Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 86 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 48m    18 halts    Distance: 766 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -10:05+0710.04684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2|--|PPCPipraich  10:30+1510:32+172m1119.04286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.8
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:00+1111:05+125m2138.84389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.5
#4|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  11:42+411:44+82m1165.34499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5943.1
#5|--|BUGBagaha  12:43+1712:45+212m01108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  13:25+3813:30+395m01149.65889mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah  14:08+3814:10+422m01186.34679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#8|--|SGLSagauli Junction  14:40+4514:42+462m11209.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  14:58+5315:03+545m01229.65172mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#10|--|CAAChakia  15:41+4615:43+472m11261.72866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4248.1
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  17:25+2717:30+305m31309.87057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  18:15+5918:20+1:085m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  19:20+1:3319:40+1:3720m61412.74449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0592.4
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  21:45+1:5021:50+1:595m21505.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:22+2:0322:27+2:025m01549.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:52+2:1622:55+2:153m01578.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:37+2:1823:39+2:182m21634.935183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4325.2
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction  00:22+2:0700:27+2:075m52660.182114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.4
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:58+2:0601:00+2:062m42702.57277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  01:53+2:1601:55+2:172m52766.06737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#21/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:55+2:0502:57+2:062m32833.42114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction  03:20+1:5703:22+1:572m22841.73316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0334.9
#23/==/KOAAKolkata  04:25+1:59-02876.5-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site