Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54401/Khurja Meerut Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 13 (12:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GEN-GEN-SLR-GEN-GEN
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
CNB WAG5/7
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KRJKhurja Junction»  -06:15---10.050199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/KJYKhurja City  06:23-06:25-2m116.646198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/MOMMaman  06:37-06:38-1m--115.935202mNRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/BSCBulandshahr  06:50-06:55-5m1122.960203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BARLBaral  07:07-07:09-2m--134.935209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/CHWTChhaprawat  07:18-07:19-1m--140.238210mNRSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/GLHGulaothi  07:26-07:28-2m--144.645212mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/HZRHafizpurX  07:42-07:44-2m--155.121214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/HPUHapur Junction  08:10-08:30-20m--164.146214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10/--/KALIKaili  08:39-08:40-1m--171.126217mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/KXKKharkhauda  08:52-08:54-2m--176.244219mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/CXAChandsara  09:03-09:04-1m--182.816221mNRChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/NRNRNurnagar  09:12-09:13-1m--184.824223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/MTCMeerut City Junction•  09:35--1193.8-229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site