Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 07:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 07:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
B3 to be added wef 3 Dec '15
Mon Nov 30, 2015 (08:29PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghoradongri and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 14h 42m    11 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:38 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
GDYA/Ghoradongri 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 5
S T TFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Ghoradongri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh  -03:30+1231-778.285218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO  03:54+2303:56+232m21-744.283259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+3004:34+275m31-698.486264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:52+3004:54+312m21-672.735283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+1005:55+2015m51-645.974272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:33+2006:35+202m21-599.387273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda  06:53+2006:55+202m--1-573.157293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+1907:45+2110m11-535.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+1108:45+135m11-491.987300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+2209:08+222m21-461.494314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:28+3209:30+322m11-430.165353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+3010:39+302m31-357.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  11:11+3511:13+352m31-307.384266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:26+3811:28+382m11-289.252265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+3113:00+4020m51-226.875315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+4813:50+491m21-165.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+5214:10+531m11-140.658411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+5414:30+541m21-122.357478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+5915:14+1:001m11-81.662757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+5615:38+562m31-59.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+5915:55+1:001m21-35.951643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri»  16:37+5316:38+531m110.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+1:0117:50+1:075m1170.460329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+1:0918:10+1:102m1188.547309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+1:0119:50+1:045m31162.387497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+1:1320:29+1:132m11215.776431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+1:2021:02+1:222m--1255.247417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+1:0322:05+1:045m31300.968413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#29/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:00+1:2323:01+1:261m31363.755373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3990.4
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+1:0800:50+1:0910m52454.160259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+1:0602:30+1:083m22551.667213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  04:15+1:3704:18+1:413m22669.765172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:08+1:5205:10+1:552m22723.562182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  07:20+2:15-52857.4-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site