Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:39:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:39:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (09:45AM)

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> BVI/Borivali

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (18)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is Good.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Borivali.
Travel Time: 4h 56m    1 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 04:26 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

1 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -21:25+311-1499.891230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+1521:55+152m21-1457.559237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  22:32+922:38+106m11-1421.336239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  22:46+1222:48+142m21-1416.465239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  23:03+1423:05+142m11-1400.248243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  23:50+723:58+118m11-1364.361247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:52113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:50+902:00+910m12-1250.680276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.9
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  02:38+1302:40+142m22-1199.736276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  03:30+303:40+510m32-1169.581278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.2
#10/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  04:23+2004:25+212m02-1111.293247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.3
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  04:58+2705:00+282m22-1060.029230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  05:09+2905:14+285m12-1055.744227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:18+2206:20+222m42-1008.431216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  07:05+2507:35+1630m52-985.466209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX  07:54+3107:56+322m32-964.457207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:59112.9
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:55+1810:00+185m32-851.572182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  10:28+2310:30+242m32-818.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction  10:58+2711:00+272m22-776.186199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City  11:23+3011:25+302m12-743.267228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:34+3111:36+312m12-733.164241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur City  12:08+2812:10+302m22-698.985270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:55+3513:00+325m02-635.286265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  14:15+3614:25+3810m02-527.375256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  15:45+4015:47+402m12-426.983383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:11+4416:13+452m02-393.754465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:55+1117:57+232m02-301.947469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO  18:50+1719:10+2020m02-260.579495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0180.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:11+2520:13+252m12-180.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#29/==/DHDDahod  20:35+3120:37+312m12-146.953314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2373.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction  22:00+1722:02+202m02-73.757122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1873.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  23:20+1823:30+1910m020.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#32/==/STSuratX  01:15+2401:20+265m33129.77518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40 intermediate stations03:06233.5
#33/==/BVIBorivali•  04:26+2904:28+302m53363.25118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#34/==/DDRDadar Western  04:56+2004:58+222m53386.9167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central  05:20+29-13392.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site