Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

47105/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 06 2014 (2:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bharat Nagar/BTNR 
Arrives @ 09:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)  -08:26+021-10.538510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/LKPLLakdikapul (2)X  08:28-08:29-1m--1-9.264522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/KQDKhairatabad (2)  08:30-08:31-1m--1-8.170518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/NLRDNecklace Road (2)  08:32-08:33-1m--1-7.042519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:36+008:37+01m21-4.963531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)  08:38-08:39-1m--1-3.973533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)X  08:40-08:41-1m--1-2.679542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)»  08:43-08:44-1m--10.0134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)X  08:45+008:46+01m--12.258559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)X  08:49-08:50-1m--15.158568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/HFZHafizpet (2)X  08:53-08:54-1m218.068590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
12/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)  08:57-08:58-1m--111.48572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
13/==/LPILingampalli (6)•  09:11----113.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site