Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will Originate from Medchal w.e.f. 01 Sep 2014. Source: SCR Press Release
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (11:21AM)

57593/Medchal Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
మేడ్చల్ నాందేడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     मेडचाल नांदेड़ पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with; 57516/57515NED-DD-NED Passenger; 57564 NED HYB Passenger; 57517/57518HYB-TDU-HYB Passenger; 57563 HYB PBN Passenger; 57512 PBN NED Passenger; RSA in Sequence:; 57516->57515->57594->57593->57564->57517->57518->57563->57512->57516(Loop from Front); Ref: Blog #837570
Loco
KZJ WDM 2A/3A;
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Medchal and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MED/Medchal 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Medchal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MEDMedchal»  -15:10+9310.061601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#2|--|DBVDabilpur  15:14-15:15-1m114.179607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#3|--|KUCHKuchavaram  15:20-15:21-1m1110.623596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#4|--|MOBManoharabad  15:28+1115:29+121m0113.377592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  15:32-15:33-1m1117.172569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#6|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  15:37-15:38-1m1121.937546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#7|--|MEMasaipet  15:47+1215:48+121m0127.547527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#8|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  15:52-15:53-1m1130.690524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#9|--|WDRWadiaram  15:58+1515:59+171m0138.256547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10|--|MZLMirzapalliX  16:06+1816:07+241m1144.768539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11|--|SNPHShankapur Halt  16:12-16:13-1m1150.341547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#12|--|AKEAkanapetX  16:19+2416:20+251m1154.454 SCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13|--|BKUBhiknur  16:28+2716:29+281m1161.660576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14|--|THPRTippapur  16:33-16:34-1m1165.656550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15|--|TMDTalmadla  16:40+2816:41+291m1171.266555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#16|--|KMCKamareddi  16:50+3016:52+352m1181.168524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17|--|UPWUppalavai  17:02+3917:03+431m1192.457529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18|--|SCPSirnapalliX  17:14+4217:15+431m11102.959457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#19|--|IDLIndalvaiX  17:23+4617:24+471m11110.871444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#20|--|DHPDichpalli  17:32+4917:33+1:061m01120.324413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3212.9
#21|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionXO  18:05+4818:08+553m31133.154385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#22|--|JKMJankampet Junction  18:15+5818:16+1:001m11139.447392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#23|--|NVTNavipetX  18:27+5918:28+1:011m01148.068373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#24|--|FKBFakrabad  18:34-18:35-1m11154.817353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:277.6
#25|--|BSXBasarX  19:02+4319:04+432m11162.459345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#26|--|DABDharmabad  19:14+4519:15+491m01172.279354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#27|--|SQESamarala Halt  19:20-19:21-1m11178.836359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#28|--|KEKKarkheliX  19:33+4619:34+471m11186.055356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29|--|BLSABolsa  19:42+4819:43+481m11193.456361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#30|--|UMRIUmri  19:52+4919:53+511m11201.893384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#31|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  19:58-19:59-1m11209.535380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#32|--|SVNSivungaonX  20:09+4920:10+561m01215.413398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#33|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO  20:38+4420:40+472m01221.529378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.2
#34!==!MGCMugat  20:59+4021:00+421m11230.622361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#35!==!PARDPathrad  21:09-21:10-1m11233.99363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:109.9
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  22:20-5-01243.8- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site