Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from GNT on 24.7.2015 rescheduled to 16.45
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:20PM)

17201/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ     गोलकुंडा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 (12:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya nagar Express; 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Loco
LGD WAP4/AJJ WAM4 as per the Rake Composition info.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 C1
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
UR5
 14
UR6
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 385 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

22 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GNTGuntur Junction»  -05:45+25210.09137mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  05:52-05:53-1m--110.61929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NBRNamburu  05:59+1806:00+181m--112.56937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/MAGMangalagiriXO  06:10+2506:11+261m--124.02133mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:45+2807:00+2515m10135.74624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RYPRayanapadu  07:13-107:14+01m--145.62425mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KIKondapalli  07:28+2307:29+231m1151.38735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/YPErrupalemX  07:46+3807:47+381m--175.87757mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/MDRMadhira  07:59+3708:00+381m2191.37861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/BKLBona KaluX  08:13+2908:14+301m21108.28097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/==/KMTKhammamX  08:35+5108:36+511m21136.177118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
12/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  08:54+4608:55+471m11159.157153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/GLAGarlaX  09:00-09:01-1m21163.984156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/MABDMahbubabadX  09:15+5009:16+501m21183.581200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/KDMKesamudram  09:27+5209:28+521m21198.477223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/NKDNekonda  09:40+5409:41+541m21213.956236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/WLWarangalX  10:13+4910:15+532m31243.634271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:33+5210:35+542m31253.857291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/GNPGhanpurX  10:56+5710:57+571m11273.699344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
20/==/ZNJangaonX  11:14+1:1711:15+1:171m11301.764380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/ALERAlerX  11:29+1:1611:30+1:161m11316.846366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
22/==/BGBhongirX  11:59+1:0512:00+1:061m11339.164455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/MLYMoula AliXO  12:38+1:0712:40+1:112m21379.75520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  13:45+19-31385.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site