Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Loco #WDM 3A MLY Shed.
Fri Aug 19, 2011 (03:46AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57553

57554/Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 13 (8:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
GTL/MLY WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 20m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ADBAdilabad (3)»  -04:00+1--10.065248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
2|--|UMMUmram  04:10+604:11+61m--110.945286mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
3|--|TLMGTalmadugu  04:18-04:19-1m--116.150299mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
4|--|KSAEKosai  04:27+404:28+41m--122.862329mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
5|--|ABXAmbariX  04:42+504:43+51m--137.353329mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6|--|KNVTKinwat (2)  04:52+704:53+101m--145.353319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
7|--|MDPJMadanapur Halt  05:01-05:02-1m--152.451329mSCRTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  05:11+1105:12+161m--160.067357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
9|--|DHNRDhanora DeccanX  05:25+1905:26+251m--174.649416mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
10|--|MHMBMahimba  05:35-05:36-1m--181.961404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|SHSKSahasrakund  05:44+2605:45+271m--190.154402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
12|--|JXNJirona  05:52-05:53-1m--196.362390mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13|--|HEMHimayatnagar  06:02+2706:03+291m--1105.735398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
14|--|KDBRKhadki Bazar  06:09-06:10-1m--1109.144402mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
15|--|JLGJalgaon Deccan  06:17-06:18-1m--1114.335413mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
16|--|PRWAParwakhurd  06:24-06:25-1m--1117.851410mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
17|--|HDGRHadgaon RoadX  06:32+2706:33+341m--1123.864421mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
18|--|DVNDevthana  06:44-06:45-1m--1135.433440mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
19|--|TBUTharban  06:49-06:50-1m--1137.614431mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
20|--|BOKRBhokar  07:08+2207:10+252m--1141.847460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
21|--|BMBEBimbari  07:19+2607:20+271m--1148.830463mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
22|--|JMBLJambhali  07:29-07:30-1m--1153.358434mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
23|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4)X  07:40+2607:42+292m--1163.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
24|--|MGCMugat  07:51+3107:52+341m--1172.150360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
25|--|PARDPathradX  07:56-07:57-1m--1175.4-363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
26|--|MTDIMaltekdi  07:59+4108:00+471m--1182.68362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
27|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)•X  08:20+2308:25+365m--1185.355366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
28|--|WNGWanegaon  08:32-08:33-1m--1191.847371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
29|--|LBGLimbgaon (2)X  08:39+5408:40+581m--1196.464390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
30|--|CRUChudawa (1)XO  08:49+1:0708:50+1:131m11206.012392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)X  09:40+4009:45+565m--1215.952384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
32|--|MQLMirkhal  09:59+1:0610:00+1:081m--1228.054405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
33|--|PIZPingli (1)XO  10:06+1:1210:07+1:161m11233.412399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)  11:03+3711:05+382m31244.446414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
35|--|SNGRSanganapur  11:19-11:20-1m--1255.098420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
36|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2)  11:24+4311:25+441m--1261.560417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
37|--|DNDIDhondi (1)  11:29-11:30-1m--1265.542403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
38|--|GNHGangakher (2)  11:49+3711:50+431m--1278.760392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
39|--|WDNVadgaon  12:04+4612:05+481m--1292.625398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
40|--|UKHUkhali  12:14-12:15-1m--1296.425409mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
41|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)  12:45+12---1308.6-462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site