Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary stoppage at HBJ From 22th April to 25th May
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (01:17PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (1:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raigarh and Agra Cantt. is 371 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    31 halts    Distance: 1448 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
S T TFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

31 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh»  -03:30+5310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO  03:54+2003:56+192m2133.983259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+2704:34+245m3179.886264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:52+2704:54+272m21105.535283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+605:55+1415m51132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:33+1406:35+142m21178.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda  06:53+1306:55+132m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+1207:45+1310m11243.147296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+208:45+55m11286.387300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+1309:08+132m21316.894314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:28+2109:30+212m11348.165353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+2210:39+232m31421.193318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  11:11+2911:13+292m31470.984266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:26+3011:28+302m11489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+1913:00+2920m51551.375315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+3213:50+331m21612.380421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+3914:10+401m11637.658411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+3814:30+401m21655.857478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+4515:14+461m11696.562757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+3915:38+402m31719.287733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+4315:55+461m21742.351643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+4216:38+431m11778.263407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+4817:50+505m11848.660329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+5518:10+552m11866.654309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1567.6
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  19:25+4619:27+462m21934.221496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.2
#26/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+4719:50+515m31940.587497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#27/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+5520:29+562m11993.876431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+5621:02+572m011033.347417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#29/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+3922:05+405m311079.168413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#30/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:00+1:0023:01+1:011m311141.955373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3990.4
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+4400:50+4610m521232.360259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+3502:30+363m221329.867213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X  04:15+3204:18+353m221447.965172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:08+3605:10+372m221501.762182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+41-521635.5-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site