Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> BVI/Borivali

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by meals on wheels.
Latest...
--
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (09:45AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (1:55PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Borivali.
Travel Time: 5h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 04:22 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

1 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -21:25+311-1499.891230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  21:53+1621:55+162m21-1457.559237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  22:32+822:38+96m11-1421.336239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  22:46+1222:48+132m21-1416.565239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  23:03+1423:05+142m11-1400.249243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  23:49+1323:59+1510m11-1364.361249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:50+1502:00+1510m12-1250.680276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  02:38+1702:40+182m22-1199.836276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  03:30+703:40+810m32-1169.681278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.2
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  04:23+3904:25+392m02-1111.493247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.3
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  04:58+5005:00+512m22-1060.129229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  05:09+5305:14+525m12-1055.844228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:18+4406:20+442m42-1008.531216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  07:05+4907:20+5415m52-985.566210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX  07:39+1:1807:41+1:192m32-964.551207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:55+4710:00+505m32-851.572182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  10:28+5210:30+532m32-818.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction  10:58+5911:00+592m22-776.186199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City  11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m12-743.267228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:34+1:0311:36+1:032m12-733.164241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur City  12:08+5812:10+1:012m22-698.985270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  12:55+1:0513:00+1:035m22-635.286265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  14:15+1:1314:25+1:1310m22-527.375256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m12-426.983383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:11+1:1716:13+1:172m12-393.754465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:55+4717:57+552m02-301.947469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO  18:50+4319:10+4720m02-260.582495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar  20:09+5420:11+542m12-180.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#29/==/DHDDahodX  20:33+1:0020:35+1:002m12-146.959314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction  21:50+5021:52+502m02-73.770122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  22:55+5423:05+5510m020.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#32/==/STSuratX  01:03+3601:08+385m33129.77218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.5
#33/==/BVIBorivali•  04:22+2704:24+292m53363.24918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#34/==/DDRDadar Western  04:53+1604:55+192m53386.9147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.9
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central  05:20+29-13392.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site