Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1361960-0

57593/Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
మేడ్చల్ నాందేడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     मेडचल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड पैसेंजर

MED/Medchal --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 16, 2016 (05:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with; 57516/57515NED-DD-NED Passenger; 57564 NED HYB Passenger; 57517/57518HYB-TDU-HYB Passenger; 57563 HYB PBN Passenger; 57512 PBN NED Passenger; RSA in Sequence:; 57516->57515->57594->57593->57564->57517->57518->57563->57512->57516(Loop from Front); Ref: Blog #837570
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Medchal and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MED/Medchal 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Medchal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MEDMedchal» -15:10+25310.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#2|--|DBVDabilpur 15:14-15:15-1m114.178607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#3|--|KUCHKuchavaram 15:20-15:21-1m1110.623595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#4|--|MOBManoharabad 15:28+2815:29+291m--113.377592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 15:32-15:33-1m1117.172569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#6|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 15:37-15:38-1m1121.937546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#7|--|MEMasaipet 15:47+3015:48+301m--127.547527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#8|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 15:52+015:53+01m1130.690524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#9|--|WDRWadiaram 15:58+3415:59+361m--138.256547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10|--|MZLMirzapalliX 16:06+3716:07+431m1144.768539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11|--|SNPHShankapur HaltX 16:12-16:13-1m1150.440547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|AKEAkanapet 16:19+4316:20+441m1154.454556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13|--|BKUBhiknur 16:28+4716:29+471m1161.660576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14|--|THPRTippapur 16:33-16:34-1m1165.656550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15|--|TMDTalmadla 16:40+4916:41+501m1171.266555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#16|--|KMCKamareddi 16:50+5016:52+552m1181.168524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17|--|UPWUppalavai 17:02+5817:03+1:021m1192.557529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18|--|SCPSirnapalliX 17:14+1:0217:15+1:031m11102.959457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#19|--|IDLIndalvaiX 17:23+1:0417:24+1:081m11110.871444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#20|--|DHPDichpalli 17:32+1:1017:33+1:201m11120.326413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3012.9
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:03+5818:05+1:132m31133.242385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#22|--|JKMJankampet JunctionX 18:14+1:1518:15+1:171m11139.542392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#23|--|NVTNavipetX 18:27+1:1518:28+1:181m--1147.969374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#24|--|FKBFakrabad 18:34-18:35-1m11154.817353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:277.6
#25|--|BSXBasarX 19:02+1:0019:04+1:022m11162.459344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#26|--|DABDharmabad 19:14+1:0319:15+1:061m--1172.279354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#27|--|SQESamarala Halt 19:20-19:21-1m11178.836359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.2
#28|--|KEKKarkheliX 19:33+1:0919:34+1:161m11186.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29|--|BLSABolsaX 19:42+1:1219:43+1:131m11193.456361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#30|--|UMRIUmri 19:52+1:1219:53+1:141m11201.893384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#31|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 19:58-19:59-1m11209.635380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#32|--|SVNSivungaonX 20:09+1:0420:10+1:101m11215.413397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#33|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO 20:38+1:0120:40+1:052m--1221.529378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.2
#34!==!MGCMugat 20:59+5721:00+1:041m11230.722360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#35!==!PARDPathrad 21:09-21:10-1m11233.99363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:109.9
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 22:20+19---1243.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.