Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
loco reversal at kanalus jn Entry# 203974 -- Raj Bhalodia
Wed Jul 13, 2011 (11:08AM)

59211/Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ પોરબંદર ઝડપી પેસેન્જર     राजकोट पोरबंदर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
KNLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Kanalus Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNLS/Kanalus Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Kanalus Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  -14:10-410.055127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#2|--|PDHPaddhariX  14:37-14:43-6m0124.85270mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3|--|HMHadmatiya  14:59-15:00-1m0138.76871mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  15:07-15:08-1m0146.74250mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#5|--|WTJJam Wanthali  15:19-15:20-1m0154.35952mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#6|--|ALBAlia Bada  15:32-15:33-1m0166.06027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#7|--|HAPAHapaXO  15:43-15:53-10m0176.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#8|--|JAMJamnagar  16:05-16:10-5m0184.53912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#9|--|LKBLLakhabawalX  16:28-16:34-6m0196.25823mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#10|--|PPLIPipliO  16:44-16:45-1m01105.91230mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.1
#11|--|KNLSKanalus Junction•X17:10-17:35-25m01111.05936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#12|--|LPJLalpur Jam  17:53-17:54-1m01128.66076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13|--|GOPGop Jam  18:11-18:12-1m01145.662126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14|--|BNVDBhanvad  18:30-18:31-1m01164.17362mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#15|--|JSPRJashapar  18:42-18:43-1m01177.51969mWRJamjodhapur - Satapar Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#16|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  18:58-18:59-1m01182.35455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#17|--|TRSRTarsai  19:04-19:05-1m01186.82955mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#18|--|SKRSakhpur  19:10-19:11-1m01189.23155mWRto railway station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#19|--|RNBDRana BordiX  19:16-19:17-1m01191.86462mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#20|--|RWORanavav  19:27-19:28-1m01202.52537mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#21|--|PBRPorbandar  20:00--01215.8-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site