Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     चक्रधरपुर- गोमो जं मेमू

GRB/Garhdhrubeswar --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:41AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Garhdhrubeswar and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:13 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GRB/Garhdhrubeswar 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Garhdhrubeswar and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur  -05:20+031-148.871235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo  05:29+305:31+32m01-138.181213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  05:38+405:40+42m01-128.790190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup  05:45+705:46+81m01-121.277182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction  05:52+1305:53+131m01-113.531182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction  06:18+1006:19+111m01-100.724176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#7/==/KZUKunki  06:27+906:28+91m01-97.531163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX  06:38-06:39-1m01-92.417170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction  07:00+207:05+55m01-86.586178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX  07:11+907:12+101m01-77.949209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih  07:22+1007:23+101m01-69.882263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhum  07:27+1307:28+151m01-64.352229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/URMAUrma  07:38+1307:39+131m21-55.681266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#14/==/KTDKantadihX  07:45+1607:46+161m01-47.568274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX  07:53+1707:54+171m01-39.538236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:05+1508:35+430m11-32.587240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17/==/CHRAChharraX  08:40+908:41+101m01-25.2150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaurX  08:45+1208:46+121m11-15.329235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#19/==/BGABagalia  08:52+1408:53+161m01-12.438218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/ANRAnara  09:02+1609:03+171m01-6.845216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar»  09:12+1909:13+211m010.018201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX09:35+1110:05+830m016.855192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/--/SNKRSanka  10:13+1110:14+121m0114.076186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#24/==/RUIRukni  10:20+1410:21+141m1121.683189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#25/==/SNTDSantaldih  10:27+1610:28+161m0129.939160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#26%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  10:38+1810:40+182m0136.327157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#27/==/SDMDSudamdihX  10:44+2110:45+211m1138.119145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#28/--/BCBBhowra Junction  10:55+2310:56+231m0141.431148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#29/--/JBOJamadoba Halt  11:03+2211:04+221m1144.918176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#30/--/VAABhaga Junction  11:13+2011:15+212m0147.646190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/--/KRKNKarkend  11:23-11:24-1m0153.716203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#32/--/LYDLayabad  11:33+1911:34+191m0156.129191mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  11:38+2811:39+281m1158.125194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#34/--/MLQMalkera Junction  11:48+1611:49+161m0161.924199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#35/--/MHQMahuda Junction  12:04+1412:10+136m0167.853203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/--/KHRIKharkhari  12:16-12:17-1m1173.151227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#37/--/KNFKhanudih  12:22+1512:23+171m0177.392243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#38/--/KAROKhario P.H.  12:26+012:27+01m1181.911255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction•  13:00+26-6187.9-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site