Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

54401/Khurja Meerut Passenger (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा मेरठ पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CNB WAG5/7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRJKhurja Junction»  -06:15+2010.050200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2/--/KJYKhurja City  06:23+506:25+62m116.646198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#3/--/MOMMamanX  06:37-06:38-1m0115.935202mNRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr  06:50+206:55+45m1122.960203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/--/BARLBaral  07:07+507:09+62m0134.935209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#6/--/CHWTChhaprawat  07:18-07:19-1m0140.238210mNRSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#7/--/GLHGulaothi  07:26+407:28+52m0144.645211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#8/--/HZRHafizpurX  07:42+307:44+142m0155.121214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#9/--/HPUHapur Junction  08:10+1008:30+1320m5164.147216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/--/KALIKaili  08:39-08:40-1m0171.126218mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#11/--/KXKKharkhauda  08:52+1208:54+172m1176.344220mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12/--/CXAChandsara  09:03-09:04-1m0182.914220mNRChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#13/--/NRNRNurnagar  09:12-09:13-1m0184.825222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#14/--/MTCMeerut City Junction•  09:35+11-1193.8-227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site