Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47168/Falaknuma Secunderabad MMTS

Sep 06 2012 (12:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 22:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma»  -22:45---10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda  22:47-22:48-1m--11.249520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura  22:51-22:52-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpuraX  22:53-22:54-1m--14.475500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet  22:55-22:56-1m--15.732493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  22:59-23:00-1m--17.338494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  23:03-23:04-1m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  23:05-23:06-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College  23:07-23:08-1m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  23:09-23:10-1m2112.425533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  23:15----114.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site