Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 914298-0

56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मैसूर बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> KHLL/Ketohalli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (12:16AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (10:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56234(SL will be locked)-16227(AC coaches will be added at SBC)-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached)
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ketohalli.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    14 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 21:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHLL/Ketohalli 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ketohalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -19:10+1610.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli 19:19+1019:20+101m217.878720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt 19:23-19:24-1m--111.755706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana 19:27+1619:28+161m1114.446690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#5%==%PANPPandavapura 19:34+1919:35+191m--119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal 19:39-19:40-1m--122.976700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli 19:44+2619:45+261m--128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#8%==%YYeliyurX 19:53+3019:54+301m--136.858711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#9%==%MYAMandya 20:02+3120:04+312m3144.576673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#10%==%HNKHanakere 20:12+3320:13+331m--154.754664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#11%==%MADMaddurX 20:23+3220:25+312m2163.761634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta 20:30-20:31-1m--168.895655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#13%==%SETSettihally 20:35+3320:36+331m--175.182675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#14%==%CPTChannapatna 20:41+3520:42+351m--182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram 20:51+3820:52+381m--193.348692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#16/==/KHLLKetohalli•X 21:01-21:02-1m11100.451746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#17/==/BIDBidadi 21:11+3321:12+331m--1108.255724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/HJLHejjalaX 21:19+3421:20+341m--1114.667774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#19/==/KGIKengeri 21:30+3421:32+342m21125.754802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt 21:36+021:37+01m--1129.310811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.2
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli 21:44+3121:45+341m31130.411815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.3
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 22:25+15-91137.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site