Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Hauled by WDM2 from GOC.; Ref: Akhilesh Bhat (Member: IRFCA FB Forum)
Fri Aug 26, 2011 (09:17PM)

56655/Kannur Mangalore Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ / ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कन्नूर मंगलौर पैसेंजर

May 01 2015 (4:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco is GOC WDM2/GOC WDG3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  -07:20+3--10.05814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%CQLChirakkal  07:25-07:26-1m--14.83127mSRKannur district, Kerala
3%==%VAPMValapattanam  07:30+807:31+81m--16.9238mSRKannur District, Kerala
4%==%PPNSPappinisseri  07:35-07:36-1m--18.4528mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%KPQKannapuramX  07:43+407:44+41m1114.5569mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadiX  07:52+607:53+71m1122.08912mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%ELMEzhimalaX  07:59-08:00-1m--130.93315mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%PAYPayyanur  08:05+408:06+41m--133.6470mSRKannur District, Kerala
9%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:14-08:15-1m--139.85213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
10%==%CDRAChanderaX  08:20-08:21-1m--144.25117mSRKasaragod, Kerala
11%==%CHVCharvattur  08:26+1108:27+121m--148.44014mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
12%==%NLENileshwarX  08:35+1108:36+111m--153.75612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
13%==%KZEKanhangad  08:46+1108:47+111m--162.95915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
14%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:56+208:57+21m--171.74911mSRPallikere, Kerala
15%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:03+1409:04+141m--176.64425mSRBekal, Kerala
16%==%KLADKalanad Halt  09:13-09:14-1m--183.1443mSRKasaragod, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragodX  09:18+809:19+91m--186.16118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%KMQKumbala  09:31+1109:32+121m--198.38423mSRKumbla, Kerala
19%==%UAAUppala  09:39+1309:40+131m--1108.05216mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
20%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:48+1509:49+151m--1114.97712mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
21%==%ULLUllal  09:57+1609:58+171m--1125.31126mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
22%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:35+1---1131.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site