Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
loco reversal at kanalus jn Entry# 203974 -- Raj Bhalodia
Wed Jul 13, 2011 (11:08AM)

59211/Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ પોરબંદર ઝડપી પેસેન્જર     राजकोट पोरबंदर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
KNLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNLS/Kanalus Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Kanalus Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  -14:10+2410.055128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:37+1614:43+166m--124.85271mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3|--|HMHadmatiya Junction  14:59+1715:00+171m--138.86770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
4|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  15:07+1715:08+171m--146.74250mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
5|--|WTJJam Wanthali  15:19+1815:20+201m--154.35952mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
6|--|ALBAlia Bada  15:32+2015:33+211m--166.05927mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7|--|HAPAHapaXO  15:43+2315:53+2110m--175.94316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8|--|JAMJamnagar  16:05+916:10+95m--184.65514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|LKBLLakhabawalX  16:23+2216:31+188m--196.45721mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10|--|PPLIPipliO  16:41+1816:42+191m--1105.91130mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
11|--|KNLSKanalus Junction•X17:10+217:35+725m--1111.05936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
12|--|LPJLalpur Jam  17:53+1817:54+181m--1128.65476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
13|--|GOPGop Jam  18:13+1918:14+191m--1145.758126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
14|--|BNVDBhanvad  18:33+2118:34+221m--1164.16955mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
15|--|JSPRJashapar  18:45-18:46-1m--1176.92769mWRJamjodhapur - Satapar Road, Gujarat
16|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  18:58+2318:59+231m--1182.45555mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
17|--|TRSRTarsai  19:04-19:05-1m--1186.92955mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
18|--|SKRSakhpur  19:10-19:11-1m--1189.33155mWRto railway station, Gujarat
19|--|RNBDRana BordiX  19:16-19:17-1m--1191.97262mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
20|--|RWORanavav  19:26+2119:27+211m--1202.62437mWRRanavav, Gujarat
21|--|PBRPorbandar  20:00+1---1215.9-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site