Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU

Sep 03 2014 (11:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 13m    4 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 13:13 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UHP/Udhampur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%JATJammu Tawi»  -12:00+28110.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%--%BLABajaltaX  12:12+5412:14+542m1110.954402mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
3%--%SGRRSangar  12:26+5412:28+542m1121.649443mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
4%--%MNWLManwal  12:40+5812:42+582m1131.571491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
5%--%RMJKRam Nagar JK  12:54+1:0312:56+1:042m1145.826596mNRdistt. udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
6%--%UHPUdhampur•  13:13+5713:15+582m--153.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
7%--%CRWLChak Rakhwal  13:29+5913:31+1:002m1162.327708mNRchakrakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
8%--%SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  14:05+38---177.7-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site