Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64517/Ambala Nangaldam MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ नांगल बांध MEMU     अंबाला नांगल बांध मेमू

SMU/Shambhu --> NLDM/Nangal Dam

Refresh Live Status (6h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031.
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shambhu and Nangal Dam.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:02 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Shambhu 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NLDM/Nangal Dam 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Shambhu and Nangal Dam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction -11:40+611-17.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX 11:51+1211:52+141m31-9.664272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3/==/SMUShambhu»X 12:01+1612:02+181m210.080274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction 12:10+2212:11+251m1110.771272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai BanjaraX 12:19+2712:20+291m1120.270271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo Garh 12:27+3112:28+311m2128.347270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 12:38+2912:40+302m3136.215269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:164.1
#8/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib 12:56-12:57-1m1140.347271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#9/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan 13:03+2613:04+281m--144.958274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#10/--/NGWNNoganwan 13:11+3013:12+321m--151.757273mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/--/NMDANew MorindaX 13:18+3313:19+361m--157.414279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction 13:30+3013:31+341m--159.961285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#13/--/KRLIKurali 13:39+3413:40+361m1168.153299mNRKurali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14/--/MNPRMianpur 13:50+3513:51+371m--177.052286mNRMianpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15/--/RPARRupnagar 14:00+3614:01+411m1184.828277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:198.9
#16/--/GANLGhanauli 14:20-14:22-2m1193.771290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#17/--/BARJBharatgarhX 14:30+3114:32+322m--1103.268281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 14:40+3414:42+342m11112.243285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#19/--/ANSBAnandpur SahibX 14:53+3414:55+342m11120.235297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3520.3
#20/--/NLDMNangal Dam• 15:30+19---1140.4-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site