Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0

12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 10.02.17 Train No.12516 Guwahati – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be dealt o­n wrong line from Gummidipundi to Minjur.Consequently, the train will be delayed and reach Jolarpettai...
more...
late by 90 minutes.
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (07:23PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 10
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -06:20+461-407.82759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+406:37+42m--1-401.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+1407:20+155m--1-360.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+3008:19+1:062m--1-295.13549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+3309:40+385m--1-250.96459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+4810:08+482m--1-223.18649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m--1-144.24548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+5911:32+592m21-125.57848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 12:18+1:1812:20+1:192m--1-65.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X 14:10+1:1714:25+1:2515m310.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:3515:30+1:352m--187.24953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.4
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+1:0818:45+1:0215m--1234.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+819:19+82m11269.85130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#14/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+1:1221:05+1:142m11358.77641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+1:2921:58+1:275m21419.25355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction•↵¶ 00:45+1:0001:05+5920m102565.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:3603:00+1:3415m32680.58242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+2:2604:27+2:262m22796.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:4605:25+1:452m--2859.18422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:5105:58+1:512m--2902.77637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+2:1407:00+2:145m32974.74228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+2:2107:45+2:215m621002.63240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+2:1508:40+2:1520m421021.68925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28+2:2709:30+2:272m--21092.6919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+2:3310:25+2:365m221168.74726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+2:1912:02+2:192m1821243.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+2:2812:55+2:282m--21316.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+2:3713:55+2:385m--21385.55266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+2:3915:50+2:2145m321446.66611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+2:4618:55+2:472m121647.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+2:3021:55+2:2815m621796.66626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+2:3404:55+2:4025m632228.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:48+3:0505:50+3:052m--32296.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:38+3:1206:40+3:172m132357.648215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25+2:5508:30+2:555m--32442.190405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+3:1609:55+3:165m--32562.348284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:10+3:0311:20+3:0210m232621.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+3:0212:05+3:022m132672.140306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:20+2:4013:25+2:395m--32722.648416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35+2:3714:40+2:375m2,332778.35281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07+2:3616:10+3:013m132853.7623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03+3:0717:05+3:082m132908.32915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:40+2:5417:45+2:575m232925.1609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:45+3:3218:50+3:365m132985.35118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20+3:5319:21+3:531m333011.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28+3:5719:30+3:562m133020.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+3:4720:00+3:462m--33040.25411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:45+3:4220:50+3:415m133081.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.3
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:59-22:00-1m--33143.3420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 22:35+2:58-333145.7-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site