Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58603/Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - গোমো প্যাসেঞ্জার     खड़गपुर - गोमो पैसेंजर

GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 22, 2015 (12:06AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58602 (ADRA-KGP) -> 58603 (KGP-GMO) -> 58604 (GMO-KGP) -> 58601 (KGP-ADRA)
Rating: 2.1/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction -14:15+041-249.72042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#2%==%GMDNGirimaidan 14:22-14:23-1m--1-247.43946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3/==/GKLGokulpur 14:29+014:30+01m--1-243.43137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#4/==/MDNMidnapore 14:43-114:45+02m--1-236.78952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#5/==/GSLGodapiasalX 14:53+1514:54+171m--1-224.97446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#6/==/SLBSalboni 15:04+2115:05+241m--1-212.65242mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 15:18+2315:23+215m--1-201.59057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#8/==/GBAGarhbetaO 15:31+2615:32+321m--1-189.52958mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#9/==/BGOBogri Road 15:41-15:42-1m--1-185.17241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#10/==/PBAPiardobaX 15:49+3015:50+331m--1-176.75377mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#11/==/VSUBishnupur 16:04+3116:05+351m11-164.33275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#12/==/RSGRamsagar 16:15-16:16-1m--1-159.16765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/ODMOndagram 16:24+3316:25+361m--1-150.13476mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/==/KISNKalisen 16:34-16:35-1m--1-145.14476mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15/==/BXLBheduasol 16:40-16:41-1m--1-141.44879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#16/==/BQABankura JunctionX 16:50+3116:55+325m--1-134.28289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#17/==/ANCRAnchuri 17:03-17:04-1m--1-123.344123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/CJNChhatnaX 17:08+3517:09+361m--1-120.468140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#19/==/JPHJhantipahariX 17:17+3917:18+411m--1-111.368141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#20/==/SRJMSirjam 17:26+4217:27+421m--1-102.261138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#21/==/IBLIndrabil 17:34+4217:35+431m--1-95.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#22/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHX 17:41-17:42-1m--1-89.415179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:338.2
#23/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 18:15+2218:25+3310m--1-81.249192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#24/--/SNKRSanka 18:34+3418:35+341m--1-73.965186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#25/==/RUIRukniX 18:42+3618:43+361m11-66.450189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#26/==/SNTDSantaldih 18:53+3618:54+361m--1-58.130160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#27%==%BJEBhojudih Junction 19:07+3419:12+325m--1-51.716157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#28/==/SDMDSudamdih 19:19+3519:20+351m11-49.828145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#29/--/BCBBhowra Junction 19:27+3719:28+371m--1-46.627148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#30/--/JBOJamadoba Halt 19:36+3519:37+351m11-43.020176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#31/--/VAABhaga Junction 19:45+3519:50+395m--1-40.441190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#32/--/KRKNKarkend 19:59-20:00-1m--1-34.329203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#33/--/LYDLayabad 20:05+4020:06+401m--1-31.829191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#34/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt 20:10+4220:11+411m11-29.923194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#35/--/MLQMalkera Junction 20:21+4020:22+421m--1-26.1-199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:015.9
#36/--/MHQMahuda Junction 20:23+5520:42+4119m--1-20.246203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#37/--/KHRIKharkhari 20:49-20:50-1m--1-14.951227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#38/--/KNFKhanudih 20:55+4220:56+441m--1-10.769243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#39/--/KAROKhario P.H. 21:00-21:01-1m11-6.06255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:596.0
#40/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction» 22:00+19-610.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site