Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:26PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express

Dec 31 2014 (5:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-A1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSL WAP4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# 2
S T TFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

30 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh»  -03:30+33310.081220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KHSKharsia  03:55+4003:56+401m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+5104:34+495m3179.781264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:53+1:0004:54+1:011m21105.536284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+4405:55+5315m31132.871271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:34+5406:35+541m21178.982270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/TLDTilda  06:54+5606:55+571m--1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+5007:45+5210m11243.240297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+4208:45+445m11280.187299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+5309:08+532m21310.690313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:29+1:0409:30+1:051m11342.166353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+1:0110:39+1:022m31415.490316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  11:12+1:0911:13+1:091m31465.177267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:27+1:1111:28+1:121m11483.052266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+5913:05+1:0625m51545.383314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/KATLKatol  13:49+1:2713:50+1:281m21606.179421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+1:2914:10+1:301m11631.358411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+1:2714:30+1:291m21649.657481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+1:3815:14+1:391m11690.462762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+1:3215:38+1:332m31713.286733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+1:3715:55+1:411m21736.251644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+1:3716:38+1:371m11772.163407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+1:3617:50+1:295m11842.557329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:09+1:3418:10+1:361m11860.547308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+1:3619:50+1:405m31934.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BHSVidisha  20:28+1:3420:29+1:351m11987.776433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+1:3921:02+1:402m--11027.047415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+1:3822:05+1:395m311072.866414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:02+2:0223:03+2:031m311135.756373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+1:5000:50+1:5110m521226.060259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:28+2:0402:30+2:062m221323.767214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  04:15+3:0304:18+3:123m221441.775174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:01+3:2405:03+3:252m221495.459179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+3:28-521629.4-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site