Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 26, 2016 (06:35PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

GDYA/Ghoradongri --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 26 2016 (6:13PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghoradongri and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 14h 42m    11 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:38 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
GDYA/Ghoradongri 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 5
S T TFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Ghoradongri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh  -03:30+231-778.285218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO  03:54+1503:56+152m21-744.283259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+2004:34+175m31-698.486264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:52+2004:54+202m21-672.635283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+005:55+1115m51-645.874272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:33+906:35+82m21-599.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda  06:53+906:55+92m01-573.157293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+707:45+910m11-535.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40-208:45+25m11-491.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+909:08+92m21-461.394314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:28+1609:30+162m11-430.165353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+1010:39+112m31-357.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  11:11+1411:13+152m31-307.384266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:26+1611:28+162m11-289.252265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+1013:00+1720m51-226.875315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+2813:50+291m21-165.880421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+3014:10+311m11-140.658411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+3214:30+331m21-122.357478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+3915:14+391m11-81.662757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+3515:38+342m31-59.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+3615:55+381m21-35.951643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri»  16:37+3116:38+321m110.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+4117:50+455m1170.460328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+5118:10+522m1188.547309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+4619:50+515m31162.387497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+1:0320:29+1:052m11215.776431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+1:0521:02+1:062m01255.247417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+5322:05+555m31300.968413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  23:00+1:1723:01+1:191m31363.755373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3990.4
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+5900:50+1:0210m52454.160259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+5502:30+553m22551.767213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  04:15+1:0704:18+1:123m22669.765173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:08+1:1605:10+1:182m22723.562182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  07:20+1:19-52857.4-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site