Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59211/Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ પોરબંદર ઝડપી પેસેન્જર     राजकोट पोरबंदर फास्ट पैसेंजर

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> KNLS/Kanalus Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (04:23PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (01:20) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
KNLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Kanalus Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNLS/Kanalus Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Kanalus Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RJTRajkot Junction» -14:10+7410.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#2|--|PDHPaddhari 14:33+1414:34+181m--124.83870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#3|--|HMHadmatiya 14:56+1514:57+161m--138.76070mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 15:05+1515:06+161m--146.74250mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#5|--|WTJJam Wanthali 15:17+1515:18+161m--154.36452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#6|--|ALBAlia Bada 15:29+1715:30+201m--166.05027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#7|--|HAPAHapaO 15:42+2315:52+2410m--176.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8|--|JAMJamnagarX 16:05+2416:10+265m--184.55012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#9|--|LKBLLakhabawal 16:24+2516:25+271m--196.23923mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#10|--|PPLIPipliX 16:40+2116:41+221m11105.91130mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:295.1
#11|--|KNLSKanalus Junction•X 17:10+217:35+525m--1111.06636mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#12|--|LPJLalpur Jam 17:51+1617:52+161m11128.66476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13|--|GOPGop Jam 18:08+1918:09+201m--1145.669126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#14|--|BNVDBhanvad 18:25+2018:26+211m--1164.111562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0713.4
#15|--|JSPRJashapar 18:33-18:34-1m--1177.54869mWRJamjodhapur - Satapar Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#16|--|WSJWansjaliya 18:40+2518:41+281m--1182.35455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#17|--|TRSRTarsai 18:46-18:47-1m--1186.82955mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#18|--|SKRSakhpur 18:52-18:53-1m--1189.23155mWRto railway station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#19|--|RNBDRana BordiX 18:58-18:59-1m--1191.84063mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#20|--|RWORanavavX 19:15+2119:16+221m--1202.51837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4413.3
#21|--|PBRPorbandar 20:00-5---1215.8-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site