Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68054/Barabhum - Adra MEMU
বরাভূম - আদ্রা মেমু     बराभूम - आद्रा मेमू

BBM/Barabhum --> TAO/Tamna

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:03PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barabhum and Tamna.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BBM/Barabhum 
Arrives @ 17:04 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TAO/Tamna 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Barabhum and Tamna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBMBarabhum»  -16:45+9010.0104229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#2/==/URMAUrma  16:50+1616:51+161m218.781266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#3/==/KTDKantadih  16:57+1716:58+171m0116.879274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#4/==/TAOTamna•  17:04+1917:05+191m0124.853236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  17:13+1917:15+192m1131.887240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#6/==/CHRAChharra  17:20+2117:21+211m0139.0150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#7/==/KSUKustaurX  17:25+2217:26+221m0149.029235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#8/==/BGABagalia  17:32+2317:33+231m0151.934218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#9/==/ANRAnara  17:43+2217:44+221m0157.551216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  17:52+1817:53+181m0164.324201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#11/--/ADRAAdra Junction  18:10+12-0171.1-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site