Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (12:16AM)

56234/Mysore Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56234(SL will be locked)-16227(AC coaches will be added at SBC)-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached)
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 FC
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KHLL/Ketohalli 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Ketohalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction»  -19:00+0610.050760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2|==!NHYNaganahalli  19:09+1019:10+111m217.577721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
3!==!PLHLPalahalli Halt  19:13-19:14-1m--111.482706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
4!==!SShrirangapattana  19:16+1519:17+151m1114.143692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5!==!PANPPandavapura  19:23+1619:24+161m--118.593718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6!==!CGKRChandagirikopal  19:28-19:29-1m--124.645707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
7!==!BDRLByadarahalli  19:33+2019:34+201m--127.662878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
8!==%YYeliyurX  19:41+2519:42+251m--134.962724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
9%==%MYAMandya  19:51+2219:52+231m3144.266672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10%==%HNKHanakere  20:01+2820:02+281m--154.261665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
11%==%MADMaddur  20:11+2620:12+271m2163.352641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12%==%NXHNidaghattaX  20:18-20:19-1m--168.564656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
13%==%SETSettihally  20:25+2820:26+281m--174.958676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
14%==%CPTChannapatna  20:33+2720:34+271m--181.751674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
15%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  20:47+2520:48+251m--192.863692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
16%==%KHLLKetohalli•  20:55-20:56-1m--1100.255747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
17%==%BIDBidadi  21:04+2721:05+271m--1107.566755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
18%==%HJLHejjalaX  21:11+2921:12+291m--1114.155773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
19%==/KGIKengeri  21:24+2321:25+231m21125.155804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt  21:29-21:30-1m--1128.78810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
21/==/NYHNayandahalli  21:39+2421:40+301m31129.910816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
22/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  22:25+6-91137.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site