Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031.
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:18AM)

64517/Ambala Nangaldam MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ नांगल बांध MEMU     अंबाला नांगल बांध मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambhu and Nangal Dam.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:02 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Sambhu 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NLDM/Nangal Dam 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sambhu and Nangal Dam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -11:40+311-17.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX  11:51+811:52+91m31-9.664272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3/==/SMUSambhu»X  12:01+1012:02+111m210.080274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction  12:10+1412:11+161m1110.771272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai BanjaraX  12:19+1912:20+201m1120.270271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo Garh  12:27+2112:28+221m2128.339270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction  12:40+2012:42+202m3136.262269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#8/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib  12:46+012:47+01m1140.356271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#9/--/BSPNBassi PathananX  12:52+2512:54+262m0144.968274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#10/--/NGWNNoganwan  13:00+2913:02+292m0151.757273mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/--/NMDANew Morinda  13:08+3013:09+301m0157.438279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  13:13+3013:14+311m0159.970285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#13/--/KRLIKurali  13:21+3213:23+332m1168.159299mNRKurali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#14/--/MNPRMianpur  13:32+3313:34+342m0177.059286mNRMianpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15/--/RPARRupnagar  13:42+3313:43+371m1184.814277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:378.9
#16/--/GANLGhanauli  14:20-14:22-2m1193.771290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#17/--/BARJBharatgarhX  14:30+1014:32+122m01103.268281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib  14:40+1314:42+132m11112.243285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#19/--/ANSBAnandpur SahibX  14:53+1314:55+162m11120.235297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3520.3
#20/--/NLDMNangal Dam•  15:30+5-01140.4-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site