Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22702/Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express
విజయవాడ - విశాఖపట్నం ఉదయ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - विशाखपट्टणम उदय एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction will be notified later
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (12:30AM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Uday
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
 MTW FS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# --
 MTW FS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -17:30---10.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4259.6
#2/==/EEEluru 18:12-18:14-2m2159.67618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1189.9
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:25-19:27-2m31149.58423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.1
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 20:03-20:05-2m11199.75417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0053.5
#5/==/TUNITuni 21:05-21:07-2m--1253.211624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3363.8
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle 21:40-21:42-2m--1317.02332mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada 22:24-22:26-2m--1332.93546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 22:55----1350.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site