Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will Originate from Medchal w.e.f. 01 Sep 2014. Source: SCR Press Release
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (11:21AM)

57593/Medchal Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
మేడ్చల్ నాందేడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     मेडचाल नांदेड़ पैसेंजर

Sep 21 2014 (8:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with; 57516/57515NED-DD-NED Passenger; 57564 NED HYB Passenger; 57517/57518HYB-TDU-HYB Passenger; 57563 HYB PBN Passenger; 57512 PBN NED Passenger; RSA in Sequence:; 57516->57515->57594->57593->57564->57517->57518->57563->57512->57516(Loop from Front); Ref: Blog #837570
Loco
KZJ WDM 2A/3A;
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MED/Medchal 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Medchal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MEDMedchal»  -15:10+16310.059600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2|--|DBVDabilpur  15:14-15:15-1m114.080611mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3|--|KUCHKuchavaram Halt  15:20-15:21-1m1110.623595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
4|--|MOBManoharabad  15:28+1815:29+191m--113.3-593mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
5|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  15:32-15:33-1m1125.826522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  15:37-15:38-1m1127.519528mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7|--|MEMasaipet  15:47+1915:48+201m--130.446520mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  15:52+015:53+01m--133.557522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
9|--|WDRWadiaram  15:58+2215:59+241m--138.256547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
10|--|MZLMirzapalliX  16:06+2616:07+321m1144.868539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11|--|SNPHShankapur Halt  16:12-16:13-1m--150.451547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
12|--|AKEAkanapetX  16:19+3016:20+311m1155.546566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
13|--|BKUBhiknur  16:28+3416:29+341m--161.761575mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|THPRTippapur  16:33-16:34-1m1165.755549mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
15|--|TMDTalmadla  16:40+3416:41+351m--171.267555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
16|--|KMCKamareddi  16:50+3216:52+352m1181.368526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
17|--|UPWUppalavai  17:02+4517:03+481m--192.557529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
18|--|SCPSirnapalliX  17:14+4717:15+511m--1102.959456mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
19|--|IDLIndalvaiX  17:23+5417:24+581m11110.871439mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
20|--|DHPDichpalli  17:32+5917:33+1:071m--1120.324413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
21|--|NZBNizamabadXO  18:05+3918:08+423m--1133.153384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
22|--|JKMJankampet Junction  18:15+5518:16+571m11139.451391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
23|--|NVTNavipetX  18:27+5618:28+581m--1148.870370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
24|--|FKBFakrabadX  18:34-18:35-1m11155.815348mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25|--|BSXBasarX  19:02+3419:04+362m11162.559358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
26|--|DABDharmabadO  19:14+4119:15+441m--1172.478354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
27|--|SQESamarala HaltO  19:20-19:21-1m--1178.836360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
28|--|KEKKarkheliX  19:33+4319:34+471m--1186.155357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
29|--|BLSABolsa  19:42+5019:43+511m--1193.456361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
30|--|UMRIUmri  19:52+5319:53+541m11201.894381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
31|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  19:58-19:59-1m--1209.627378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
32|--|SVNSivungaonX  20:09+5820:10+1:071m--1214.115395mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
33|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO  20:38+4820:40+482m--1221.329378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
34|--|MGCMugat  20:59+5121:00+511m--1230.422360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
35|--|PARDPathrad  21:09-21:10-1m--1233.88363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
36|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  22:20+19---1243.6-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site