Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Sep 18, 2014 09:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
This train will Depart Trichy Jn at platform number 1A Which is at the northern end(Left side from Main entrance) of Trichy Jn parellel to platform number 1.
Thu Jan 02, 2014 (09:21PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 76836

76835/Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (5:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS; A 9 Car demu
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    6 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ 
Arrives @ 18:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Perugamani/PGN 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Perugamani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)»  -18:10---10.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2TPETiruchirappalli Palakkarai  18:15-18:16-1m111.91981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3TPTiruchirappalli Fort (3)  18:22-18:24-2m113.85177mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
4MTNLMuttarasanallur  18:32-18:33-1m--110.64675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
5MKYMekkudi  18:36-18:37-1m--112.94976mSRMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
6JPMJiyapuram  18:40-18:41-1m--115.47177mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
7ELElamanur  18:44-18:45-1m--119.04783mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
8PGNPerugamani•  18:49-18:50-1m--122.15885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
9PLIPettaivayatalai  18:55 18:56-18:56 18:57-1m--128.0770mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
10MUQMarudurX  19:00 19:01-19:01 19:02-1m--133.13388mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
11KLTKulitalai (2)  19:09-19:10-1m1136.9880mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
12TICTimmachipuram  19:14-19:15-1m--142.85495mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
13LPLalapet  19:19-19:20-1m--146.55398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
14MMHMahadanapuram  19:25-19:26-1m--150.942104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
15SEVSithalavai  19:30-19:31-1m--153.741107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
16MYUMayanoor  19:37-19:38-1m--157.891109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
17VRQVirarakkiyam  19:44-19:45-1m--166.814115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
18KRRKarur Junction (5)  20:25--2176.3-121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom