/KTDKantadihX  07:45+1307:46+131m--1-47.568274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
15/==/TAOTamnaX  07:53+1407:54+141m--1-39.538236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:05+808:35+230m11-32.587240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
17/==/CHRAChharraX  08:40+708:41+71m--1-25.2150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
18/==/KSUKustaurX  08:45+808:46+81m11-15.329235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
19/==/BGABagalia  08:52+1008:53+101m--1-12.438218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/ANRAnara  09:02+1009:03+121m--1-6.845216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar»  09:12+1309:13+151m--10.018200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX  09:35+310:05+230m--16.755190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
23/--/SNKRSanka  10:13+510:14+51m--114.076184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
24/-=/RUIRukni  10:20+610:21+71m--121.583192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
25/==/SNTDSantaldih  10:27+1010:28+111m--129.839156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==%BJEBhojudih Junction  10:38+1310:40+132m--136.227157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
27/=-/SDMDSudamdihX  10:44+1610:45+161m1138.119145mSER828126, Jharkhand
28/==/BCBBhowra Junction  10:55+1810:56+191m--141.339147mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
29/=-/JBOJamadoba Halt  11:03+1911:04+191m--145.812186mSERJharia, Jharkhand
30/--/VAABhaga Junction  11:13+1711:15+172m--147.512191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
31|--|KRKNKarkend  11:23-11:24-1m--149.141 SERKarkend, West Bengal
32/--/LYDLayabad  11:33+1811:34+191m--155.252189mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  11:38+2011:39+201m--158.714191mSERSijua, Jharkhand
34/--/MLQMalkera Junction  11:48+1911:49+191m--160.824199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
35/--/MHQMahuda Junction  12:04+1612:10+136m--166.753203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
36/--/KHRIKharkhari  12:16-12:17-1m1172.051227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
37/--/KNFKhanudih  12:22+1612:23+211m--176.36243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
38/--/KAROKhario P.H.  12:41-12:42-1m--178.129252mSERMantand, Jharkhand
39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction•  13:00+7---186.9-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site