Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58603/Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - গোমো প্যাসেঞ্জার     खड़गपुर - गोमो पैसेंजर

GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Refresh Live Status (5h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 22, 2015 (12:06AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58602 (ADRA-KGP) -> 58603 (KGP-GMO) -> 58604 (GMO-KGP) -> 58601 (KGP-ADRA)
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -14:15+241-249.71942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#2/==/GMDNGirimaidan 14:22+014:23+01m--1-247.64047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/GKLGokulpurX 14:29+3314:30+341m--1-243.53137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#4/==/MDNMidnapore 14:43+114:45+22m--1-236.88952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#5/==/GSLGodapiasalX 14:53+1414:54+141m--1-225.07446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#6/==/SLBSalboni 15:04+1615:05+181m--1-212.75242mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO 15:18+1515:23+145m--1-201.59057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#8/==/GBAGarhbeta 15:31+1915:32+261m--1-189.62958mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#9/==/BGOBogri Road 15:41-15:42-1m--1-185.17241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#10/==/PBAPiardobaX 15:49+2515:50+281m--1-176.75377mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#11/==/VSUBishnupur 16:04+2616:05+321m11-164.43274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#12/==/RSGRamsagar 16:15-16:16-1m--1-159.06764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/ODMOndagram 16:24+2916:25+331m--1-150.13475mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#14/==/KISNKalisen 16:34-16:35-1m--1-144.94277mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BXLBheduasol 16:40-16:41-1m--1-141.44879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#16/==/BQABankura JunctionX 16:50+2616:55+285m--1-134.28289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#17/==/ANCRAnchuri 17:03-17:04-1m--1-123.344122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/CJNChhatnaX 17:08+3117:09+321m--1-120.468140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#19/==/JPHJhantipahariX 17:17+3417:18+361m--1-111.369141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#20/==/SRJMSirjam 17:26-17:27-1m--1-102.162139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#21/==/IBLIndrabil 17:34+3817:35+381m--1-94.955166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#22/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHX 17:41-17:42-1m--1-89.415181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:338.1
#23/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 18:15+1618:25+2910m--1-81.249192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#24/--/SNKRSanka 18:34+3218:35+331m--1-73.964186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25/--/RUIRukniX 18:42+3518:43+351m11-66.448189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/--/SNTDSantaldih 18:53+3618:54+381m--1-58.432154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#27/--/BJEBhojudih Junction 19:07+3619:12+335m--1-51.616156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#28/==/SDMDSudamdih 19:19+3319:20+331m11-49.828145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#29/--/BCBBhowra Junction 19:27+3319:28+331m--1-46.527148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#30/--/JBOJamadoba Halt 19:36+3119:37+311m11-42.920176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#31/--/VAABhaga Junction 19:45+3019:50+325m11-40.341190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#32/--/KRKNKarkend 19:59-20:00-1m11-34.229203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#33/--/LYDLayabad 20:05+3320:06+331m11-31.829191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#34/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt 20:10+3520:11+341m11-29.823194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#35/--/MLQMalkera Junction 20:21+3320:22+351m11-26.0-199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:015.9
#36/--/MHQMahuda Junction 20:23+4820:42+3319m--1-20.146203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#37/--/KHRIKharkhari 20:49+020:50+01m--1-14.851227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#38/--/KNFKhanudih 20:55+3820:56+401m--1-10.569243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#39/--/KAROKhario P.H. 21:00-21:01-1m11-6.06255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:596.0
#40/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh» 22:00+14-610.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.