Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 21:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
This train will Depart Trichy Jn at platform number 1A Which is at the northern end(Left side from Main entrance) of Trichy Jn parellel to platform number 1.
Thu Jan 02, 2014 (09:21PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 76836

76835/Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 06 (2:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
76835>76836>76833>76834, PM @ TPJ on Thursday
Rake/Coach Composition
GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS; A 9 Car demu
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    6 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Perugamani/PGN 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Perugamani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)»  -18:10+0--10.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2/--|TPETiruchirappalli Palakkarai  18:15+018:16+01m111.91981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort (3)  18:22+018:24+02m113.85177mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MTNLMuttarasanallur  18:32+318:33+31m--110.64675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MKYMekkudi  18:36-18:37-1m--112.94976mSRMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
6|--|JPMJiyapuram  18:40-18:41-1m--115.47177mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
7|--|ELElamanur  18:44+418:45+41m--119.04783mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
8|--|PGNPerugamani•  18:49+718:50+71m--122.15885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
9|--|PLIPettaivayatalai  18:55 18:56+318:56 18:57+31m--128.0770mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
10|--|MUQMarudurX  19:00 19:01-19:01 19:02-1m--133.13388mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
11|--|KLTKulitalai (2)  19:09+719:10+81m1136.9880mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TICTimmachipuram  19:14-19:15-1m--142.85495mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
13|--|LPLalapet  19:19+1219:20+121m--146.55398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
14|--|MMHMahadanapuram  19:25+1519:26+221m--150.942104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
15|--|SEVSithalavai  19:30-19:31-1m--153.741107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MYUMayanoor  19:37+2119:38+211m--157.891109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
17|--|VRQVirarakkiyam  19:44+2619:45+321m--166.814115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)  20:25+2-2176.3-121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site