Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
BE1 added frm 26th dec.
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (05:20PM)

12904/Golden Temple Mail

Jan 01 (11:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO SLR UR UR RMS HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Food is Good.
Loco
ASR TO NZM TKD WDP-3A;; Seen TKD WDP4B hauling btw...
Read more...
ASR and NZM many times- RLF; NZM TO BCT GZB/BRC WAP-4/5/7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 7m    1 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 04:22 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 

1 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -21:25+411-1500.592233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+2321:55+232m21-1457.572238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  22:25+2622:33+258m11-1421.422239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  22:46+2222:48+232m21-1416.665239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  23:03+2523:05+252m11-1400.361245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  23:40+3323:50+3410m11-1364.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:50+3802:00+3810m12-1251.081278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  02:38+4802:40+492m22-1200.036275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  03:30+3603:40+3610m32-1169.892276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  04:18+1:0204:20+1:032m--2-1111.685247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  04:56+1:1804:58+1:182m22-1060.429230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%MTCMeerut City Junction  05:07+1:1905:12+1:185m12-1056.043229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:18+1:1406:20+1:152m--2-1008.831217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  07:05+1:2107:35+1:2130m22-985.466209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
15/==/FDBFaridabadX  07:54+1:2807:56+1:282m32-964.657206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:55+1:2110:00+1:255m32-851.472179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  10:28+1:2810:30+1:292m32-817.990174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
18/==/BXNBayana Junction  10:58+1:3411:00+1:342m--2-775.986198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
19/==/HANHindaun City  11:23+1:4011:25+1:402m--2-743.068230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:34+1:4211:36+1:422m12-732.864240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
21/==/GGCGangapur City  12:08+1:3812:10+1:422m22-698.885270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:55+1:4713:00+1:445m--2-634.886266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  14:15+1:5614:25+1:5510m22-527.075256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  15:45+1:5615:47+1:562m12-426.984384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:11+2:0216:13+2:012m--2-393.454463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:55+1:3517:57+1:362m--2-301.947468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/RTMRatlam Junction  18:50+1:2519:10+1:2520m42-260.482495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  20:09+1:3320:11+1:342m12-180.190317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DHDDahodXO  20:33+1:4520:35+1:452m22-147.052313mWRDahod, Gujarat
30/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:00+1:2622:02+1:262m--2-73.970122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
31/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  23:05+1:3323:15+1:3310m120.06536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
32/==/STSuratXO  01:15+1:1901:20+1:205m33129.87719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
33/==/BVIMumbai Borivali•  04:22+1:1204:24+1:132m53363.24919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
34/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  04:53+5404:55+562m53386.9146mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
35/==/BCTMumbai Central  05:20+59-13392.9-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site