Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1450118-0

56655/Kannur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - मंगलूरू पैसेंजर

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:38PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:48) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -07:25+5210.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#2/==/CQLChirakkal 07:29-07:30-1m--14.83127mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#3/==/VAPMValapattanamX 07:34+907:35+91m--16.9239mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#4/==/PPNSPappinisseri 07:39-07:40-1m--18.59010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/KPQKannapuramX 07:44+1207:45+121m1114.5659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/PAZPayangadi 07:52+1307:53+151m1122.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#7/==/ELMEzhimala 07:59-08:00-1m--130.9333mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/PAYPayyanur 08:05+1608:06+171m1133.7759mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/TKQTrikarpur 08:11-08:12-1m--139.96513mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#10/==/CDRAChanderaX 08:16-08:17-1m--144.23611mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#11/==/CHVCharvatturX 08:24+2008:25+221m--148.44512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#12/==/NLENileshwar 08:32+2608:33+261m--153.75114mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#13/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:44+2508:45+271m--163.013212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#14/==/BFRBekal Fort 08:49+008:50+01m--171.85812mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/KQKKotikulamX 08:55+3208:56+331m--176.67926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#16/==/KLADKalanad Halt 09:01+009:02+01m--183.2166mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:112.9
#17/==/KGQKasaragodX 09:13+2809:15+292m--186.18118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/KMQKumbala 09:24+3009:25+301m--198.39819mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#19/==/UAAUppala 09:31+3409:32+341m--1108.15917mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/==/MJSManjeshwar 09:39+3709:40+381m--1115.05614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21/==/ULLUllal 09:49+4209:50+441m--1123.41128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:458.4
#22/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 10:35+21-11131.8-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site