Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled by WDM2 from GOC.; Ref: Akhilesh Bhat (Member: IRFCA FB Forum)
Fri Aug 26, 2011 (09:17PM)

56655/Kannur Mangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR (http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/919276)
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; 56650/56651 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Loco is GOC WDM2/GOC WDG3A
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main 
Arrives @ 10:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CANKannur Main»  -07:20---10.05814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%CQLChirakkal  07:25-07:26-1m--14.83127mSRKannur district, Kerala
3%==%VAPMValapattanam  07:30-07:31-1m--16.9238mSRKannur District, Kerala
4%==%PPNSPappinisseri  07:35-07:36-1m--18.4528mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%KPQKannapuramX  07:43-07:44-1m1114.5569mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadiX  07:52-07:53-1m1122.08912mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%ELMEzhimala  07:59-08:00-1m--130.93315mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%PAYPayyanur  08:05-08:06-1m--133.6470mSRKannur District, Kerala
9%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:14-08:15-1m--139.85213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
10%==%CDRAChanderaX  08:20-08:21-1m--144.25117mSRKasaragod, Kerala
11%==%CHVCharvattur  08:26-08:27-1m--148.44014mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
12%==%NLENileshwarX  08:35-08:36-1m--153.75612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
13%==%KZEKanhangad  08:46-08:47-1m--162.95915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
14%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:56-08:57-1m--171.74911mSRPallikere, Kerala
15%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:03-09:04-1m--176.64425mSRBekal, Kerala
16%==%KLADKalanad Halt  09:13-09:14-1m--183.1443mSRKasaragod, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragodX  09:18-09:19-1m--186.16118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%KMQKumbala  09:31-09:32-1m--198.38423mSRKumbla, Kerala
19%==%UAAUppala  09:39-09:40-1m--1108.05216mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
20%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:48-09:49-1m--1114.97712mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
21%==%ULLUllal  09:57-09:58-1m--1125.31126mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
22%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:35----1131.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site