Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:29PM)

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (18)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is Good.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Borivali.
Travel Time: 4h 56m    1 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 04:26 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

1 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -21:25+211-1499.891230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+1421:55+142m21-1457.559237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  22:32+1222:38+176m11-1421.336239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  22:46+2122:48+222m21-1416.465239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  23:03+2323:05+232m11-1400.248243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  23:50+1823:58+218m11-1364.361247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:52113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:50+1602:00+1710m12-1250.680276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.9
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  02:38+1902:40+192m22-1199.736276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  03:30+703:40+1010m32-1169.581278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.2
#10/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  04:23+2004:25+212m02-1111.293247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.3
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  04:58+2705:00+272m22-1060.029230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  05:09+2805:14+285m12-1055.744227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:18+2206:20+232m42-1008.431216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  07:05+2707:35+2130m52-985.466209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX  07:54+3907:56+402m32-964.457207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:59112.9
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:55+1810:00+195m32-851.572182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  10:28+2510:30+262m32-818.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction  10:58+2711:00+272m22-776.186199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City  11:23+3111:25+312m12-743.267228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:34+3311:36+332m12-733.164241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur City  12:08+2812:10+312m22-698.985270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:55+3313:00+325m02-635.286265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  14:15+3714:25+3710m02-527.375256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  15:45+4115:47+412m12-426.983383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:11+4416:13+452m02-393.754465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:55+1217:57+242m02-301.947468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO  18:50+2119:10+2320m02-260.579495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0180.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:11+3420:13+342m12-180.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#29/==/DHDDahod  20:35+3920:37+402m12-146.953314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2373.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction  22:00+2322:02+242m02-73.757122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1873.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  23:20+2423:30+2310m020.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#32/==/STSuratX  01:15+2201:20+245m33129.77518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40 intermediate stations03:06233.5
#33/==/BVIBorivali•  04:26+2104:28+212m53363.25118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#34/==/DDRDadar Western  04:56+2404:58+262m53386.9167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central  05:20+21-13392.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site