Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59211/Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ પોરબંદર ઝડપી પેસેન્જર     राजकोट पोरबंदर फास्ट पैसेंजर

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> KNLS/Kanalus Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (04:23PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (1:20AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
KNLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Kanalus Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNLS/Kanalus Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Kanalus Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  -14:10+7410.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#2|--|PDHPaddhari  14:33+1214:34+181m0124.83870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#3|--|HMHadmatiya  14:56+1514:57+151m0138.76070mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  15:05+1515:06+161m0146.74250mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#5|--|WTJJam WanthaliX  15:17+1615:18+181m0154.36452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#6|--|ALBAlia Bada  15:29+1715:30+191m0166.05027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#7|--|HAPAHapaO  15:42+2115:52+2510m0176.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8|--|JAMJamnagarX  16:05+2516:10+275m0184.55012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#9|--|LKBLLakhabawal  16:24+2716:25+271m0196.23923mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#10|--|PPLIPipliX  16:40+2216:41+221m01105.91130mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:295.1
#11|--|KNLSKanalus Junction•X17:10+317:35+225m01111.06636mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#12|--|LPJLalpur Jam  17:51+1817:52+181m01128.66476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13|--|GOPGop Jam  18:08+2118:09+211m01145.669126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#14|--|BNVDBhanvad  18:25+2318:26+251m01164.111562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0713.4
#15|--|JSPRJashapar  18:33-18:34-1m01177.54869mWRJamjodhapur - Satapar Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#16|--|WSJWansjaliya  18:40+2918:41+311m01182.35455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#17|--|TRSRTarsai  18:46-18:47-1m01186.82955mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#18|--|SKRSakhpur  18:52-18:53-1m01189.23155mWRto railway station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#19|--|RNBDRana BordiX  18:58-18:59-1m01191.84062mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#20|--|RWORanavavX  19:15+2519:16+251m01202.51837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4413.3
#21|--|PBRPorbandar  20:00+0-01215.8-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site