Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Reschedule to leave at 16.15 hrs on 26/5/15 #1485105
Tue May 26, 2015 (12:11AM)

58603/Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - Gomoh যাত্রী     खड़गपुर - गोमो पैसेंजर

May 26 2015 (12:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 0m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  -14:15+741-249.61842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  14:22+014:23+01m--1-247.54146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3%==/GKLGokulpur  14:29+1914:30+191m--1-243.43137mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
4/==/MDNMidnapore  14:43+2014:45+212m--1-236.68953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5/==/GSLGodapiasalX  14:53+1714:54+181m--1-224.87443mSERGodapiasal, West Bengal
6/==/SLBSalboni  15:04+1815:05+191m--1-212.55641mSERSalbani, West Bengal
7/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  15:17+1715:18+191m--1-201.37256mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
8/==/GBAGarhbetaO  15:28+2315:29+331m--1-189.42238mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/BGOBogri Road  15:41-15:42-1m--1-185.07241mSERBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
10/==/PBAPiardobaX  15:49+2515:50+271m--1-176.55778mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/VSUBishnupur  16:03+2816:04+331m11-164.22975mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/RSGRamsagar  16:15-16:16-1m--1-158.96764mSERBankura, West Bengal
13/==/ODMOndagram  16:24+2916:25+321m--1-150.04374mSEROnda, West Bengal
14/==/KISNKalisen  16:32-16:33-1m--1-145.05576mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
15/==/BXLBheduasol  16:37-16:38-1m--1-141.33679mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
16/==/BQABankura JunctionX  16:50+2616:55+245m--1-134.18289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
17/==/ANCRAnchuri  17:03-17:04-1m--1-123.243123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
18/==/CJNChhatnaX  17:08+2817:09+281m--1-120.368139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
19/==/JPHJhantipahariX  17:17+3017:18+311m--1-111.268142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
20/==/SRJMSirjam  17:26-17:27-1m--1-102.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
21/==/IBLIndrabil  17:34+3217:35+321m--1-94.956167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
22/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHXO  17:41-17:42-1m--1-89.310180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
23/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  18:30-418:40+1610m--1-81.249190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
24/--/SNKRSanka  18:49+1818:50+181m--1-73.965184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
25/-=/RUIRukniX  18:57+2018:58+211m--1-66.362192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/SNTDSantaldih  19:06+2319:07+241m--1-58.130156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
27/==%BJEBhojudih Junction  19:20+2119:25+205m--1-51.618157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
28/-=/SDMDSudamdih  19:31+2219:32+221m11-49.828145mSER828126, Jharkhand
29/==/BCBBhowra Junction  19:39+2319:40+231m--1-46.634147mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
30/=-/JBOJamadoba Halt  19:48+2219:49+221m--1-42.118186mSERJharia, Jharkhand
31/--/VAABhaga Junction  19:55+2420:00+285m--1-40.346191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
32/--/KRKNKarkend  20:08-20:09-1m--1-34.229203mSERKarkend, West Bengal
33/--/LYDLayabad  20:14+3020:15+301m--1-31.829189mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
34/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  20:19+3320:20+321m--1-29.925194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
35/--/MLQMalkera Junction  20:29+3220:30+341m--1-26.124199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
36/--/MHQMahuda Junction  20:45+3220:50+315m--1-20.240203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
37/--/KHRIKharkhari  20:58-20:59-1m--1-14.951227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
38/--/KNFKhanudih  21:04+3321:05+391m--1-10.628243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
39/--/KAROKhario P.H.  21:09-21:10-1m--1-8.811252mSERMantand, Jharkhand
40/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction»  22:00+21---10.0-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site