Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Khanudih from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:42PM)

58603/Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (5:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TATA WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 0m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  -14:15-41-248.71842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/-=%GMDNGirimaidanO  14:22-14:23-1m--1-246.64146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3%==/GKLGokulpur  14:29-14:30-1m--1-242.53137mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
4/==/MDNMidnapore  14:43-14:45-2m--1-235.88953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5/==/GSLGodapiasalX  14:53-14:54-1m--1-223.97443mSERGodapiasal, West Bengal
6/==/SLBSalboni  15:04-15:05-1m--1-211.65641mSERSalbani, West Bengal
7/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  15:17-15:18-1m--1-200.57256mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
8/==/GBAGarhbetaO  15:28-15:29-1m--1-188.52238mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/BGOBogri Road  15:41-15:42-1m--1-184.17241mSERBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
10/==/PBAPiardobaX  15:49-15:50-1m--1-175.75778mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/VSUBishnupur  16:03-16:04-1m11-163.32975mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/RSGRamsagar  16:15-16:16-1m--1-158.06764mSERBankura, West Bengal
13/==/ODMOndagram  16:24-16:25-1m--1-149.14374mSEROnda, West Bengal
14/==/KISNKalisen  16:32-16:33-1m--1-144.15576mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
15/==/BXLBheduasol  16:37-16:38-1m--1-140.43679mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
16/==/BQABankura JunctionX  16:50-16:55-5m--1-133.28289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
17/==/ANCRAnchuri  17:03-17:04-1m--1-122.343123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
18/==/CJNChhatnaX  17:08-17:09-1m--1-119.468139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
19/==/JPHJhantipahariX  17:17-17:18-1m--1-110.368142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
20/==/SRJMSirjam  17:26-17:27-1m--1-101.161138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
21/==/IBLIndrabil  17:34-17:35-1m--1-94.056167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
22/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHXO  17:41-17:42-1m--1-88.410180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
23/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  18:30-18:40-10m--1-80.349190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
24/==/SNKRSanka  18:49-18:50-1m--1-73.065184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
25/==/RUIRukniX  18:57-18:58-1m--1-65.462192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/SNTDSantaldih  19:06-19:07-1m--1-57.230156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
27/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  19:20-19:25-5m--1-50.718157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
28/--/SDMDSudamdih  19:31-19:32-1m11-48.928145mSER828126, Jharkhand
29/--/BCBBhowra Junction  19:39-19:40-1m--1-45.734147mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
30/--/JBOJamadoba Halt  19:48-19:49-1m--1-41.218186mSERJharia, Jharkhand
31/--/VAABhaga Junction  19:55-20:00-5m--1-39.418191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
32/--/KRKNKarkend  20:08-20:09-1m--1-37.165 SERKarkend, West Bengal
33/--/LYDLayabad  20:14-20:15-1m--1-31.752189mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
34/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  20:19-20:20-1m--1-28.214191mSERSijua, Jharkhand
35/--/MLQMalkera Junction  20:29-20:30-1m--1-26.124199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
36/--/MHQMahuda Junction  20:45-20:50-5m--1-20.240203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
37/--/KHRIKharkhari  20:58-20:59-1m--1-14.951227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
38/--/KNFKhanudih  21:04-21:05-1m--1-10.628243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
39/--/KAROKhario P.H.  21:09-21:10-1m--1-8.811252mSERMantand, Jharkhand
40/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction»  22:00----10.0-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site