Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (07:25AM)

11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - छपरा गोदान एक्सप्रेस

Apr 28 (7:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Loco
LTT-ET=> ET WAP-4 ET-CPR=> KTE/ET WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 1749 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 75 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 7
  T T S
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
S  W F 
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

22 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Thane and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -10:55-41-16.6553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane»  11:13-11:15-2m710.05410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  11:35-11:38-3m4118.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriT13:15-13:17-2m1199.873589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  17:30-17:40-10m21407.466208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/ETItarsi Junction22:20-22:30-10m41714.275329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  01:45-01:55-10m32959.165416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%STASatna JunctionX  04:50-05:00-10m121148.437322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction09:50-10:10-20m821325.647100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%PLPPhulpur  10:56-10:57-1m221361.85793mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
11%--|JNHJanghai Junction  11:21-11:22-1m321384.83592mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MAYMariahu  12:13-12:14-1m121414.72889mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|ZBD