Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 35m ago)
Latest...
Hauled by WDM2 from GOC.; Ref: Akhilesh Bhat (Member: IRFCA FB Forum)
Fri Aug 26, 2011 (09:17PM)

56655/Kannur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ / ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कन्नूर - मंगलुरू पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  -07:20+6210.05816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#2/==/CQLChirakkal  07:25-07:26-1m014.83127mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#3/==/VAPMValapattanam  07:30+907:31+91m016.9239mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#4/==/PPNSPappinisseriX  07:35-07:36-1m018.45210mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/KPQKannapuram  07:43+707:44+81m1114.55610mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6/==/PAZPayangadiX  07:52+807:53+81m1122.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#7/==/ELMEzhimala  07:59-08:00-1m0130.9333mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/PAYPayyanur  08:05+808:06+91m0133.6469mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#9/==/TKQTrikarpur  08:14-08:15-1m0139.85213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10/==/CDRAChanderaX  08:20-08:21-1m0144.25111mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#11/==/CHVCharvattur  08:26+908:27+101m0148.43912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%==%NLENileshwarX  08:35+1208:36+131m0153.77014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13%==%KZEKanhangad  08:44+1508:45+161m0162.97512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#14%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:52-08:53-1m0171.75812mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15%==%KQKKotikulam  08:58+1809:00+182m0176.66626mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#16%==%KLADKalanad Halt  09:06-09:07-1m0183.1296mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#17%==%KGQKasaragodX  09:13+1609:15+172m0186.18118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18%==%KMQKumbalaX  09:24+1909:25+191m0198.39819mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#19%==%UAAUppala  09:31+2309:32+241m01108.05917mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:39+2509:40+251m01114.95614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%ULLUllal  09:49+2809:50+291m01123.41128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:458.5
#22%--%MAQMangalore Central•  10:35+4-01131.9- SRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site