Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train leaving Guwahati on 6/8/14 is diverted via Asansol-Adra-Hijli #1158953-1.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:31PM)

12516/Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express (PT)
     गुवाहाटी-त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 (1:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12508/12510/12516; GHY-ERS/SBC/TVC Express has got rake sharing arrangement ; Entry# 158513 Author: RANGARAJAN COMPLEX RSA OF TRAINS FROM GUWAHATI 2510 (Tue): GHY-SBC (Thu) 2509 (Fri): SBC-GHY (Mon) 2516 (Wed): GHY-TVC (Fri) 2515 (Sun): TVC-GHY (Wed) 5630 (Fri): GHY-MS (Sun) 5629 (Mon): MS-GHY (Thu) 2508 (Fri): GHY-ERS (Sun) 2507 (Tue): ERS-GHY (Fri) 2510 (Sun): GHY-SBC (Tue) 2509 (Wed): SBC-GHY (Sat) 2510 (Mon): GHY-SBC (Wed) 2509 (Thu): SBC-GHY (Sun)
Loco
GHY-HWH = HWH WDM 3D/3A HWH-VSKP= HWH/SRC WAP 4 VSKP-MAS= AJJ/BZA/VSKP...
Read more...
WAM 4 or WAG 7 or RPM/ED WAP 4 MAS-TVC= RPM/ED WAP 4

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 566 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 10
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:30+1061-407.53460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:42+1406:44+162m--1-400.66855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20+3507:25+445m--1-359.87658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:16+5308:18+1:032m--1-294.93449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+4409:40+455m--1-250.96458mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+5610:08+562m--1-223.08646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+1:0711:05+1:082m--1-144.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+1:1011:32+1:142m21-125.57847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+1:3012:20+1:312m--1-65.33675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X  14:10+1:0614:25+1:0915m310.076114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+1:1315:36+1:152m--187.35152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1:0218:45+1:0115m--1235.56630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
13%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  19:17+1:3119:19+1:312m11270.54932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1:1221:10+1:142m11359.37841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+1:5922:02+1:565m21420.05459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16/==/HWHHowrah Junction•00:45+1:0301:05+1:0320m102566.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal