Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 03:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 03:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 16 2016 (5:07PM) by ॐ नमः शिवाय*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 86 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 53m    18 halts    Distance: 766 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -10:00+28710.03684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#2|--|PPCPipraich  10:32+4110:34+422m1119.04686mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.8
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:00+4411:05+485m2138.84389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.5
#4|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  11:42+4611:44+502m1165.34499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5943.1
#5|--|BUGBagaha  12:43+1:0712:45+1:092m01108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  13:25+1:3313:30+1:365m01149.66389mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah  14:05+1:3914:07+1:462m01186.33979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3522.8
#8|--|SGLSagauli JunctionO  14:42+1:3714:44+1:372m11209.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  15:00+1:4515:05+1:455m01229.65572mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#10|--|CAAChakia  15:40+1:3915:42+1:392m11261.72866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4348.1
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  17:25+1:0617:30+1:095m31309.87057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  18:15+1:2218:20+1:235m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  19:20+1:3719:40+1:3620m61412.74449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:0592.4
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  21:45+2:0421:50+2:155m21505.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:22+2:2522:27+2:255m01549.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:52+2:2722:55+2:273m01578.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:37+2:2923:39+2:292m21634.935183mERIndia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4325.2
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction  00:22+2:1600:27+2:155m52660.182114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.4
#19/==/DGRDurgapur  00:58+1:5701:00+1:572m42702.57277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  01:53+2:1301:55+2:142m42766.06737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#21/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:55+1:3602:57+1:372m02833.42114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction  03:20+2:1103:22+2:102m22841.73316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0334.9
#23/==/KOAAKolkata  04:25+2:05-02876.5-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site