Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68054/Barabhum - Adra MEMU
বরাভূম - আদ্রা মেমু     बराभूम - आद्रा मेमू

BBM/Barabhum --> TAO/Tamna

Refresh Live Status (40h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:18) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barabhum and Tamna.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBM/Barabhum 
Arrives @ 17:04 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TAO/Tamna 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Barabhum and Tamna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBMBarabhum» -16:45+10--10.0104286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#2/==/URMAUrma 16:50+1516:51+151m218.781266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#3/==/KTDKantadih 16:57+1616:58+161m--116.879274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#4/==/TAOTamna• 17:04+1717:05+171m--124.853236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 17:13+1717:15+172m1131.887239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#6/==/CHRAChharra 17:20+2017:21+201m--139.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#7/==/KSUKustaurX 17:25+2017:26+201m--149.029235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#8/==/BGABagalia 17:32+2117:33+211m--151.934219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#9/==/ANRAnara 17:43+1917:44+191m--157.551217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 17:52+2817:53+291m--164.324201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#11/--/ADRAAdra Junction 18:10+11---171.1-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site