Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22706/Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
جموں توی - تروپتی ہمسفر ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - तिरुपति हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Inaugural yet to notified. Abstract TT.
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (08:09PM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Tirupati Main is 225 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 2940 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# --
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
S      
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

18 halts. 444 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -05:30---10.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
39 intermediate stations04:10211.7
#2/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--1211.745239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.2
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 10:55-11:05-10m--1263.959249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4342.6
#4/==/KNNKhanna 11:48-11:50-2m--1306.559269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction 12:08-12:10-2m--1324.269269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction 12:32-12:34-2m--1349.654272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 13:05-13:25-20m--1377.673276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:30109.4
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction 14:55-14:57-2m--1486.962236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
24 intermediate stations01:38101.3
#9/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 16:35-16:45-10m--1588.255228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
56 intermediate stations07:25408.4
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:10-00:20-10m--2996.664259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40298.1
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:00-05:11-11m--21294.751496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations07:29382.8
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 12:40-12:50-10m--21677.654315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:50208.5
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 16:40-16:50-10m--21886.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam 18:40-18:42-2m--22028.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 20:08-20:10-2m--22121.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:35131.6
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 22:45-23:00-15m--22252.653539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:38245.4
#17|--|RCRaichur Junction 03:38-03:40-2m--32498.051406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2269.6
#18%==%ADAdoni 05:02-05:04-2m--32567.676421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.1
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--32619.857454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:40320.3
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 11:30----32940.1-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site