Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

47168/Falaknuma Secunderabad MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा सिकंदराबाद MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (6:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 23:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma»  -22:50-010.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda  22:52-22:53-1m011.3143519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpuraX  22:54-22:55-1m013.747503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura  22:56-22:57-1m014.576499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpet  22:58-22:59-1m015.732492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  23:02+023:03+01m017.457493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar  23:05-23:06-1m019.279507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  23:07-23:08-1m0110.643515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts CollegeO  23:09-23:10-1m0111.368519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi  23:11-23:12-1m2112.46531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:232.2
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  23:35+0-0114.6- SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site