Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম চেন্ট্ৰেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 10.02.17 Train No.12516 Guwahati – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be dealt o­n wrong line from Gummidipundi to Minjur.Consequently, the train will be delayed and reach Jolarpettai...
more...
late by 90 minutes.
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (07:23PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 566 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 10
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -06:20+2161-407.22659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+2106:37+272m--1-400.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+4707:20+475m--1-359.86858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+1:0608:19+1:082m--1-294.93549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+2809:40+295m--1-250.76459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+4310:08+432m--1-223.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+4711:05+492m--1-144.34548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+4611:32+492m21-125.57848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18+5912:20+592m--1-65.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X 14:10+4914:25+5415m310.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:0915:30+1:092m--187.34953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+3518:45+4215m--1235.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+4419:19+442m11270.65130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+5921:05+1:002m11359.57640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+1:2521:58+1:235m21420.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.4
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction•↵¶ 00:45+1:0001:05+5920m102566.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.9
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:1603:00+1:1415m32681.28242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:1004:27+1:102m22797.46720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:3505:25+1:352m--2859.98422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:3805:58+1:392m--2903.57636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+2:0507:00+2:105m32975.64228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+2:1707:45+2:275m621003.33339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+2:2008:40+2:2620m421022.48925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28+2:4309:30+2:452m--21093.4919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+3:0010:25+3:005m221169.64726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+2:3512:02+2:392m1821244.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+2:5612:55+2:562m--21317.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+3:0513:55+3:045m--21386.55266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+2:5815:50+2:3245m321447.66611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.5
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+3:1118:55+3:182m121648.15423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+3:1721:55+3:1515m621797.76626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+3:0904:55+3:0625m632229.1788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:48+3:5405:50+3:542m--32297.77692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:38+3:5906:40+4:082m132358.748215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25+3:4608:30+3:465m--32443.290404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+4:1409:55+4:155m--32563.748282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:10+3:5911:20+3:5610m232623.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+4:0112:05+4:012m132673.540306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:20+3:3313:25+3:355m132724.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35+3:3514:40+3:365m2,332779.75281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.3
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07+3:2616:10+3:263m132855.1623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03+3:3917:05+3:392m132909.62914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 17:40+3:3117:45+3:325m232926.5609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:45+4:0118:50+4:025m132986.45118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20+4:1619:21+4:161m333012.17822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28+4:2019:30+4:202m133021.24313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+4:1620:00+4:162m--33041.45511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:45+4:1920:50+4:205m133082.35416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.1
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:59-22:00-1m--33144.4419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 22:35+3:46-333146.9-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.