Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 22:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 22:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
All notes expired
Thu Nov 26, 2015 (11:23AM)

12516/Guwahati-Trivandrum Central SF Express (PT)
ഗുവാഹട്ടി-തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ / गुवाहाटी-त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur) is 107 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 44m    39 halts    Distance: 3284 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:04 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

39 halts. 594 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:20+11610.02559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:36+1006:37+121m--16.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+2207:20+245m--147.86758mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:18+2708:19+301m--1112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+709:40+85m--1156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:07+1610:08+181m--1184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2511:05+252m--1263.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2311:32+252m21282.17848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+4212:20+492m--1342.33677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:5065.3
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+3514:25+3815m31407.683114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+4915:30+512m--1495.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+2318:45+2515m--1643.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+3119:19+312m11678.24930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+3121:10+322m11767.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+4422:02+425m21827.75455mER731204, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+1501:05+1320m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+1703:00+1815m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasore  04:25+3504:27+352m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+4105:25+412m--21267.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+5105:58+521m--21311.27037mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+1:0207:05+1:045m321383.23728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+1:0107:55+1:025m621411.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+5908:40+1:0315m--21430.17925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  09:34+1:1009:35+1:111m--21501.1839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:30+1:1210:35+1:115m--21577.25226mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+5312:02+542m1821651.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:55+1:0012:57+1:002m--21724.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+5814:00+585m--21794.04165mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+3715:50+4820m321855.16511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:0918:55+1:122m122054.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+5121:55+5115m622204.46926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
76 intermediate stations06:35454.9
#32/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)04:30+3504:55+5325m632659.4658mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:58+1:0506:00+1:052m--32728.07392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:0306:55+1:005m132789.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:25+4708:30+495m--32873.290404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction  09:50+1:1009:55+1:095m--32993.448283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:10+5611:20+1:0910m233052.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur  12:03+1:1312:05+1:142m133103.140305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:20+4613:25+515m--33153.647416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  14:35+4414:40+505m--33208.95480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2475.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•  16:04+4216:07+463m133284.3713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:53+5516:55+552m133338.92915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  17:30+4317:35+435m233355.7509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:47+1:1218:50+1:203m133415.95718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#45%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:17+1:3519:18+1:411m--33441.66122mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46%==%CNGRChengannur  19:27+1:4819:28+1:491m133450.76113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  19:48+1:4919:50+1:492m--33470.94911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:40+1:3620:45+1:355m133511.75416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.2
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  21:54-21:55-1m--33573.9420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  22:35+1:10-333576.3-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site