Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031.
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:18AM)

64517/Ambala Nangaldam MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ Nangaldam MEMU     अंबाला Nangaldam मेमू

Dec 25 2014 (12:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:02 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Sambhu 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NLDM/Nangal Dam 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sambhu and Nangal Dam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -11:40+211-17.141278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/UBCAmbala CityX  11:51+511:52+61m31-9.563273mNRNH-1, Haryana
3/==/SMUSambhu»X  12:01+912:02+111m210.082270mNRNH-1, Punjab
4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  12:10+712:11+81m1111.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  12:19+1712:20+181m1120.154268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6/==/SDYSadhoo Garh  12:27+2012:28+211m2126.447268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind Junction  12:40+1412:42+152m3135.862271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib  12:46+012:47+01m1139.956273mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
9/--/BSPNBassi PathananX  12:52+2412:54+242m--144.668273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
10/--/NGWNNoganwan  13:00+2813:02+282m--151.457274mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
11/--/NMDANew Morinda  13:08+2713:09+281m--157.138279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  13:13+3013:14+321m--159.670285mNRMorinda, Punjab
13/--/KRLIKurali  13:21+3013:23+312m1167.859299mNRKurali, Punjab
14/--/MNPRMinapur  13:32+3813:34+382m--176.659286mNRMianpur, Punjab
15/--/RPARRupnagar  13:42+2913:43+311m1184.514277mNRRopar, Punjab
16/--/GANLGhanauli  14:20-14:22-2m1193.372290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
17/--/BARJBharatgarhX  14:30+1514:32+192m--1102.968280mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
18/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib  14:40+1814:42+182m11111.943285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
19/--/ANSBAnandpur SahibX  14:53+1514:55+162m11119.835297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
20/--/NLDMNangal Dam•  15:30+3---1140.1-353mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site