Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722143-0
Entry# 1727252-0

12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:27PM)
Updated: Yesterday (20:29) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 566 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 10
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -06:20+361-407.82759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+306:37+32m--1-401.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+1607:20+185m--1-360.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+2808:19+292m--1-295.13549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+209:40+55m--1-250.96459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+1910:08+212m--1-223.18649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+1:0411:05+1:082m--1-144.24548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+1:0711:32+1:112m21-125.57848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18+1:4112:20+1:422m--1-65.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X 14:10+1:1714:25+1:2215m310.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:3215:30+1:342m--187.34953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+1:0718:45+1:0315m--1235.56631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+2619:19+262m11270.65130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#14/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+1:5521:05+1:562m11359.57641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+2:1521:58+2:125m21420.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 00:45+1:4001:05+1:3920m102566.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+2:0103:00+1:5715m32681.38242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+2:0404:27+2:042m22797.46720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+2:1905:25+2:192m--2859.98422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+2:2705:58+2:282m--2903.57637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+3:0607:00+3:055m32975.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+3:1107:45+3:115m621003.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+3:0308:40+3:0220m421022.48925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28+3:1309:30+3:162m--21093.4919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+3:2410:25+3:225m221169.54726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+2:5812:02+2:582m1821243.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+3:1012:55+3:102m--21316.87634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+3:0713:55+3:065m--21386.35266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+3:0815:50+2:4345m321447.46611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+3:0118:55+3:022m121647.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+2:4721:55+2:4815m621797.46726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:25431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:20+2:3204:25+2:515m632228.8448mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:58+2:4506:00+2:452m--32297.47392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:50+2:4606:55+2:445m132358.456215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25+2:2408:30+2:235m--32442.990405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+2:5209:55+2:555m--32563.148283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:10+2:4811:20+2:5110m232622.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+3:0012:05+3:002m132672.940306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:20+2:3513:25+2:345m--32723.448417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35+2:3514:40+2:405m2,332779.15281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07+2:4916:10+3:043m132854.5622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03+3:1017:05+3:102m132909.12915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:40+2:5717:45+2:585m232925.9609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:45+3:2718:50+3:275m132986.15118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20+3:3619:21+3:371m333011.87822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28+3:4119:30+3:412m133020.94313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+3:3220:00+3:322m--33041.15411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:45+3:2420:50+3:255m133081.95416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.3
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:59+022:00+01m--33144.1420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 22:35+2:46-333146.5-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site