Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 09:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 09:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:27PM)

12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur) is 280 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 44m    39 halts    Distance: 3261 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:04 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

39 halts. 594 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:20+8610.02559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:36+806:37+91m016.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+1807:20+245m0147.86758mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:18+2608:19+291m01112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+409:40+65m01156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:07+910:08+101m01184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2011:05+222m01263.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2011:32+202m21282.17848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+3812:20+402m01342.33677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+2914:25+2915m31407.683114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+4715:30+482m01495.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+918:45+815m01643.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+1319:19+132m11678.24930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1021:10+132m11767.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+2022:02+185m21827.75455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+101:05+420m102974.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+803:00+1115m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasore  04:25+1604:27+162m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+2105:25+212m021267.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+2805:58+291m021311.27037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+5407:05+585m321383.23728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+5907:55+1:005m621411.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+1:0108:40+1:0515m421430.17925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  09:34+1:0609:35+1:081m021501.1839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:30+1:1110:35+1:115m021577.25226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+5212:02+542m1821651.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:55+5612:57+572m021724.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+5014:00+505m021794.04165mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+2915:50+5420m321855.16511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:1318:55+1:142m122054.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:1121:55+1:0715m622204.46626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central04:30+5804:55+5225m632635.8658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:58+1:0906:00+1:102m032704.47392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:0806:55+1:075m132765.456215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:25+4408:30+445m032849.690404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction  09:50+1:1209:55+1:225m032969.848283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:10+1:0511:20+1:1510m233029.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur  12:03+1:1512:05+1:152m133079.640305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:20+5013:25+505m033130.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  14:35+4414:40+465m033185.35480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2475.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•  16:04+3616:07+383m133260.7713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:53+5216:55+522m133315.32915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  17:30+3917:35+395m233332.1509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:47+1:0918:50+1:113m133392.35718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#45%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:17+1:2419:18+1:281m333418.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46%==%CNGRChengannur  19:27+1:3419:28+1:341m133427.16113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  19:48+1:3419:50+1:342m033447.34911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:40+1:2220:45+1:215m133488.15416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.2
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  21:54-21:55-1m033550.4420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  22:35+48-333552.7-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site