Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 09:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 09:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
This train will Depart Trichy Jn at platform number 1A Which is at the northern end(Left side from Main entrance) of Trichy Jn parellel to...
Read more...
platform number 1.
Thu Jan 02, 2014 (09:21PM)

76835/Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger
Tiruchchirapalli கரூர்     Tiruchchirapalli करूर पैसेंजर

Nov 06 2014 (2:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76835>76836>76833>76834, PM @ TPJ on Thursday
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    6 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGN/Perugamani 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Perugamani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -18:10+0--10.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2/--|TPETiruchirappalli Palakkarai  18:15+018:16+01m111.91981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort  18:22+018:24+02m113.85177mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MTNLMuttarasanallur  18:32+018:33+01m--110.64675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MKYMekkudi  18:36-18:37-1m--112.94976mSRMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
6|--|JPMJiyapuram  18:40-18:41-1m--115.47177mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
7|--|ELElamanur  18:44+218:45+21m--119.04783mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
8|--|PGNPerugamani•  18:49+418:50+41m--122.15885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
9|--|PLIPettaivayatalai  18:56+318:57+31m--128.0770mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
10|--|MUQMarudurX  19:01-19:02-1m--133.13388mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
11|--|KLTKulitalai  19:09+319:10+71m1136.9880mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TICTimmachipuram  19:14-19:15-1m--142.85495mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
13|--|LPLalapet  19:19+1319:20+131m--146.55398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
14|--|MMHMahadanapuram  19:25+1319:26+131m--150.942104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
15|--|SEVSithalavai  19:30-19:31-1m--153.741107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MYUMayanoor  19:37+1319:38+131m--157.891109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
17|--|VRQVirarakkiyam  19:44+1819:45+291m--166.814115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KRRKarur Junction  20:25+2-2176.3-121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site