Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train leaving Guwahati on 6/8/14 is diverted via Asansol-Adra-Hijli #1158953-1.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:31PM)

12516/Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express (PT)
     गुवाहाटी-त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (5:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12508/12510/12516; GHY-ERS/SBC/TVC Express has got rake sharing arrangement ; Entry# 158513 Author: RANGARAJAN COMPLEX RSA OF TRAINS FROM GUWAHATI 2510 (Tue): GHY-SBC (Thu) 2509 (Fri): SBC-GHY (Mon) 2516 (Wed): GHY-TVC (Fri) 2515 (Sun): TVC-GHY (Wed) 5630 (Fri): GHY-MS (Sun) 5629 (Mon): MS-GHY (Thu) 2508 (Fri): GHY-ERS (Sun) 2507 (Tue): ERS-GHY (Fri) 2510 (Sun): GHY-SBC (Tue) 2509 (Wed): SBC-GHY (Sat) 2510 (Mon): GHY-SBC (Wed) 2509 (Thu): SBC-GHY (Sun)
Loco
GHY-HWH = HWH WDM 3D/3A HWH-VSKP= HWH/SRC WAP 4 VSKP-MAS= AJJ/BZA/VSKP...
Read more...
WAM 4 or WAG 7 or RPM/ED WAP 4 MAS-TVC= RPM/ED WAP 4

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 57h 39m    39 halts    Distance: 3261 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:09 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TCR/Thrissur 

39 halts. 578 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thrissur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:30+1610.03460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:42+406:44+42m--16.86855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20+1207:25+235m--147.77658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:16+3208:18+362m--1112.53449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+509:40+85m--1156.66458mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+1510:08+152m--1184.58646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2511:05+272m--1263.34548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2511:32+272m21282.07847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+3712:20+382m--1342.13675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+3014:25+3015m31407.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+3415:36+352m--1494.85152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1218:45+1215m--1643.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+2119:19+212m11678.04932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1621:10+172m11766.87841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+2822:02+255m21827.55459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+301:05+520m102973.76910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal