Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303629-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2304449-0

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

GDYA/Ghoradongri --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:16) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghoradongri and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 14h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 858 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:38 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
GDYA/Ghoradongri 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 5
S T TFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Ghoradongri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh -03:30+1231-772.985218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsia 03:54+2503:56+262m21-738.983259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction 04:29+3304:34+305m31-693.186264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara 04:52+3304:54+332m21-667.335283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 05:40+1205:55+2315m51-640.574272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:33+2306:35+242m21-593.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda 06:53+2606:55+262m--1-567.857293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX 07:35+2407:45+2610m11-529.737296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 08:40+1208:45+145m11-492.687300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 09:06+2909:08+292m21-462.194314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX 09:28+4009:30+402m11-430.865353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction 10:37+3910:39+392m31-357.893318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 11:11+4411:13+442m31-308.184266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:26+4411:28+432m11-289.952265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction 12:40+3613:00+3920m51-227.675315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol 13:49+4513:50+461m21-166.680421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:09+4814:10+491m11-141.358411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna 14:29+4814:30+481m21-123.157478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX 15:13+5615:14+571m11-82.462757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 15:36+5015:38+502m31-59.887733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul 15:54+5515:55+561m21-36.752643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.7
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri» 16:37+4816:38+491m110.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.3
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+5317:50+555m1170.360328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m1188.347309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:45+4819:50+545m31162.287497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha 20:27+1:0220:29+1:042m11215.576431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 21:00+1:0821:02+1:102m--1255.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:00+5622:05+595m31300.868413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:00+1:2323:02+1:232m31363.655373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:40+1:1500:50+1:1710m52454.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#31/==/DBADabraX 02:03+5802:04+1:001m--2509.3110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:27+1:1802:30+1:083m22551.567213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:15+5904:18+1:033m22669.665172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.9
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 05:08+1:0305:10+1:042m22723.557182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 07:30+46-52857.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.