Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11059/Godan Express (PT)
गोदान एक्सप्रेस     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

TNA/Thane --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
The train departed from LTT as on 17-09-16, is diverted via Chheonki Mirzapur Varanasi Zafrabad. It will be cancelled for Allahabad Jn Phulpur Janghai Jn Mariahu
Sun
...
more...
Sep 18, 2016 (09:52AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thane and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 1752 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 75 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 7
  T T S
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
S  W F 
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

21 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Thane and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -10:55-41-16.5552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane»  11:13-11:15-2m710.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:35-11:38-3m4120.26610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:52389.6
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:30-17:40-10m21409.866209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.8
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  22:20-22:30-10m41716.675329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:45-01:55-10m32961.565416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  04:50-05:00-10m121150.838322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40177.5
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction09:40-10:15-35m821328.355100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#9/--/PLPPhulpur  10:55-10:57-2m221364.66095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#10/--/JNHJanghai Junction  11:20-11:22-2m321387.83793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.8
#11|--|MAYMariahu  12:10-12:12-2m121417.63189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.9
#12%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:47-12:49-2m121435.52883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#13%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:03-13:07-4m121442.02084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.4
#14%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  14:45-14:55-10m321475.46190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#15|--|KRNDKhorason Road  15:16-15:18-2m121496.64885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#16|--|SMZSarai Mir  15:29-15:31-2m121505.55487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#17|--|AMHAzamgarh  16:00-16:05-5m121531.37281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#18|--|MMAMuhammadabad  16:23-16:25-2m121552.94280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#19|--|MAUMau JunctionX  16:56-17:06-10m421574.67275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20|--|BLTRBelthara Road  17:35-17:37-2m121609.63770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5332.8
#21|--|BTTBhatni JunctionO18:30-19:00-30m221642.47275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#22/==/MWMairwaX  19:23-19:25-2m121669.85171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#23/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  19:50-19:55-5m121691.15269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  21:05--421752.3-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site