Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 04, 2015 (08:23AM)

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

Apr 28 departure has been CANCELLED from ASR/Amritsar Junction to BEAS/Beas Junction
Apr 04 (8:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Loco
ASR TO NZM TKD WDP-3A;; Seen TKD WDP4B hauling btw...
Read more...
ASR and NZM many times- RLF; NZM TO BCT GZB/BRC WAP-4/5/7

cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is Good.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 7m    1 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 04:22 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

1 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -21:25+311-1500.592233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+1621:55+172m21-1457.572238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  22:25+2122:33+198m11-1421.422239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  22:46+1622:48+162m21-1416.665239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  23:03+1723:05+172m11-1400.361245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  23:40+2023:50+2110m11-1364.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:50+802:00+910m12-1251.081278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  02:38+1402:40+152m22-1200.036275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  03:30+203:40+310m32-1169.892276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  04:18+1704:20+172m--2-1111.685247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  04:56+1904:58+212m22-1060.429230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  05:07+2105:12+205m12-1056.043229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:18+406:20+82m--2-1008.831217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  07:05+1107:35+1230m22-985.466209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
15/==/FDBFaridabadX  07:54+1907:56+192m32-964.657206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:55-110:00+75m32-851.472179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  10:28+1010:30+132m32-817.990174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
18/==/BXNBayana Junction  10:58+1811:00+182m--2-775.986198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
19/==/HANHindaun City  11:23+2411:25+242m--2-743.068230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:34+2511:36+252m12-732.864240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
21/==/GGCGangapur City  12:08+1912:10+222m22-698.885270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:55+2813:00+265m--2-634.886266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  14:15+3714:25+3910m22-527.075256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  15:45+4115:47+422m12-426.984384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:11+4416:13+442m--2-393.454463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:55+1417:57+202m--2-301.947468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/RTMRatlam Junction  18:50+1419:10+1820m42-260.482495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  20:09+2920:11+282m12-180.190317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh