Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 08:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 08:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (13h 50m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Loco #WDM 3A MLY Shed.
Fri Aug 19, 2011 (03:46AM)

57554/Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
ఆదిలాబాద్ పార్లి Vaijnath ప్యాసింజర్     आदिलाबाद परली Vaijnath पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL/MLY WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADB/Adilabad 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad»  -04:00-010.065248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#2|--|UMMUmram  04:10-2504:11-1m1110.943285mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|TLMGTalmadugu  04:18-04:19-1m1115.951297mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#4|--|KSAEKosaiX  04:27-2704:28-1m1122.762329mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#5|--|ABXAmbari  04:42-2704:43-1m0137.253329mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|KNVTKinwatX  04:52-2504:53-1m0145.346319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#7|--|MDPJMadanapur Halt  05:01-05:02-1m1151.357324mSCRTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#8|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  05:11-2505:12+81m0160.067355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#9|--|DHNRDhanora Deccan  05:25-2005:26+131m1174.455415mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#10|--|MHMBMahimba  05:35-05:36-1m1182.754412mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11|--|SHSKSahasrakund  05:44-1905:45+231m0189.954401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12|--|JXNJirona  05:52-05:53-1m1196.258390mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar  06:02-1706:03+171m01104.936404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14|--|KDBRKhadki Bazar  06:09-06:10-1m11108.544401mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#15|--|JLGJalgaon Deccan  06:17-06:18-1m11113.735414mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#16|--|PRWAParwakhurd  06:24-06:25-1m11117.251410mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|HDGRHadgaon RoadX  06:32-1606:33+181m01123.265423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#18|--|DVNDevthana  06:44-06:45-1m11135.026439mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#19|--|TBUTharban  06:49-06:50-1m11136.815434mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:184.4
#20|--|BOKRBhokar  07:08-2007:10+352m01141.247461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#21|--|BMBEBimbari  07:19-1707:20+351m11148.229463mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#22|--|JMBLJambhali  07:29-07:30-1m11152.658434mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#23|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  07:40-2107:42+172m01162.361378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#24!==!MGCMugat  07:51-907:52+161m11171.449361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#25!==!PARDPathradX  07:56-07:57-1m11174.7-363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:027.1
#26!==!MTDIMaltekdi  07:59+408:00+141m11181.88361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.8
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•X  08:20-508:25+205m01184.755367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#28!==!WNGWanegaon  08:32-08:33-1m01191.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29!==!LBGLimbgaonX  08:39+1308:40+221m01195.864391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#30!==!CRUChudawaXO  08:49+2208:50+271m11205.412391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:509.7
#31!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  09:40-809:45+155m01215.153384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32!==!MQLMirkhal  09:59+510:00+121m11227.462405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#33!==!PIZPingliXO  10:06+1510:07+301m11233.611403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:569.9
#34!==!PBNParbhani Junction  11:03-411:05+42m31243.545411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#35|--|SNGRSanganapur  11:19-11:20-1m11254.199420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#36|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha  11:24+611:25+71m01260.660417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37|--|DNDIDhondi  11:29-11:30-1m11264.642403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#38|--|GNHGangakher  11:49+511:50+61m01277.860381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#39|--|WDNVadgaon  12:04+712:05+71m01291.733398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40|--|UKHUkhali  12:14-12:15-1m11296.721405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.7
#41|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath  12:45-9-01307.4-461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site