Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

76835/Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger
Tiruchchirapalli கரூர்     Tiruchchirapalli करूर पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> PGN/Perugamani

Refresh Live Status (11h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (09:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76835>76836>76833>76834, PM @ TPJ on Thursday
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Perugamani.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    6 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGN/Perugamani 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Perugamani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -18:10+01A10.02185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai  18:15-18:16-1m111.81981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  18:22+018:24+12m113.75173mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur  18:32+218:33+31m1110.54675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#5%--%MKYMekkudi  18:36-18:37-1m1112.84976mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6%--%JPMJiyapuram  18:40-18:41-1m1115.37177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#7%--%ELElamanur  18:44+718:45+71m1118.94784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8%--%PGNPerugamani•  18:49+818:50+81m1122.05885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  18:56+818:57+91m0127.87785mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#10%--%MUQMarudurX  19:01-19:02-1m1133.03388mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#11%--%KLTKulitalai  19:09+719:10+91m1136.88988mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#12%--%TICTimmachipuram  19:14-19:15-1m0142.75496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#13%--%LPLalapet  19:19+1219:20+121m1146.35398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14%--%MMHMahadanapuram  19:25+1519:26+151m1150.842105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15%--%SEVSithalavai  19:30-19:31-1m0153.542107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16%--%MYUMayanoor  19:37+1519:38+161m0157.790109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam  19:44+2119:45+281m1166.714115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.5
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction  20:25+2-2176.2-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site