Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will stop for 2 minutes at Nagarjuna Nagar Station from 26th to 29th January 2014.
Tue Jan 21, 2014 (08:15PM)

17201/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ     गोलकुंडा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 02 2015 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya nagar Express; 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Loco
LGD WAP4/AJJ WAM4 as per the Rake Composition info.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 C1
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
UR5
 14
UR6
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 385 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

22 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GNTGuntur Junction»  -05:45+1210.09137mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  05:52-05:53-1m--110.61929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NBRNamburu  05:59+406:00+41m--112.56937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/MAGMangalagiriXO  06:10+1106:11+111m--124.02133mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:45+507:00+615m10135.74624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RYPRayanapadu  07:13-107:14+01m--145.62425mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KIKondapalli  07:28+407:29+41m1151.38735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/YPErrupalemX  07:46+3807:47+381m--175.87757mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/MDRMadhira  07:59+4308:00+441m2191.37861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/BKLBona KaluX  08:13+4708:14+471m21108.28097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/==/KMTKhammamX  08:35+4908:36+501m21136.177118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  08:54+5708:55+571m11159.157153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/GLAGarlaX  09:00-09:01-1m21163.984156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/MABDMahbubabadX  09:15+1:0009:16+1:001m21183.581200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/KDMKesamudram  09:27+1:0409:28+1:041m21198.477223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/NKDNekonda  09:40+1:0709:41+1:081m21213.956236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/WLWarangalX  10:13+1:1210:15+1:182m31243.634271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:33+1:1910:35+1:222m31253.857292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/GNPGhanpur  10:56+1:2310:57+1:231m11273.699344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
20/==/ZNJangaonX  11:14+1:3111:15+1:311m11301.764380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/ALERAlerX  11:29+1:3611:30+1:361m11316.846366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
22/==/BGBhongir  11:59+1:2712:00+1:281m11339.164455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/MLYMoula AliXO  12:38+1:3012:40+1:292m21379.75520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  13:45+38-31385.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site