Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train leaving Guwahati on 6/8/14 is diverted via Asansol-Adra-Hijli #1158953-1.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:31PM)

12516/Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (5:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12508/12510/12516; GHY-ERS/SBC/TVC Express has got rake sharing arrangement ; Entry# 158513 Author: RANGARAJAN COMPLEX RSA OF TRAINS FROM GUWAHATI 2510 (Tue): GHY-SBC (Thu) 2509 (Fri): SBC-GHY (Mon) 2516 (Wed): GHY-TVC (Fri) 2515 (Sun): TVC-GHY (Wed) 5630 (Fri): GHY-MS (Sun) 5629 (Mon): MS-GHY (Thu) 2508 (Fri): GHY-ERS (Sun) 2507 (Tue): ERS-GHY (Fri) 2510 (Sun): GHY-SBC (Tue) 2509 (Wed): SBC-GHY (Sat) 2510 (Mon): GHY-SBC (Wed) 2509 (Thu): SBC-GHY (Sun)
Loco
GHY-HWH = HWH WDM 3D/3A HWH-VSKP= HWH/SRC WAP 4 VSKP-MAS= AJJ/BZA/VSKP...
Read more...
WAM 4 or WAG 7 or RPM/ED WAP 4 MAS-TVC= RPM/ED WAP 4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 57h 39m    39 halts    Distance: 3261 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:09 +2 nights (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TCR/Thrissur 

39 halts. 578 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thrissur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:30+2610.03460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:42+406:44+42m--16.86855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20+907:25+275m--147.77658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:16+5208:18+522m--1112.53449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+2009:40+205m--1156.66458mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+2710:08+272m--1184.58646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+4311:05+442m--1263.34548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+4211:32+432m21282.07847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+5612:20+572m--1342.13675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+3714:25+3715m31407.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+4115:36+422m--1494.85152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+1418:45+1215m--1643.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+1019:19+112m11678.04932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+1921:10+192m11766.87841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+3722:02+355m21827.55459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction00:45+701:05+820m102973.76910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+2103:00+2215m321088.78242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+1804:27+182m221204.76719mSERBalasore, Odisha
19/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+4705:25+472m--21267.28423mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:56+5305:58+532m--21310.87636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
21%==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+1:1007:00+1:205m--21382.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:40+1:3007:45+1:325m421410.72540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:30+1:1508:45+1:1515m--21429.77925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
24/==/BALUBalugaon  09:39+1:1609:41+1:202m--21500.78511mECoR752030, Odisha
25/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35+1:2310:40+1:225m--21576.85627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+1:1012:02+1:102m1821651.27531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:00+1:1313:02+1:132m--21724.17234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:00+1:1114:05+1:115m--21793.74363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+5815:50+1:0320m321854.86611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:2618:55+1:282m122054.65423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:1821:55+1:1615m622203.96824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/MASChennai Central04:15+1:1604:40+1:1525m632634.8569mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:53+1:4105:55+1:412m--32703.46691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:3306:55+1:315m132764.256213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:25+1:1508:30+1:185m--32848.190405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
36/==/SASalem Junction  09:50+1:4509:55+1:465m--32968.349283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:10+1:3511:20+1:4610m233029.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TUPTiruppur  12:03+1:4812:05+1:482m133079.943305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:15+1:3113:20+1:385m--33130.439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  14:45+1:1814:50+1:205m--33185.65884mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
41/==/TCRThrissur•  16:09+1:2416:12+1:263m133261.5716mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluvaX  16:58+1:3517:00+1:352m133316.12912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  17:35+1:2217:40+1:245m233332.9549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
44%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:47+1:4018:50+1:483m133392.95715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
45%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:17+2:0519:18+2:091m--33418.66027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
46/==%CNGRChengannur  19:27+2:1419:28+2:151m133427.6616mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  19:48+2:4519:50+2:452m--33447.94511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
48/==/QLNKollam Junction  20:45+1:5820:50+1:585m133488.76316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  21:49-21:50-1m--33550.9418mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
50/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  22:30+1:47-333553.3-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site