Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU
     जम्मू Tawi- कटरा डीएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (11:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 13m    4 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 13:13 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UHP/Udhampur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%JATJammu Tawi»  -12:00+10110.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%--%BLABajaltaX  12:12+5512:14+552m1110.954402mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
3%--%SGRRSangar  12:26+5612:28+552m1121.649443mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
4%--%MNWLManwal  12:40+5812:42+582m1131.571491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
5%--%RMJKRam Nagar JK  12:54+1:0012:56+1:012m1145.826596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
6%--%UHPUdhampur•  13:13+3413:15+352m3153.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
7%--%CRWLChak Rakhwal  13:29+5913:31+1:022m1162.327708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
8%--%SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  14:05+36-2177.7-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site