Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291524-0

19424⇒22920/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express
અમદાવાદ - ચેન્નઈ સેન્ટ્રલ હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 02, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22920 Ahmedabad – Chennai Humsafar Superfast Weekly Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 15.30 hrs o¬n every Monday from 8th May, 2017, will arrive...
more...
at Vasai Road at 22.05 hrs the same day and reach Chennai at 22.35 hrs. the next day (Tuesday).
Mon May 01, 2017 (10:08PM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (21:45) by 21 days to go^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 1717 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
  T    
MAS/Chennai Central 

12 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -15:30+0--10.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:3599.8
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:05+1217:10+125m--199.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#3/==/STSuratX 18:55+1319:00+135m--1229.67018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:05215.9
#4/==/BSRVasai RoadX 22:05+1822:10+175m71445.5456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 23:35+1623:40+165m71508.74912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#6/--/KJTKarjat Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2537.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#7/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:05-01:10-5m12564.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:35+3702:40+595m--2628.546556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:45262.2
#9|==|SURSolapur 08:25-208:35+610m--2890.862461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#10!==!GRGulbargaX 10:25+810:28+83m--21003.864458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:15144.4
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction 12:43+2012:45+222m--21148.261407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:00121.8
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:45+214:55+2110m--21269.960455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations05:10310.1
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 20:05+020:10+35m--21580.057116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
42 intermediate stations02:25136.8
#14/==/MASChennai Central• 22:35+9---21716.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site