Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:26PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Apr 09 (7:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
S T TFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

30 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh»  -03:30+8310.081220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KHSKharsia  03:55+1703:56+171m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+2304:34+205m3179.781264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:53+3004:54+311m21105.536284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+905:55+1915m31132.871271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:34+2306:35+241m21178.982270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/TLDTilda  06:54+2206:55+231m--1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+2207:45+2510m11243.240297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+1108:45+155m11280.187299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+2509:08+252m21310.690313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:29+3409:30+351m11342.166353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+3010:39+302m31415.490316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  11:12+3511:13+361m31465.177267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:27+3711:28+381m11483.052266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+2813:05+3525m51545.383314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+4713:50+481m21606.179421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+5114:10+521m11631.358411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+4914:30+511m21649.657481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+5715:14+581m11690.462762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+5515:38+552m31713.286733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+5615:55+581m21736.251644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+5616:38+571m11772.163407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+5317:50+595m11842.557329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:09+1:0818:10+1:091m11860.547308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+1:0019:50+1:045m31934.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BHSVidisha  20:28+1:1220:29+1:131m11987.776433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+1:1121:02+1:112m--11027.047415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+4722:05+595m311072.866414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:02+1:0123:03+1:021m311135.756373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+4600:50+5010m521226.060259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:28+3802:30+402m221323.767214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  04:15+4404:18+483m221441.775174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh