Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     चक्रधरपुर- गोमो जं मेमू

GRB/Garhdhrubeswar --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Refresh Live Status (21h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:41AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Garhdhrubeswar and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:13 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GRB/Garhdhrubeswar 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Garhdhrubeswar and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur -05:20+131-148.871235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo 05:29+305:31+32m--1-138.181213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 05:38+505:40+52m--1-128.790189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 05:45+805:46+91m--1-121.277182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 05:52+1305:53+131m--1-113.531183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction 06:18+1106:19+111m--1-100.724175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#7/==/KZUKunki 06:27+1006:28+111m--1-97.531164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 06:38-06:39-1m--1-92.417170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 07:00+307:05+55m--1-86.586188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 07:11+807:12+91m--1-77.949209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 07:22+807:23+81m--1-69.882263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhum 07:27+1207:28+171m--1-64.352286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/URMAUrma 07:38+1507:39+151m21-55.681266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 07:45+1807:46+181m--1-47.568274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 07:53+1907:54+201m--1-39.538236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 08:05+1908:35+630m11-32.587239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17/==/CHRAChharraX 08:40+1008:41+111m--1-25.2150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaurX 08:45+1208:46+121m11-15.329235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#19/==/BGABagalia 08:52+1508:53+151m--1-12.438219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/ANRAnara 09:02+1609:03+161m--1-6.845217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar» 09:12+1909:13+201m--10.018201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX 09:35+2210:05+1730m--16.855192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/--/SNKRSanka 10:13+1110:14+131m--114.076186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#24/==/RUIRukni 10:20+1610:21+161m1121.683189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#25/==/SNTDSantaldih 10:27+1910:28+201m--129.939160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#26%==%BJEBhojudih Junction 10:38+2310:40+232m--136.327157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#27/==/SDMDSudamdihX 10:44+2710:45+271m1138.119145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#28/--/BCBBhowra Junction 10:55+2810:56+281m--141.431148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#29/--/JBOJamadoba Halt 11:03+2911:04+291m1144.918176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#30/--/VAABhaga Junction 11:13+2711:15+272m--147.646190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/--/KRKNKarkend 11:23-11:24-1m--153.716203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#32/--/LYDLayabad 11:33+2611:34+261m--156.129191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt 11:38+2611:39+251m1158.125194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#34/--/MLQMalkera Junction 11:48+2311:49+231m--161.924199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#35/--/MHQMahuda Junction 12:04+2712:10+246m--167.853203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/--/KHRIKharkhari 12:16-12:17-1m1173.151227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#37/--/KNFKhanudih 12:22+1912:23+191m--177.392243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#38/--/KAROKhario P.H. 12:26-12:27-1m1181.911255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh• 13:00+59-6187.9-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site