Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:27PM)

12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 566 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 10
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:20+061-407.62559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:36-106:37+01m01-400.96553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+507:20+55m01-359.86758mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:18+1108:19+121m01-295.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35-209:40+45m01-250.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:07+710:08+81m01-223.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7|==|NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+1711:05+222m01-144.24548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2411:32+252m21-125.57849mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+3612:20+372m01-65.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X  14:10+2414:25+2915m310.083114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+3815:30+382m0187.34953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+918:45+1315m01235.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+2219:19+242m11270.64930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+2321:10+242m11359.67741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+3622:02+345m21420.15455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction•00:45+801:05+820m102566.3699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+2003:00+2115m32681.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasore  04:25+4204:27+412m22797.56720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+4505:25+452m02859.98222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+5205:58+561m02903.67037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+1:1207:05+1:135m32975.63728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+1:1207:55+1:125m621003.53840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+1:0908:40+1:1015m421022.47925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  09:34+1:1609:35+1:171m021093.5839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:30+1:2110:35+1:195m221169.65226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+1:0012:02+1:002m1821243.98328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m021316.97234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+1:0614:00+1:065m021386.44166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+5815:50+5820m321447.56511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:3418:55+1:412m121647.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:3721:55+1:3215m621796.86626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central04:30+1:1204:55+1:1625m632228.2658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:58+1:2806:00+1:282m032296.87392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:2706:55+1:265m132357.856215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:25+1:1508:30+1:175m032442.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction  09:50+1:5409:55+2:075m032562.248283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:10+1:5311:20+2:0310m232621.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur  12:03+2:0412:05+2:042m132672.040305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:20+1:2713:25+1:305m032722.447416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  14:35+1:3114:40+1:345m032777.75480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2475.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  16:04+1:1316:07+1:153m132853.1713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:53+1:2416:55+1:242m132907.72915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  17:30+1:1217:35+1:135m232924.5509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:47+1:3218:50+1:363m132984.75718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#45%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:17+2:0419:18+2:101m333010.46122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur  19:27+2:1719:28+2:181m133019.56113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  19:48+2:0119:50+2:012m033039.74911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:40+2:1320:45+2:115m133080.55416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.2
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  21:54+021:55+01m033142.7420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  22:35+1:23-333145.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site