Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 16 2016 (5:07PM) by Error*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 53m    18 halts    Distance: 766 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

18 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -10:00+0710.03684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#2|--|PPCPipraich  10:32+810:34+82m1119.04686mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.8
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:00+611:05+75m2138.84389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.5
#4|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  11:42+011:44+42m1165.34499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5943.1
#5|--|BUGBagaha  12:43+1412:45+172m01108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  13:25+3313:30+355m01149.66389mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah  14:05+3614:07+432m01186.33979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3522.8
#8|--|SGLSagauli JunctionO  14:42+3814:44+382m11209.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  15:00+4415:05+445m01229.65572mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#10|--|CAAChakia  15:40+4115:42+412m11261.72866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4348.1
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  17:25+1117:30+165m31309.87057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  18:15+3318:20+355m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  19:20+3719:40+3820m61412.74449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:0592.4
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  21:45+1:1221:50+1:235m21505.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:22+1:3822:27+1:375m01549.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:52+1:3922:55+1:393m01578.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:37+1:4323:39+1:432m21634.935183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.2
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction  00:22+1:1400:27+1:135m52660.182114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.4
#19/==/DGRDurgapur  00:58+1:2901:00+1:292m42702.57277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  01:53+1:2401:55+1:242m42766.06736mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#21/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:55+1:4202:57+1:432m02833.42114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction  03:20+1:5303:22+1:552m22841.73316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0334.9
#23/==/KOAAKolkata  04:25+1:32-02876.5-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site