Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (12:16AM)

56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मैसूर बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 01 2016 (6:53PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56234(SL will be locked)-16227(AC coaches will be added at SBC)-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached)
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ketohalli.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    13 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 21:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHLL/Ketohalli 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ketohalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -19:10+0610.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli  19:19+1019:20+101m217.957720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#3!==!SShrirangapattana  19:27+1619:28+161m1114.646690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4%==%PANPPandavapura  19:34+2119:35+211m0119.158716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5%==%CGKRChandagirikopal  19:39+019:40+01m0123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli  19:44+2819:45+281m0128.166735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#7%==%YYeliyurX  19:53+3219:54+331m0136.958711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8%==%MYAMandya  20:02+3420:04+342m3144.776674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#9%==%HNKHanakere  20:12+3620:13+361m0154.854664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10%==%MADMaddurX  20:23+3520:25+342m2163.861634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta  20:30-20:31-1m0168.995655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#12%==%SETSettihally  20:35+3720:36+371m0175.282675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#13%==%CPTChannapatna  20:41+4020:42+391m0182.175673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#14%==%RMGMRamanagaram  20:51+4220:52+421m0193.448692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#15%==%KHLLKetohalli•X  21:01-21:02-1m11100.651746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16%==%BIDBidadi  21:11+3921:12+391m01108.355724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#17%==%HJLHejjalaX  21:19+3921:20+391m01114.767774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#18/==/KGIKengeri  21:30+3821:32+372m21125.854802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt  21:36+021:37+01m01129.410811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.1
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli  21:44+3621:45+371m31130.611815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.5
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  22:25+16-91138.1- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site