Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 26, 2016 (06:35PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 26 2016 (6:13PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raigarh and Agra Cantt. is 371 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1448 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
S T TFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

30 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh»  -03:30+1310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO  03:54+1403:56+142m2133.983259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+2004:34+175m3179.886264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:52+2004:54+202m21105.535283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+005:55+1215m51132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:33+1106:35+112m21178.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda  06:53+1206:55+122m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+1807:45+1910m11243.147296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+508:45+85m11286.387300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+1709:08+162m21316.894314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:28+2209:30+232m11348.165353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+2310:39+242m31421.193318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  11:11+2911:13+292m31470.984266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:26+3011:28+302m11489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+1913:00+2720m51551.375315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+3313:50+341m21612.380421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+3914:10+401m11637.658411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+3814:30+391m21655.957478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+4415:14+451m11696.562757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+3915:38+392m31719.287733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetulX  15:54+4315:55+451m21742.351643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongriO  16:37+3816:38+391m11778.263407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+4417:50+475m11848.660329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+5318:10+542m11866.747309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+4819:50+525m31940.587497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+5520:29+562m11993.876431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+5321:02+542m011033.347417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+3822:05+435m311079.168413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  23:00+1:0923:01+1:111m311141.955373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3990.4
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+5200:50+5310m521232.360259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+4202:30+423m221329.867213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X  04:15+5104:18+553m221447.965172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:08+5705:10+582m221501.762182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.9
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+57-521635.5-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site