Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:27PM)
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (10:18PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 57h 47m    39 halts    Distance: 3262 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:07 +2 nights (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

39 halts. 601 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati»  -06:20+4610.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  06:35+306:37+42m016.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+1207:20+155m0147.86858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  08:17+1808:19+202m01112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+209:40+45m01156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar  10:06+1410:08+162m01184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2511:05+252m01263.64548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX  11:30+2211:32+232m21282.27848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO  12:18+3412:20+352m01342.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1814:25+2115m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+2915:30+342m01495.14953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1118:45+1315m01643.26631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+1719:19+192m11678.45130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#14/==/RPHRampurhat  21:03+1821:05+202m11767.27641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  21:53+3121:58+295m21827.75355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+301:05+720m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  02:45+1203:00+1215m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+1804:27+192m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+3805:25+382m021267.68422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:56+4405:58+442m021311.27637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+1:0207:00+1:035m321383.24228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:40+1:0707:45+1:085m621411.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:20+1:0008:40+5920m421430.18925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  09:28+1:0509:30+1:052m021501.1919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:20+1:1110:25+1:105m221577.24726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+4512:02+452m1821651.68628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:53+1:0312:55+1:032m021724.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  13:50+1:0413:55+1:035m021794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO15:05+1:0715:50+4345m321855.16611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:0318:55+1:102m122055.65423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:0121:55+1:0015m622205.16726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:25431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central04:20+1:0904:25+1:385m632636.5448mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:58+1:2006:00+1:202m032705.27392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:1806:55+1:165m132766.156215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:25+5508:30+565m032850.490404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction  09:50+1:1609:55+1:165m032970.648283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:10+1:0611:20+1:1110m233030.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur  12:03+1:1612:05+1:162m133080.340306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:20+5113:25+515m033130.848417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  14:35+5314:40+565m2,333186.55280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•  16:07+5316:10+543m133261.9623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  17:03+1:0017:05+1:002m133316.52915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  17:40+4517:45+475m233333.4609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:45+1:2318:50+1:225m133393.55118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:20+1:3119:21+1:321m333419.27822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur  19:28+1:3719:30+1:372m133428.34313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  19:58+1:2720:00+1:272m033448.55411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:45+1:2220:50+1:205m133489.35416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.2
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  21:59+022:00+01m033551.6420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  22:35+43-333553.9-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site