Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68054/Barabhum Adra MEMU Passenger

Sep 06 2014 (5:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-slr,ur,ur,ur,ur,ur,ur,slr
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBM/Barabhum 
Arrives @ 17:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TAO/Tamna 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Barabhum and Tamna

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBMBarabhum»  -16:45---10.0104229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
2/==/URMAUrma  16:50-16:51-1m--18.781266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
3/==/KTDKantadih  16:57-16:58-1m--116.879274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
4/==/TAOTamna•  17:04-17:05-1m--124.853236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
5/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  17:13+117:15+12m1131.887240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
6/==/CHRAChharraX  17:20-17:21-1m--139.0150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/==/KSUKustaurX  17:25-17:26-1m--149.029235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
8/==/BGABagalia  17:32-17:33-1m--151.934218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
9/==/ANRAnara  17:43-17:44-1m--157.551216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
10/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  17:52-17:53-1m--164.324200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/--/ADRAAdra Junction  18:10+0---171.0-190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site