Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1585943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930371-0

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 86 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 48m    18 halts    Distance: 766 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night (Avg 5h 21m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

18 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -10:05+28710.04684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2|--|PPCPipraich 10:30+4710:32+482m1119.04286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 11:00+4311:05+445m2138.84389mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.5
#4|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 11:42+3611:44+362m1165.34499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5943.1
#5|--|BUGBagaha 12:43+4812:45+522m--1108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 13:25+1:1413:30+1:205m--1149.65888mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah 14:08+1:3314:10+1:372m--1186.34579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#8|--|SGLSagauli Junction 14:40+1:2814:42+1:312m11209.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 14:58+1:4915:03+1:505m--1229.65172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#10|--|CAAChakia 15:41+1:4515:43+1:472m11261.72866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4248.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 17:25+1:3417:30+1:355m31309.77057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 18:15+2:0718:20+2:155m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:20+3:0219:40+3:1920m61412.64448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0592.2
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:45+4:2021:50+4:295m21504.983142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:22+4:4722:27+4:485m--1549.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:52+4:4422:55+4:443m--1578.281254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:37+4:5823:39+4:572m21634.635182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.2
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:22+4:5300:27+4:545m52659.882114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.2
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:58+4:3201:00+4:312m42702.07276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 01:53+5:2101:55+5:212m52765.66837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#21/==/BDCBandel Junction 02:55+5:0002:57+4:592m32833.12114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:20+4:0503:22+4:052m22841.33316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0334.9
#23/==/KOAAKolkata 04:25+4:18---2876.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site